belarus_sig.jpg (14193 bytes)

Belarus SIG  All Belarus Database  Belarus Static Index  Grodno  Minsk  Mogilev  Vilna  Vitebsk  Belarus Resources  Online newsletter  Shtetls of Belarus  Archival records  Given names database  How to use this website  Current Projects  Membership  How to help  JewishGen-erosity  Contact us

Membership of Pinsker Branch 210 of the Workmen's Circle

(Pinsk, Pinsk uezd, Minsk gubernia, Latitude: 5207' Longitude: 2607')

contributed by Jerry Seligsohn

This selection of a membership list was extracted from a celebratory booklet found in the catchall archive at YIVO [RG123]. This ends my landsmanshaften research at YIVO from the organized archives. From now on I will be asking YIVO to bring up landsmanshaften papers which have not been organized from the basement storerooms. I hope that more papers are turned in to New York State so that they can be forwarded to YIVO. The Center for Jewish History and YIVO are essential to the presentation of this part of our heritage.

Click here for information about accessing landsmanshaften records at YIVO.

Click here for "An Intelligent Layman's Guide to Viewing Landsmenshaften, Benevolent Societies, and Burial Societies".
SURNAME Given name Date of entry into Workmen's Circle
ARONOFF David 05/1927
BAKALCHUCK Isidore 06/1915
BANK Arnold 07/1958
BECKERMAN Harry 01/1916
BEGUN Sol 05/1920
BERMARK Seymour 07/1929
BLOOM Isaac 01/1919
BLUEGLASS Milton 04/1945
BLUM Max 07/1918
BODENSTEIN Arthur 03/1934
BOLDEN Jack 04/1919
BREGMAN Joe 06/1927
BROMBERG Isidore 04/1924
BROOKS Max 01/1923
CHAROW Herman 04/1942
CHERTOCK Louis 05/1918
COHEN Beckie 01/1927
COHEN Morris 08/1908
COOPER Elizabeth 03/1942
COOPER Israel 04/1918
DOVITCH Samuel 12/1908
EISENBERG Jacob 02/1913
EISENBERG Joseph 09/1913
EISENBERG Philip 01/1917
EISENBOOTH Harry 07/1932
EPSTEIN Morris 08/1908
FEIGEN Lillian 07/1948
FEIGEN Urian 02/1936
FELDMAN Jake 03/1917
FELDMAN Murray 01/1958
FELDMAN Sam 03/1917
FIALKOFF Aaron 01/1919
FIALKOW Isidore 02/1919
FIDETOFF Herman 06/1921
FISCHKOFF Nathan 01/1921
FISHMAN Forman[Frieda] 02/1951
FLAGSBERG Morris 05/1920
FORMAN Harry 01/1919
FORMAN Sam 01/1924
FRAIM Selig 05/1942
FRANKEL Abe 06/1909
FREEDMAN Harry 05/1909
FRIEDMAN Aaron 05/1913
FRIEDMAN Abe 05/1911
FRIEDMAN David 04/1947
FRIEDMAN Erna 03/1953
FRIEDMAN Harry 08/1917
FRIEDMAN Julia 03/1947
FRIEDMAN Manny 05/1944
FRIEDMAN Matt 05/1910
FRIEDMAN Milton 02/1952
GELFAND Julius 05/1924
GITELMAN Isaac 08/1922
GITTELMAN Isidore 05/1922
GITTELMAN Israel 03/1918
GITTELMAN Joseph 05/1942
GITTELMAN Mary 05/1925
GLATZER Benjamin 04/1943
GLATZER Isaac 02/1915
GLATZER Reuben 04/1929
GLEIBERMAN Aaron 07/1940
GOLD Solomon 11/1914
GOLDBERG Dora 02/1925
GOLDBERG Isidore 12/1919
GOLDBERG Jack 07/1951
GOLDBERG Sam 05/1909
GOLDBERG Solomon 11/1902
GOLDMAN Abraham 11/1926
GOLDMAN Isidore 02/1925
GOLDMAN Meyer 12/1902
GOTTLIEB Joseph 01/1920
GOTTLIEB Morris 06/1930
GREEN Jack 07/1911
GREENBERG Dave 02/1918
GREENBERG Fannie 08/1946
GREENSPAN Gussie 02/1925
GREENSPAN Paul 10/1921
GURIN Morris 02/1919
GUTTERMAN Bennie 10/1920
GUTTERMAN Mor5ris 01/1919
HABERMAN Joseph 05/1944
HABERMAN Phillip 10/1951
HAIM Ben Yacob 04/1957
HIMMELFAB Denise 01/1958
HIMMELFARB Herzl 10/1950
HINDUN Louis 02/1944
HOCHBERG Morris 04/1917
JASPER Harry 12/1907
JASPER Max 03/1920
JUDIN Sarah 02/1949
KANTER Joseph P 02/1928
KANTOR Annie 04/1952
KANTOR Louis 04/1916
KAPLAN Sam 04/1917
KASS Hyman 05/1916
KERMAN Nathan 12/1923
KLEIN Ely 01/1925
KLEPACK Kopel 11/1904
KNOX Israel 01/1925
KRAVETZ Sarah 06/1921
KRINICK Isaac 03/1915
KRUGLY Aaron 03/1924
LAMISHOV Sol 01/1926
LEADER Nathan 02/1936
LEDERMAN Gussie 11/1948
LESSER Pearl 05/1941
LEVIN Leiser 06/1948
LEVINE Charles 01/1923
LEVINE Frank 07/1931
LEVINE Harry 07/1941
LEVINE Joe 10/1928
LEVINE Louis 07/1941
LEVINE Meyer 07/1941
LEVINE Rose 05/1955
LIFSCHITZ Anna 11/1948
LINDENBAUM Anna 01/1920
LIPSCHUTZ Morris 04/1945
LIPSKY Philip 01/1923
LUSTIG Betty 12/1952
LUSTIG Jacob 07/1919
LUTZKY Morris 01/1925
MACHLEDER Jacob 01/1933
MARGOLIN Ely 12/1925
MARGOLIN Philip 03/1918
MARGOLIS Esther 07/1954
MARGOLIS Sam 08/1921
MATLUCK Helen 01/1950
MATLUCK Nathan 05/1947
MEDNICK Hyman 01/1929
MESHEL Hyman 01/1919
MEYER David 04/1925
MIGDAL Harry 07/1915
MILSTEIN Julius 05/1909
MINTZ Anna 11/1952
MINTZ Nathan 07/1933
MULNICK Harry 11/1920
NADESH Sam 03/1910
NEMSOWITZ Esther 03/1942
NORTON Joseph 04/1916
OLSEN Meyer 09/1913
PALATNICK Meyer 10/1937
PALAY Gretra 07/1951
PALAY Louis 07/1954
PELZIG Louis 03/1917
PERLMAN Julius 12/1918
PIENKNY Bernard 10/1950
PLOTNICK Hyman 04/1909
POMERANTZ Philip 08/1908
POPISH Nathan 04/1923
PORT Joseph 11/1922
PORTNOY Sam 01/1919
PULVER Joseph 01/1921
RECHTMAN Abraham 11/1920
REVETZ Abe 01/1930
REVETZ Ida 11/1957
ROSENBERG Julius 11/1924
RUBIN Harry 03/1919
RUBIN Henrietta 05/1944
RUBIN Isaac 05/1917
SAFER Osher 05/1913
SALL Max 06/1920
SANDBERG Bennie 01/1919
SAPERSTEIN Hyman 08/1919
SCHLOSBERG Jennie 03/1955
SCHPITALNICK Leibush 08/1935
SCHUCHMAN Morris 11/1914
SCHWARTZ William 05/1924
SELNICK Sam 11/1910
SEVIN Harry 08/1909
SHAPIRO Louis 02/1933
SHATZKEN Isaac 03/1921
SHATZKEN Helen 06/1921
SHEINKMAN Bretha 12/1935
SHEINKMAN Shaia 04/1933
SHERWIN Jack 05/1919
SHLAKMAN Hyman 01/1919
SHLAKMAN Tillie 12/1945
SILVERMAN Louis 04/1918
SILVERMAN Morris 10/1931
SIMON Harry 05/1938
SISSELMAN Anna 02/1939
SISSELMAN Harry 07/1931
SISSELMAN Herman 06/1919
SISSELMAN Rose 03/1941
SOLOMON Sam 10/1917
SPRING Abraham 03/1956
SPRING Fannie 03/1956
STEINBERG Morris 11/1924
STEINER Ida 01/1950
STEINMAN Israel 06/1927
STEINMAN Julius 01/1919
STEINMAN Pearl 11/1929
SUCKELL Meyer 08/1919
SUTTA Alfred 11/1929
TANNENBAUM Abraham 04/1932
TEMCHEN Yadvega A 09/1952
WEINBERG Anna 04/1952
WEINERMAN Philip 01/1909
WERBA Aaron 06/1957
WERTH Julia 02/1927
WOLF Daniel 01/1928
YUDOWITZ Louis 07/1909
YURKOWITZ Isidore 11/1929
ZENICK Abraham 04/1915
ZIMMERMAN Celia 11/1929
ZIMMERMAN David 10/1914
ZUCKERMAN David 05/1914

2002 Belarus SIG