belarus_sig.jpg (14193 bytes)

Belarus SIG  All Belarus Database  Belarus Static Index  Grodno  Minsk  Mogilev  Vilna  Vitebsk  Belarus Resources  Online newsletter  Shtetls of Belarus  Archival records  Given names database  How to use this website  Current Projects  Membership  How to help  JewishGen-erosity  Contact us

Minsk Uyezd Surnames

compiled by Vitaly Charny

Vitaly Charny has reviewed many of the Jewish surnames that appeared in records for the Minsk uyezd (without the city of Minsk).  Most of the records that were reviewed came from the "Minskie Gubernskie Vedomosti" of the 1870s - 1890s.  The vedomosti were the official newspapers published in every gubernia from 1838 s through 1917.  For each surname there is one or more towns listed.  The first town listed is where the surname was most common.  If the surname was equally common in more then one town, then the towns are listed in alphabetical order.  In some cases, no town is mentioned in the original records, so the 'town' column will say "Minsk uyezd".  If a surname was found in 5 or more records, then the town name will be in CAPITAL LETTERS.  Besides towns in the Minsk uyezd, some people referred to the Sennitskaya volost' - there were 2 agricultural Jewish colony - Nedvedichi and Zayamechany.

Towns that have information in brackets (i.e., "Rakov (from Pukhovichi)") show additional data about where the people came from (if from different gubernia or uyezd).

Please note that this list of names is as of February 24, 2002, and not all of the Jewish names from the vedomosti are included here yet, and that this list contains errors there were in the original vedomosti lists.

SURNAMEMain townOther townsSimilar surnames
ABEZGAUZ Sennitskaya volost' (from Lepel)    
ABRAMOSHCHIK IVENETS    
ABRAMOV Rubezhevichi    
ADLIVANKIN Minsk uyezd (from Minsk?)    
AFRON Ivenets   Efron
AGINSKY STOLBTSY Rakov Oginsky
AINBINDER Koidanov   Anbinder
AINBINDLER Koidanov    
AIOLA Koidanov    
AIOVA Koidanov    
AIZENBUD Rubezhevichi    
AIZENSHTAT Rubezhevichi    
AIZIN Rakov (from Pukhovichi)    
AKSEL Koidanov    
AKSELROD Ostroshitskiy Gorodok Pershai  
AKSHINER Koidanov    
AKSINER Koidanov    
ALBERT Minsk uyezd    
ALPER Ivenets   Elper
ALPEROVICH Koidanov    
ALTMAN STOLBTSY    
AMBURSKY Minsk uyezd    
ANBINDER Rakov   Ainbinder
ANTELEVSKY Ivenets    
ARIEV Rakov    
ARITSKIN Minsk uyezd    
ARONCHIK STOLBTSY    
ARUKER Rakov    
ASH Samokhvalovichi   Ass
ASNES Rubezhevichi Koidanov  
ASS SAMOKHVALOVICHI   Ash
AUKORN ? Minsk uyezd    
BAITS Koidanov    
BAKSHTA Minsk uyezd (from Iveye, Oshmyany uyezd)    
BARAKAN Minsk uyezd   Frakin, Prakin
BARKO Koidanov   Borko
BARSHUK Stolbtsy   Borshuk
BARSUK Stolbtsy   Borsuk, Persky
BAS Koidanov   Fis, Fish
BAS Stolbtsy   Fis, Fish
BASHEKHES Koidanov   Bashikhes, Basikhes, Fishkes, Fiskes, Puskes
BASHIKHES Koidanov   Bashekhes, Basikhes, Fishkes, Fiskes, Puskes
BASIKHES Koidanov   Bashekhes, Bashikhes, Fishkes, Fiskes, Puskes
BASIN Ostroshitskiy Gorodok   Fishon
BATVINNIK Rakov   Botvinik, Botvinnik
BEDA OSTROSHITSKIY GORODOK   Bedo
BEDERSON Koidanov   Butsan, Butsin
BEDO Ostroshitskiy Gorodok   Beda
BEGELNER Minsk uyezd    
BEIDIK Samokhvalovichi   Veitik ?, Veitok
BEILIN Minsk uyezd (from Minsk)    
BEILKIN Rubezhevichi   Vilkom
BELANOVICH Minsk uyezd    
BELENKY Rubezhevichi   Belnik, Plimak
BELNIK Minsk uyezd (from Minsk?)   Belenky, Plimak
BELORUTSKY Koidanov    
BENDET Koidanov    
BENDETOV Koidanov    
BENDETOVICH Koidanov Rubezhevichi  
BENTSMAN Minsk uyezd (from Minsk?)    
BENYAMIN Rakov    
BER Samokhvalovichi   Por ?
BERENSHTEIN Stolbtsy Sverzhen, Ivenets Bernshtein
BEREZIN Rakov    
BERGEL Ivenets    
BERGER IVENETS Stolbtsy  
BERKHMAN Minsk uyezd (from Minsk)   Prigman
BERKOV Stolbtsy   Borukhov
BERKOVICH Stolbtsy Kamen, Koidanov  
BERMAN RAKOV Zayamechany, Kamen, Ivenets, Stolbtsy, Minsk Fraiman, Furman
BERNSHTEIN STOLBTSY Ivenets, Sennitskaya Volost' (from Uzda) Berenshtein
BERSMAN Zayamechany   Busman, Fishman, Presman
BIBER Minsk uyezd (from Minsk?)   Vober
BISKIN Koidanov   Fishkin
BLEKHAR Koidanov   Blekher
BLEKHER Koidanov Sverzhen Blekhar
BLEVINS Minsk uyezd    
BLITSSHTEIN Ostroshitskiy Gorodok    
BLOKH SVERZHEN   Falk
BLUKHANSKY Minsk uyezd (Stolbtsy?)    
BLYAKHAR Rakov Zaslavl Blyakher
BLYAKHER Ivenets Koidanov Blyakhar
BLYUMOV Koidanov    
BLYUMSHTEIN Koidanov Stolbtsy  
BOGATIN Sennitskaya volost' (from Novogrudok) Stolbtsy  
BOGDANOV ZAYAMECHANY    
BOGIN Sennitskaya volost' (from Minsk)    
BONDER Stolbtsy    
BORILEVSKY Ivenets    
BORKO Koidanov   Barko
BOROUK Stolbtsy    
BORSHUK Stolbtsy   Barshuk
BORSUK STOLBTSY   Barsuk, Persky
BORUKHOV Sverzhen Sverzhen Berkov
BOTVINIK RAKOV Koidanov, Ostroshitskiy Gorodok Batvinnik, Botvinnik
BOTVINNIK RAKOV Zaslavl, Ostroshitskiy Gorodok, Koidanov, Ivenets, Stolbtsy, Other Batvinnik, Botvinik
BOYARSKY Zaslavl    
BRADKOVSKY Stolbtsy    
BRAGDIR Minsk uyezd (Zayamechany?)   Brigadir
BREIDA Ivenets    
BREITMAN Zayamechany   Fridman
BRIGADIR Zayamechany   Bragdir
BRITE Minsk uyezd    
BRODER Koidanov    
BROKHES Sverzhen Stolbtsy Brokhos, Prigozhy
BROKHOS Sverzhen   Brokhes, Prigozhy
BROLES Sverzhen    
BRON Minsk uyezd (from Minsk?)    
BRUDNE Zayamechany   Brudny, Freidin, Portnoy
BRUDNY Zayamechany   Brudne, Freidin, Portnoy
BRUKHANSKY STOLBTSY    
BUIKIN Ostroshitskiy Gorodok   Feigin
BUK Kamen    
BUKA Ivenets Kamen  
BUKHBINDER Ivenets    
BUNES Koidanov   Panees, Panes
BUNILOVICH Ivenets (from Volozhin)    
BUNIMOVICH Minsk uyezd (from Volozhin)    
BUSHEL Koidanov   Fishel
BUSHTEIN Minsk uyezd (from Lyakhovichi)    
BUSMAN Zayamechany   Bersman, Fishman
BUTSAN Stolbtsy   Bederson, Butsin
BUTSIN Stolptsi   Bederson, Butsan
CHAPKEVICH IVENETS    
CHARNOY Ostroshitskiy Gorodok   Gurian
CHARNY OSTROSHITSKIY GORODOK Minsk Uyezd (from Uzda) Cherny, Shorny, Sorin
CHAVLOV Koidanov   Chevlov, Kapilov, Zaveliov
CHEKHOVSKY Minsk uyezd   Zhukovsky, Zukovsky
CHERCHES KOIDANOV Rakov Grigauz, Khorkhos
CHEREPAKHA Zayamechany Ostroshitskiy Gorodok Cherepakho, Girvich, Gurevich, Gurvich
CHEREPAKHO Zayamechany   Cherepakha, Girvich, Gurevich, Gurvich
CHERLIK Sverzhen    
CHERNIK Zayamechany   Gering
CHERNIN Kamen   Karman, Kirman, Serman, Sherman
CHERNOV Ostroshitskiy Gorodok Koidanov Sarinov, Sarnov
CHERNY OSTROSHITSKIY GORODOK Sverzhen, Stolbtsy Charny, Shorny, Sorin
CHERTOK RAKOV Stolbtsy  
CHERTOV Minsk uyezd (from Radoshkovichi) Rakov  
CHERTOVICH Minsk uyezd (from Minsk)    
CHEVLOV Koidanov   Chavlov, Kapilov, Zaveliov
CHINKIN Rakov   Genkin, Shenkin, Shimkin, Shinkin, Sonkin
CHIZ Koidanov   Koshch
DAINOVSKY KAMEN Ivenets, Rubezhevichi  
DAKSHOROVICH Rubezhevichi    
DAMSKY Ivenets (from Zheiman, Kovno)    
DANISHEVSKY Minsk uyezd (from Lida) Minsk Uyezd  
DANTSIG Rakov    
DARER Koidanov   Derer
DAROVSKY Sverzhen    
DERER Ivenets Kamen Darer
DINKIN Koidanov   Dunkhin, Dynkin
DIREKTOR Rakov   Drektor
DISHNEVSKY Minsk uyezd (from Kherson)    
DOBKIN Sverzhen    
DOFMAN Minsk uyezd (from ?)    
DOKTOROVICH Koidanov Sverzhen  
DOLGONOG Minsk uyezd (from ?)    
DORUM Samokhvalovichi   Turin
DOVNAR Minsk uyezd (from Minsk)    
DREITSER Minsk uyezd (from Minsk?)    
DREIZENSHTAT Minsk uyezd    
DREIZER Minsk uyezd (from Minsk?)    
DREIZIN Zayamechany Minsk Uyezd (from Minsk) Turchin
DREKTOR Rakov   Direktor
DRON Koidanov   Drum
DRUKER Rakov   Treger
DRUKT Rubezhevichi    
DRUM Samokhvalovichi Koidanov Dron
DUBERSHTEIN Zayamechany    
DUKER Koidanov Samokhvalovichi Dukor, Tokar, Toker
DUKOR KOIDANOV Rakov, Sennitskaya Volost' Duker, Tokar, Toker
DUKORSKY Minsk uyezd    
DULETS Koidanov    
DUNER Minsk uyezd (from Minsk)    
DUNKHIN Ivenets   Dinkin, Dynkin
DVORETSKY Stolbtsy    
DVORETSKY Stolbtsy (from Dzentelsk)    
DVORIN Minsk uyezd    
DVORKIN Zaslavl Koidanov  
DVORKIND Zaslavl    
DVORNIK ? Zaslavl    
DYAGEL Koidanov    
DYMANT Minsk uyezd    
DYNKIN Koidanov   Dinkin, Dunkhin
DZUGLIER Rubezhevichi   Zagiler, Zhagiler, Zhagler, Zigler, Zygler
DZYAGILNER Minsk uyezd   Dzyagolner
DZYAGLER Koidanov    
DZYAGOLNER Koidanov   Dzyagilner
DZYAVGIER Rubezhevichi    
EDELMAN Ivenets Rubezhevichi Eidelman
EDELSHTEIN Ivenets   Eidelshtein, Idelshtein
EFROIMOVICH Ostroshitskiy Gorodok (from Smorgon)    
EFRON IVENETS Koidanov Afron
EIDELMAN IVENETS   Edelman
EIDELSHTEIN Ivenets Samokhvalovichi Edelshtein, Idelshtein
EIDEM Samokhvalovichi   Eidim
EIDIM Samokhvalovichi   Eidem
EILENTUKH Rubezhevichi Koidanov  
EILENTUR Rubezhevichi    
ELBERSHTEIN Ostroshitskiy Gorodok    
ELESHEV ? Zaslavl    
ELEVICH Rakov    
ELIYASBERG IVENETS   Eliyazberg, Elyasberg
ELIYAZBERG Ivenets   Eliyasberg, Elyasberg
ELKIN Rakov Koidanov  
ELKIND Sverzhen    
ELPER Minsk uyezd (from Radoshkovichi)   Alper
ELPERIN Minsk uyezd (from Radoshkovichi)   Elpern
ELPERN Sennitskaya volost'   Elperin
ELSHTEIN Ivenets    
ELTERMAN Minsk uyezd    
ELYASBERG Rakov   Eliyasberg, Eliyazberg
ELYASHEV Zaslavl    
EMYASBERG ? Kamen    
ENGELSGEB Minsk uyezd    
EPSHTEIN IVENETS Rubezhevichi, Sverzhen, Zayamechany, Koidanov, Kamen  
ERENBURG Koidanov    
ERINGROZ Minsk uyezd    
ESHURIN Minsk uyezd (from Minsk)    
ESTERKIN Stolbtsy   Estorkind, Ostrikhan
ESTORKIND Stolbtsy   Esterkin, Ostrikhan
EVENCHIK KOIDANOV   Ivensky
EVNOV Sennitskaya volost'    
FAIBISHEV Rakov    
FAIGENBLYUM Rubezhevichi    
FAIN ZASLAVL Rakov  
FAINBERG Rakov    
FAINSHTEIN Minsk uyezd (from Minsk)   Vainshtein
FAITELSON Minsk uyezd    
FAITSBER Rakov    
FALK Stolbtsy   Blokh
FANGINFELD Rubezhevichi    
FEIGELMAN Rakov    
FEIGELZON Stolbtsy   Foigelson
FEIGEMAN Koidanov    
FEIGENSON Koidanov    
FEIGIN Zaslavl   Buikin
FELDMAN Kamen Koidanov, Zaslavl  
FELMAN Kamen Ivenets Pelman, Volman
FIDELGOLTS Minsk uyezd    
FINKEL Rakov    
FINKELSHTEIN Ivenets    
FIS Koidanov   Bas, Bas, Fish
FISH Koidanov   Bas, Bas, Fis
FISHEL Koidanov   Bushel
FISHER Rakov Minsk Uyezd  
FISHKES Rubezhevichi   Bashekhes, Bashikhes, Basikhes, Fiskes, Puskes
FISHKIN Rubezhevichi Zaslavl, Rakov, Minsk Biskin
FISHMAN Minsk uyezd   Bersman, Busman
FISHON Ivenets   Basin
FISHTEL Zaslavl    
FISKES RUBEZHEVICHI   Bashekhes, Bashikhes, Basikhes, Fishkes, Puskes
FITERMAN Minsk uyezd   Fodrman
FITERSHOV Minsk uyezd    
FODRMAN Rakov   Fiterman
FOIGELSON Minsk uyezd   Feigelzon
FORIN Koidanov    
FRAIMAN OSTROSHITSKIY GORODOK Zaslavl Berman, Furman
FRAINKEL Koidanov   Frenkel
FRAINT Koidanov   Froint
FRAKIN Stolbtsy   Barakan, Prakin
FRANK Stolbtsy    
FRANT Koidanov    
FREIDIN Rakov   Brudne, Brudny, Portnoy
FRENKEL Koidanov   Frainkel
FRIDLAND Minsk uyezd    
FRIDLYAND Minsk uyezd   Fridlyansky
FRIDLYANSKY Minsk uyezd (from Pukhovichi)   Fridlyand
FRIDMAN Ivenets Ostroshitskiy Gorodok, Rakov Breitman
FROINT Koidanov   Fraint
FRUMKIN IVENETS Sverzhen, Rakov, Rubezhevichi Frunkin
FRUNKIN Ivenets   Frumkin
FUNDYLER Sennitskaya volost'    
FUNT IVENETS Koidanov, Samokhvalovichi  
FUREMS Minsk uyezd (from Minsk)    
FURMAN Rakov   Berman, Fraiman
GAIKIN Minsk uyezd   Khaikin, Kikoin
GAKUTSKY Ivenets    
GALER Kamen   Geler, Geller, Giler, Giller, Goler
GALISMAKHER ? Minsk uyezd    
GALITSKY Ostroshitskiy Gorodok    
GALPERIN Minsk uyezd Minsk Uyezd(from Kurenets) Gelperin, Golperin, Golpern
GALPERIN Koidanov   Gelperin, Golperin, Golpern
GALPERIN Minsk uyezd   Gelperin, Golperin, Golpern
GALPERIN Minsk uyezd (from Minsk)   Gelperin, Golperin, Golpern
GALPERIN Rakov   Gelperin, Golperin, Golpern
GALPERIN Rubezhevichi   Gelperin, Golperin, Golpern
GALPERIN Samokhvalovichi   Gelperin, Golperin, Golpern
GALPERIN Stolbtsy   Gelperin, Golperin, Golpern
GALUKHMAN Stolbtsy   Glikman
GALYNKER Rakov   Golynker
GAMER Sennitskaya volost'    
GANELES Koidanov    
GANELES Minsk uyezd    
GARBER Ivenets   Graiver
GARBUZ Rakov   Girvich, Gurevich, Gurvich, Kryvoshey
GARKAVY Samokhvalovichi Stolbtsy  
GARMAIZA Rubezhevichi   Garmaz, Garmaza, Garmiza, Gormiza
GARMAZ Rubezhevichi   Garmaiza, Garmaza, Garmiza, Gormiza
GARMAZA Minsk uyezd (from Minsk)   Garmaiza, Garmaz, Garmiza, Gormiza
GARMIZA RUBEZHEVICHI   Garmaiza, Garmaz, Garmaza, Gormiza
GATOV Samokhvalovichi   Gotov
GATOVSKY Samokhvalovichi   Khotovsky
GAUFELD Rakov    
GAUKHMAN Minsk uyezd (from Pukhovichi)   Gokhman, Goukhman
GAUKHMAN Stolbtsy   Gokhman, Goukhman
GAUKHSHTEIN Zaslavl   Goukhshtein
GAUSMAN Stolbtsy   Gershman, Gorshman, Gorsman
GDALEVICH Koidanov Rakov Gdaliovich
GDALIOVICH Koidanov   Gdalevich
GDAMOVICH Koidanov    
GEKHT KOIDANOV    
GEKHTMAN Koidanov    
GELER Samokhvalovichi Koidanov, Kamen, Stolbtsy, Minsk Uyezd (from Pukhovichi) Galer, Geller, Giler, Giller, Goler
GELFER IVENETS   Gelper
GELFOND Minsk uyezd    
GELLER Koidanov Samokhvalovichi, Rakov, Stolbtsy, Ivenets, Minsk Uyezd(from Radoshkovichi) Galer, Geler, Giler, Giller, Goler
GELPER Ivenets   Gelfer
GELPERIN Koidanov Ivenets, Zaslavl Galperin, Galperin, Galperin, Galperin, Galperin, Galperin, Galperin, Galperin, Golperin, Golpern
GENKIN Stolbtsy   Chinkin
GERING Stolbtsy   Chernik
GERSHANOVICH Stolbtsy   Gershenovich, Gershonovich, Girshonovich
GERSHENOVICH STOLBTSY Rubezhevichi, Sverzhen Gershanovich, Gershonovich, Girshonovich
GERSHMAN Ivenets   Gausman, Gorshman, Gorsman, Korchemny
GERSHONOVICH STOLBTSY Rubezhevichi Gershanovich, Gershenovich, Girshonovich
GERTS Rakov    
GERTSOV Rakov    
GERTSOVICH Stolbtsy    
GERTSYK Kamen   Kraitsik
GETSOVICH Minsk uyezd   Katsevich, Katsovich
GEUMIN ? Koidanov    
GILDENBERG Koidanov    
GILER Koidanov   Galer, Geler, Geller, Giller, Goler
GILLER Koidanov   Galer, Geler, Geller, Giler, Goler
GILMAN Rubezhevichi   Kleiman
GIMELSHTEIN Stan'kovo (from Uzda)    
GIMPELEV Koidanov   Gimpeliov
GIMPELIOV Koidanov   Gimpelev
GIMPELIOVICH Koidanov    
GINABURG ? Ivenets   Ginburg
GINBURG Koidanov   Ginaburg ?
GINDBURG Koidanov    
GINSBURG Ivenets   Ginzburg
GINZBURG IVENETS Rakov, Sennitskaya Volost' Ginsburg
GIRSHONOVICH Stolbtsy   Gershanovich, Gershenovich, Gershonovich
GIRSHOVICH Rubezhevichi (from Timkovichi)    
GIRVICH Koidanov   Cherepakha, Cherepakho, Garbuz, Gurevich, Gurvich, Kryvoshey
GISHELMAN Rakov    
GITLIN Rubezhevichi Koidanov Gitlon
GITLON Koidanov   Gitlin
GIVNIK Ostroshitskiy Gorodok   Khvoinik
GLAIKHENGAUZ Sennitskaya volost'    
GLAZ Minsk uyezd    
GLAZENBERG Minsk uyezd    
GLEZER Koidanov    
GLIDER Minsk uyezd    
GLIKMAN Sverzhen Minsk Uyezd (from Shavli) Galukhman
GNESIN Ivenets    
GOBERMAN Zaslavl   Kuperman
GODASES Ivenets    
GODEL Samokhvalovichy    
GODER Minsk uyezd    
GOKHMAN Stolbtsy   Gaukhman, Gaukhman, Goukhman
GOLBERG Minsk uyezd (from Minsk)    
GOLDBERG IVENETS Koidanov, Samokhvalovichi, Zaslavl, Rakov, Stolbtsy, Goldburg
GOLDBURG Minsk uyezd (from Bobruisk)   Goldberg
GOLDGOR Minsk uyezd    
GOLDIN Minsk uyezd    
GOLDOVICH KAMEN Ivenets  
GOLDSHMID Rakov   Golshmid, Golshmidt
GOLDSHTEIN Minsk uyezd (from Minsk)   Kilshtein
GOLER Rakov   Galer, Geler, Geller, Giler, Giller
GOLOVENCHITS SVERZHEN Rubezhevichi, Rakov  
GOLPERIN Rubezhevichi   Galperin, Galperin, Galperin, Galperin, Galperin, Galperin, Galperin, Galperin, Gelperin, Golpern
GOLPERN Koidanov   Galperin, Galperin, Galperin, Galperin, Galperin, Galperin, Galperin, Galperin, Gelperin, Golperin
GOLSHMID Rakov   Goldshmid, Golshmidt
GOLSHMIDT Rakov   Goldshmid, Golshmid
GOLTSBERG Koidanov Samokhvalovichi  
GOLUB Zayamechany Koidanov  
GOLUBITSKY Minsk uyezd    
GOLUBOV Zayamechany    
GOLYNKER Rakov   Galynker
GORDIN KOIDANOV Ivenets, Rubezhevichi Gordun, Kartun, Kurdin
GORDUN Ivenets   Gordin, Kartun, Kurdin
GORMIZA Rubezhevichi   Garmaiza, Garmaz, Garmaza, Garmiza
GORSHMAN Ostroshitskiy Gorodok   Gausman, Gershman, Gorsman, Korchemny
GORSMAN Zayamechany   Gausman, Gershman, Gorshman, Korchemny
GORUBIN Minsk uyezd    
GOSKOKOLODINSKY Minsk uyezd    
GOTLIB Nedvezhin    
GOTLIBSON Koidanov    
GOTLINSON Koidanov    
GOTOV Samokhvalovichi   Gatov
GOUGBERG Minsk uyezd   Goukhberg
GOUKHBERG Sverzhen   Gougberg
GOUKHMAN STOLBTSY Minsk Uyezd (from Minsk) Gaukhman, Gaukhman, Gokhman
GOUKHSHTEIN Zaslavl Stolbtsy Gaukhshtein
GOUKHVELD Minsk uyezd    
GRAIVER Rakov   Garber
GRANAT Minsk uyezd   Grinat
GRATVOL Zaslavl    
GREBENCHIK SAMOKHVALOVICHI   Grebenchikov
GREBENCHIKOV Minsk uyezd (from Surazh)   Grebenchik
GREISER KOIDANOV   Greser, Kurcher
GRESER Rakov   Greiser, Kurcher
GRIF RAKOV Ivenets Karp
GRIGAUZ Minsk uyezd (from Radoshkovichi)   Cherches, Khorkhos
GRINAT Minsk uyezd   Granat
GRINBERG Ivenets Minsk Uyezd (from Minsk)  
GRINGAUZ Zaslavl Rakov, Stolbtsy, Minsk Uyezd (from Radoshkovichi)  
GRINGOLTS Rakov    
GRINMAN RAKOV Koidanov, Stolbtsy  
GRINSHPAN Zayamechany    
GRINSHTEIN Ivenets Zayamechany  
GRIR Minsk uyezd    
GROER Rubezhevichi    
GROGER Rubezhevichi   Khirger, Kriger, Kurcher
GROZOVSKY Koidanov Nedvezhin  
GRUKHANSKY Stolbtsy    
GRUTFEST Minsk uyezd    
GUBICH Ostroshitskiy Gorodok    
GUBITS Ostroshitskiy Gorodok   Kheifets
GUBITSKY Ostroshitskiy Gorodok    
GUMINER Minsk uyezd    
GUREVICH Koidanov Rubezhevichi, Ostroshitskiy Gorodok, Zaslavl Cherepakha, Cherepakho, Garbuz, Girvich, Gurvich, Kryvoshey
GURIAN Rubezhevichi Ivenets Charnoy
GURIYAN RUBEZHEVICHI   Guryan
GURVICH ZASLAVL Rubezhevichi, Rakov, Ostroshitskiy Gorodok, Koidanov, Kamen, Ivenets, Zaslavl, Stolbtsy, Sverzhen, Cherepakha, Cherepakho, Garbuz, Girvich, Gurevich, Kryvoshey
GURYAN RUBEZHEVICHI Samokhvalovichi Guriyan
GUSHCHINER Minsk uyezd (from Nesvizh)   Kerzner, Kirzner, Kushner
GUT Minsk uyezd    
GUTKES RUBEZHEVICHI    
GUTKIN Rubezhevichi    
GUTMAN Koidanov    
GUTNER Stolbtsy Koidanov, Rakov Kutner
IDELSHTEIN Samokhvalovichi   Edelshtein, Eidelshtein
IEGALIM ? Minsk uyezd    
INZELBUKH STOLBTSY    
IOF Ivenets    
IOFA Minsk uyezd (from Babinovichi)   Ioffe
IOFFE Minsk uyezd   Iofa
IOKHIN Rubezhevichi    
IOSELEV Minsk uyezd (from Smilovichi) Minsk Uyezd (from Minsk) Ioseliov
IOSELEVICH Minsk uyezd (from Lyubcha) Stolbtsy  
IOSELIOV Minsk uyezd   Ioselev
IOSIFOVICH Ivenets    
ITKIN Rakov    
ITSEKHOVSKY Minsk uyezd   Itskovich
ITSKHOKIN Rakov    
ITSKOVICH STOLBTSY   Itsekhovsky
IVENSKY Koidanov Stolbtsy Evenchik
IZGUR Stolbtsy    
IZGURON Minsk uyezd (from Minsk)    
IZIKSON Minsk uyezd    
IZRAILIOVICH Ivenets    
IZRAILIT Stolbtsy    
KACHAN RAKOV   Kagan, Khazan, Khesen, Kogan
KACHANOVICH RAKOV   Kaganovich
KAFIELEVICH Rubezhevichi   Kapeliovich
KAGAN RAKOV Koidanov, Samokhvalovichi, Zaslavl, Rubezhevichi, Stolbtsy, Kachan, Kogan
KAGANOV Samokhvalovichi   Khachanov
KAGANOVICH Samokhvalovichi   Kachanovich
KAGAPOV Samokhvalovichi    
KAIDANOVSKY Ivenets   Koidanovsky
KAIKOV Koidanov    
KALACHIK IVENETS    
KALTMAN Samokhvalovichi    
KAMENICHKIY Stolbtsy    
KAMENITSKY Koidanov    
KAMKY Stolbtsy   Kumok
KANSTORUM Minsk uyezd    
KANTAR Ivenets   Kanter, Kantor, Kontor
KANTER KOIDANOV Ivenets Kantar, Kantor, Kontor
KANTERER Koidanov    
KANTEROVICH Koidanov   Kantorovich, Kontarovich, Konterovich, Kontorovich
KANTOR Ivenets   Kantar, Kanter, Kontor
KANTOROVICH RAKOV Ivenets, Kamen, Rubezhevichi, Koidanov Kanterovich, Kontarovich, Konterovich, Kontorovich
KAPELIOVICH Samokhvalovichi   Kafielevich
KAPERSHTUKH Minsk uyezd (from Kraisk)    
KAPILOV Zaslavl   Chavlov, Chevlov
KAPLAN RAKOV Ivenets, Koidanov, Sennitskaya Volost', Zayamechany, Sverzhen, From: Uzda, Uzlyany  
KARABELNIK Minsk uyezd    
KARCHEMNIK Ivenets    
KARIBANOVICH Minsk uyezd (from Radoshkovichi)    
KARKHURIM Stolbtsy   Kharkhurim, Khorkhurim, Khorkhurin
KARL Ivenets   Krol
KARMAN Rubezhevichi   Chernin, Kirman
KARMEL Koidanov    
KAROL Ivenets    
KARP KOIDANOV Samokhvalovichi, Ivenets Grif
KARPEY Minsk uyezd    
KARPIL Rubezhevichi    
KARPILOV Ostroshitskiy Gorodok    
KARSEL Koidanov   Kisel
KARTUN Kamen   Gordin, Gordun, Kurdin
KASEVER Rubezhevichi   Kosever
KASHCHEVICH Koidanov   Kashevich, Koshchevich, Kushchevich
KASHEVICH Koidanov   Kashchevich, Koshchevich, Kushchevich
KASRIELEVICH Rubezhevichi   Kasriliovich
KASRILIOVICH Rubezhevichi   Kasrielevich
KATORZHINSKY Minsk uyezd (from Negnevichi)    
KATS ZAYAMECHANY Ivenets, Koidanov, Ostroshitskiy Gorodok Kots ?
KATSENELENBOGIN Rubezhevichi    
KATSEV Koidanov    
KATSEVICH Ivenets Zayamechany, Sennitskaya Volost' Getsovich, Katsovich
KATSMAN Ostroshitskiy Gorodok    
KATSNELSON Ivenets Koidanov  
KATSOVICH Sverzhen   Getsovich, Katsevich
KAUFMAN Rakov Zayamechany, From Smilovichi, Smolevichi  
KAZHDAN RAKOV Rubezhevichi, Ivenets, Sennitskaya Volost'  
KEIFMANOV Samokhvalovichi    
KERZNER Rakov   Gushchiner, Kirzner, Krasner, Kushner
KHACHANOV Ostroshitskiy Gorodok   Kaganov
KHAET Ivenets Minsk Uyezd (from Kurenets) Khait
KHAIDOVICH Minsk uyezd   Kitaevich
KHAIKEL Ivenets    
KHAIKIN Minsk uyezd   Gaikin, Kikoin
KHAIM Minsk uyezd    
KHAIT IVENETS Rakov, Sverzhen, Samokhvalovichi, Ivenets Khaet
KHALISOV Minsk uyezd    
KHAN Ivenets    
KHANT Rakov    
KHARKHURIM STOLBTSY   Karkhurim, Khorkhurim, Khorkhurin
KHARLIP Minsk uyezd    
KHASKIN Sverzhen Rubezhevichi  
KHATSEKELEV Minsk uyezd (from Novogrudok)    
KHATSKEL Minsk uyezd    
KHAY Sverzhen    
KHAYUSHIN Minsk uyezd    
KHAZAN Koidanov   Kachan, Khesen
KHAZANOVICH Koidanov Stan'kovo Khozanovich, Khozanovich
KHEIFETS Zaslavl   Gubits
KHESEN Samokhvalovichi   Kachan, Khazan
KHIGOROVICH Minsk uyezd    
KHILYAVSKY Ostroshitskiy Gorodok   Khlyavsky, Kholyavsky
KHIRGER Minsk uyezd (from Minsk)   Groger, Kriger, Kurcher
KHLYAVSKY Ostroshitskiy Gorodok   Khilyavsky, Kholyavsky
KHOLYAVSKY Ostroshitskiy Gorodok   Khilyavsky, Khlyavsky
KHORETS Zaslavl    
KHORKHOS Minsk uyezd   Cherches, Grigauz
KHORKHURIM Stolbtsy   Karkhurim, Kharkhurim, Khorkhurin
KHORKHURIN Stolbtsy   Karkhurim, Kharkhurim, Khorkhurim
KHOTOVSKY Kamen Pershai Gatovsky
KHOTYANOV Ostroshitskiy Gorodok    
KHOZANOVICH Koidanov   Khazanovich
KHOZANOVICH Minsk uyezd   Khazanovich
KHURGEL RUBEZHEVICHI   Krigel
KHURGIN Koidanov Minsk Uyezd (from Bobruisk) Korchan, Kurgan, Kurgon
KHVACHUK KOIDANOV    
KHVANCHIK Koidanov   Khvenchik
KHVAT Koidanov   Kvat
KHVENCHIK Koidanov   Khvanchik
KHVOINIK Koidanov   Givnik
KIKOIN Minsk uyezd   Gaikin, Khaikin
KILSHTEIN Koidanov   Goldshtein
KIRMAN RUBEZHEVICHI   Chernin, Karman
KIRZNER Rakov   Gushchiner, Kerzner, Krasner, Kushner
KISEL Rakov   Karsel
KITAEV Koidanov    
KITAEVICH Koidanov Stolbtsy, Rubezhevichi Khaidovich
KITAIOVICH Koidanov Stolbtsy  
KITAYUVETS Stolbtsy    
KIVOVICH Ivenets Rubezhevichi, From Derevnoe  
KLEIMAN Rakov   Gilman
KLEIN Minsk uyezd    
KLEINGON Rakov    
KLIOKIN Samokhvalovichi    
KLIONSKY Sennitskaya volost'    
KLOTS Rakov    
KLUMOK Koidanov    
KLYACHKIN Stolbtsy    
KLYACHUK SVERZHEN    
KLYATSKIN Ivenets    
KLYUCH Ivenets    
KLYUKOV Samokhvalovichi    
KNIZHNIK Minsk uyezd    
KNOR Minsk uyezd    
KODESH Samokhvalovichi   Kodysh
KODYSH Samokhvalovichi   Kodesh
KOGAN Zaslavl   Kachan, Kagan
KOIDAN Minsk uyezd    
KOIDANOVSKY Ivenets Sverzhen, Sennitskaya Volost' Kaidanovsky
KOLODKIN Sennitskaya volost' (from Shatsk)    
KONTAROVICH Minsk uyezd   Kanterovich, Kantorovich, Konterovich, Kontorovich
KONTEROVICH Koidanov   Kanterovich, Kantorovich, Kontarovich, Kontorovich
KONTOR Ivenets   Kantar, Kanter, Kantor
KONTOROVICH RAKOV Kamen, Koidanov, Zaslavl Kanterovich, Kantorovich, Kontarovich, Konterovich
KORABENIK Minsk uyezd    
KORCHAN Rakov   Khurgin, Krasny, Kurgan, Kurgon
KORCHEMNY Minsk uyezd (from Esmony)   Gershman, Gorshman, Gorsman
KOSEVER Rubezhevichi   Kasever
KOSHCH Koidanov   Chiz
KOSHCHEVICH Koidanov   Kashchevich, Kashevich, Kushchevich
KOTIN Nedvezhin   Koton
KOTON Sennitskaya volost' (from Dolginovo)   Kotin
KOTS ? Minsk uyezd   Kats
KOVAL Rubezhevichi Minsk Uyezd (from Kopyl)  
KRACHKOVSKY Koidanov    
KRAICHIK Minsk uyezd   Kreichik , Kroichik
KRAITSIK Stolbtsy   Gertsyk
KRASINSKY Koidanov    
KRASNER Rakov Ivenets Kerzner, Kirzner
KRASNOPIORKA Rakov    
KRASNY Ivenets Rakov Korchan
KRAVETS STOLBTSY Kamen, Ivenets  
KREICHIK Koidanov   Kraichik, Kroichik
KREISNES Minsk uyezd    
KRIGEL ZAYAMECHANY   Khurgel
KRIGER Minsk uyezd   Groger, Khirger, Kurcher
KRIMEVER Rakov    
KRO Koidanov    
KROICHIK Stolbtsy   Kraichik, Kreichik
KROL Koidanov   Karl
KRUPETSKY Rakov   Krupitsky
KRUPITSKY KOIDANOV   Krupetsky
KRUTKOVICH Rubezhevichi    
KRYVOSHEY Minsk uyezd (from Pogost, Igumen uyezd)   Garbuz, Girvich, Gurevich, Gurvich
KUCHATES Ivenets    
KUCHER IVENETS Kamen  
KUCHINSKY Koidanov    
KUGEL Zayamechany Sverzhen  
KUGELMAN Nedvezhin    
KUGFEL Zayamechany    
KUKES KOIDANOV Ivenets, Rakov Kukis, Kukus
KUKHCHINSKY Koidanov    
KUKIS Koidanov   Kukes, Kukus
KUKUS Rakov   Kukes, Kukis
KULES STOLBTSY Sverzhen Kulos
KULOS Minsk uyezd   Kules
KUMOK STOLBTSY   Kamky
KUMOL Stolbtsy    
KUNOVSKY SVERZHEN    
KUPERMAN Zayamechany   Goberman
KURCHER Rakov   Greiser, Greser, Groger, Khirger, Kriger
KURCHGON Rakov    
KURDIN Minsk uyezd   Gordin, Gordun, Kartun
KURGAN Ostroshitskiy Gorodok Rakov Khurgin, Korchan, Kurgon
KURGON Ostroshitskiy Gorodok   Khurgin, Korchan, Kurgan
KURTSER Koidanov Rakov  
KUSHCHEVICH Koidanov   Kashchevich, Kashevich, Koshchevich
KUSHELCHIK Koidanov    
KUSHNER STOLBTSY Rubezhevichi, Koidanov Gushchiner, Kerzner, Kirzner
KUTNER Rubezhevichi   Gutner
KUTSER Ivenets    
KUZINETS Sennitskaya volost' (from Vileika)   Kuznets
KUZNETS IVENETS Minsk Uyezd (from Pukhovichi) Kuzinets
KUZNETSOV Sverzhen    
KVAT Koidanov   Khvat
LAPIDUS ZASLAVL Rakov, Minsk Uyezd(from Radoshkovichi) Levitas, Levitus
LAZDUN Ivenets    
LAZUNG Ivenets   Lesnik
LEDER Sennitskaya volost'    
LEFEL Koidanov   Lubal
LEFKOV Minsk uyezd   Levikov, Levkov
LEIBMAN Samokhvalovichi   Lipman
LEIBOV Ostroshitskiy Gorodok Koidanov  
LEIBOVICH Zaslavl   Levipus, Lvovich
LEIBSON Koidanov   Libson
LEIKIND KAMEN Sverzhen  
LEITMAN Minsk uyezd    
LEKHTA Stolbtsy (from Ratna, Kovel gub.)    
LEMPERT Sverzhen    
LERIN Minsk uyezd    
LERNER IVENETS    
LESNIK Minsk uyezd   Lazung
LEVIK Minsk uyezd    
LEVIKOV Minsk uyezd   Lefkov, Levkov
LEVIN KOIDANOV Rakov, Kamen, Stolbtsy, Ivenets, Ostroshitskiy Gorodok, Rubezhevichi, Samokhvalovichi, Zaslavl Lipen
LEVIN-SHCHIRIN Minsk uyezd    
LEVINZON Stolbtsy Koidanov  
LEVIPUS Minsk uyezd   Leibovich, Lvovich
LEVITAS ZAYAMECHANY   Lapidus, Levitus
LEVITUS Stolbtsy   Lapidus, Levitas
LEVKOV ZAYAMECHANY Ostroshitsky Gorodok Lefkov, Levikov
LIBERGAL Stan'kovo (from Goldingen, Kurlyand gub.)    
LIBERMAN Rakov    
LIBERTAKH Minsk uyezd    
LIBERTAL Minsk uyezd (from Goldingen, Kurlyand.gub.)    
LIBO OSTROSHITSKIY GORODOK Zayamechany  
LIBSON Koidanov   Leibson
LIFSHITS ZASLAVL Ivenets, Koidanov, Ostroshitskiy Gorodok, Rakov, Sverzhen, Stolbtsy Livshits
LIKHTERMAN Nedvezhin    
LIKHTMAKHER Ivenets    
LIKHTMAN Kamen    
LIPEN Minsk uyezd   Levin
LIPMAN Rubezhevichi   Leibman
LIPOVSKY Sverzhen    
LIS STOLBTSY    
LISAK Minsk uyezd (from Nesvizh)    
LIVSHA Zaslavl    
LIVSHITS ZASLAVL Ivenets, Koidanov, Rubezhevichi, Samokhvalovichi, Sennitskaya Volost' (from Uzlyany), Sverzhen Lifshits
LIVSHITSIN Koidanov    
LOSHITSER Minsk uyezd(from Minsk)    
LOSINSKY Koidanov   Luchinsky
LOT Minsk uyezd (from Nesvizh)    
LOZE Samokhvalovichi    
LUBAL Minsk uyezd   Lefel
LUCHINSKY Koidanov   Losinsky
LUNDIN Rubezhevichi    
LUNGEN RUBEZHEVICHY   Lungin
LUNGIN Nedvezhin Rubezhevichi Lungen
LUNIN Minsk uyezd    
LVOVICH Minsk uyezd   Leibovich, Levipus
LYAKHOVITSKY Sverzhen Ivenets, Koidanov  
LYAKHOVSKY Stolptsi    
LYAPIDUS Zaslavl    
LYUBALIN Minsk uyezd    
LYUBOSHITS KOIDANOV Sverzhen  
LYUBOV Koidanov    
LYUCHIN Rakov    
LYUNDIN Rubezhevichi    
LYUSTERNIK Samokhvalovichi    
MACHIZ Koidanov   Mattsiz
MAGADOV Minsk uyezd    
MAGID Ivenets   Magit
MAGILENSKY Koidanov   Mogilensky
MAGIT Ivenets   Magid
MAIBIN Stolptsi    
MAISHANOV Minsk uyezd    
MAIZEL Koidanov    
MAIZELS Nedvezhin Minsk Uyezd (from Uzda) Moizels
MAKHLES KOIDANOV   Makhlis
MAKHLIS KOIDANOV   Makhles
MAKHTEY STOLBTSY    
MAL Rakov    
MALAKH Ivenets    
MALAMED Samokhvalovichi Stolbtsy Melamed, Molamed
MALBIN STOLBTSY    
MALCHIK KOIDANOV   Milisky ?
MALER Koidanov   Miler, Muler
MALKES Sverzhen   Malkus
MALKIN Sverzhen    
MALKUS Koidanov   Malkes
MALTSER Koidanov   Meltser
MALY Rakov    
MANOSEVICH KOIDANOV   Manusevich, Manushevich, Menesovich, Mensovich, Monashevich
MANUSEVICH Sverzhen   Manosevich, Manushevich, Menesovich, Mensovich, Monashevich
MANUSHEVICH Koidanov   Manosevich, Manusevich, Menesovich, Mensovich, Monashevich
MARGOLIN Stolbtsy Sverzhen, Rubezhevichi, Minsk Uyezd (from Losha) Markhlin, Morgolin
MARIN Rakov   Merin
MARKHLIN Ostroshitskiy Gorodok (from Logoisk)   Margolin, Morgolin
MARKUS Koidanov   Mirkes
MAROCHNIK Ivenets    
MARSHAK KOIDANOV Samokhvalovichi  
MATIZ Koidanov    
MATLIN Rubezhevichi    
MATLIN Sverzhen    
MATSIZ Koidanov    
MATSKIN Minsk uyezd (from Dubshany)    
MATTSIZ Koidanov   Machiz
MAY Samokhvalovichi   Moy
MAZE Stolbtsy    
MAZELEV Rakov Sennitskaya Volost' (from Uzlyany) Mozelev
MAZIYA Stolbtsy    
MELAMED Sverzhen Koidanov, Rakov, Stolbtsy Malamed, Molamed
MELASHEVICH Koidanov    
MELKOVICH Koidanov    
MELNIK Koidanov   Milenky, Milinky
MELTSER KOIDANOV   Maltser
MELTSEZON Stolbtsy   Miltsezon
MELTSIZOGN Stolbtsy    
MENAKER STOLBTSY Sverzhen Minaker, Minakir
MENDELIEV Minsk uyezd    
MENESOVICH Koidanov   Manosevich, Manusevich, Manushevich, Mensovich, Monashevich
MENKOVICH Koidanov    
MENSON Koidanov    
MENSOVICH Koidanov   Manosevich, Manusevich, Manushevich, Menesovich, Monashevich
MERIK Koidanov    
MERIN KOIDANOV Rakov Marin
MERLES Koidanov   Merlis
MERLIS KOIDANOV   Merles
MERSHON Koidanov    
MERSON KOIDANOV   Merzon, Meson, Mishen
MERZON Minsk uyezd (from Minsk)   Merson, Meson, Mishen
MESON Koidanov   Merson, Merzon, Mishen
METER Rakov   Moter
METLITSKY OSTROSHITSKIY GORODOK    
MIKHELSON Kamen Ivenets  
MILENKY IVENETS   Melnik, Milinky
MILER Koidanov   Maler, Muler
MILINKY IVENETS   Melnik, Milenky
MILISKY ? Minsk uyezd   Malchik
MILTS Minsk uyezd    
MILTSEZON Stolbtsy   Meltsezon
MILTSEZOV Stolbtsy    
MINAKER Stolbtsy   Menaker, Minakir
MINAKIR Stolbtsy   Menaker, Minaker
MINCHUK Koidanov   Minsky
MINENKY Ivenets    
MININ Ostroshitskiy Gorodok    
MINKIN Koidanov Zaslavl  
MINSKY Ivenets   Minchuk
MIRKES Minsk uyezd (from Minsk)   Markus
MIRKIN Kamen Rubezhevichi, Stolbtsy, Sverzhen  
MIRSKY STOLBTSY Rakov Nosik
MISHEN Rakov   Merson, Merzon, Meson
MISHKIND Minsk uyezd    
MOBSHIKOV Minsk uyezd    
MOGILENSKY Koidanov   Magilensky
MOGILYANSKY Stolbtsy    
MOIZELS Minsk uyezd   Maizels
MOLAMED Stolbtsy   Malamed, Melamed
MOLTSIK Minsk uyezd    
MONASHEVICH Koidanov   Manosevich, Manusevich, Manushevich, Menesovich, Mensovich
MONGANT Minsk uyezd    
MORDKOVICH Minsk uyezd   Mordukhovich
MORDUKHOVICH Stolbtsy   Mordkovich
MORGOLIN Koidanov Stolbtsy Margolin, Markhlin
MOSEVITSKY Sverzhen    
MOSTOTSKY Ostroshitskiy Gorodok    
MOTER Rakov   Meter
MOVSHEVICH Sennitskaya volost' (from Novogrudok)    
MOY Minsk uyezd   May
MOZELEV Rakov   Mazelev
MUCHNIK STOLBTSY    
MULER Ivenets   Maler, Miler
MULYAR Kamen    
MUNVEZ Sverzhen    
NAIFELD STOLBTSY   Naifelot, Naifelt, Naifild, Neifeld
NAIFELOT Stolbtsy   Naifeld, Naifelt, Naifild, Neifeld
NAIFELT Stolbtsy   Naifeld, Naifelot, Naifild, Neifeld
NAIFILD Stolbtsy   Naifeld, Naifelot, Naifelt, Neifeld
NAIMAN Minsk uyezd    
NALIBOTSKY IVENETS Rakov  
NAPELBAUM Minsk uyezd (from Minsk)    
NAPILKO Minsk uyezd (from Kantokuzovka, Kherson gub.)    
NARESHEVICH Minsk uyezd    
NEIFELD Stolbtsy   Naifeld, Naifelot, Naifelt, Naifild
NEKRASH Minsk uyezd    
NELYUBER Ivenets    
NESVIZHSKY Stolbtsy    
NIGIN Minsk uyezd    
NIZELBUKH ? Stolbtsy    
NIZELBURG Stolbtsy    
NODENMAN Rakov    
NOKHIMOV Minsk uyezd (from Minsk)    
NOKHIMOVICH Rakov    
NORT Stolbtsy    
NOSIK Ostroshitskiy Gorodok   Mirsky
NOVIK Rubezhevichi    
NOVISELSKY Koidanov   Novoselsky
NOVODVORSKY OSTROSHITSKIY GORODOK    
NOVOGRUDSKY Koidanov (from Nesvizh)    
NOVOSADSKY KOIDANOV    
NOVOSELSKY Koidanov Stolbtsy Noviselsky
OFITSINSKY Minsk uyezd (from Nesvizh)    
OGINSKY Minsk uyezd   Aginsky
OGUR Samokhvalovichi    
OGURE Samokhvalovichi    
OGUROV Samokhvalovichi    
OKENKRUG Minsk uyezd    
OKIN Kamen   Okun
OKSENKRUG Zaslavl Minsk Uyezd (from Minsk)  
OKUN STOLBTSY Koidanov, Samokhvalovichi, Sennitskaya Volost' (from Uzda), Minsk Uyezd (from Uzlyany) Okin
OLAISKY Minsk uyezd    
ONMUTER Minsk uyezd (from Minsk)    
OPENGEIM Zaslavl Zayamechany Opingeim, Opingein
OPINGEIM Zaslavl   Opengeim, Opingein
OPINGEIN Zaslavl   Opengeim, Opingeim
OSHEROVICH KOIDANOV Ivenets  
OSTERMAN Koidanov    
OSTRIKHAN Koidanov   Esterkin, Estorkind
OSTROVSKY Minsk uyezd    
OVSYANIK Sverzhen Stolbtsy  
OZERSKY Koidanov    
PAKES Rubezhevichi   Pikes, Pikus
PAKULYAVIK Rakov    
PALEES RUBEZHEVICHI Samokhvalovichi, Koidanov Pales, Palis, Polees, Poles
PALEEV Koidanov    
PALER Samokhvalovichi (from Molodechno)    
PALES Rubezhevichi   Palees, Palis, Polees, Poles
PALEY Koidanov    
PALIS Rubezhevichi   Palees, Pales, Polees, Poles
PANEES Rubezhevichi   Bunes, Panes
PANES Rubezhevichi   Bunes, Panees
PASHINSKY Minsk uyezd   Puchinsky
PASTERLYAN Sverzhen    
PEIRAS Stolbtsy Minsk Uyezd (from Mir) Peiros
PEIROS Minsk uyezd (from Mir)   Peiras
PEKAR Koidanov Rakov Piker
PELEBER ? Ivenets    
PELMAN Rakov   Felman, Volman
PEREDETSKY Minsk uyezd    
PERELMAN RAKOV Ivenets, Zayamechany, Koidanov, Minsk, Perilman, Porelman
PERILMAN Koidanov   Perelman, Porelman
PERLOV Koidanov    
PERLSHTEIN Minsk uyezd    
PERNIK Minsk uyezd    
PERNIKOV Minsk uyezd    
PERSKY Ivenets (from Volozhin) Ivenets, Minsk Uyezd (from Volozhin) Barsuk, Borsuk
PIKER Stolbtsy   Pekar
PIKES Rubezhevichi   Pakes, Pikus
PIKUS Koidanov Rubezhevichi, Stolbtsy(from Uzda), Sennitskaya Volost' (from Uzda), Ostroshitsky Gorodok (from Uzda) Pakes, Pikes
PIKUSOV Minsk uyezd (from Uzda)    
PILDON Minsk uyezd    
PINKHELEVICH Zaslavl    
PISHVEREVICH ? Koidanov    
PIVNIK Ostroshitskiy Gorodok   Vapnik
PLIMAK KOIDANOV   Belenky, Belnik
PLISHAK Koidanov    
PLOTKA Rakov    
PLOTKAN Minsk uyezd   Plotkin
PLOTKIN KOIDANOV Rakov Plotkan
POCHIK Stolptsi    
POGULYANIK Rakov    
POGULYANSK Rakov    
POLEES RUBEZHEVICHI   Palees, Pales, Palis, Poles
POLES Rubezhevichi   Palees, Pales, Palis, Polees
POLONETSKY Ivenets (from Mir)    
POLOVETSKY Minsk uyezd (from Novogrudok)    
POR ? Stolbtsy   Ber
PORELMAN Ivenets   Perelman, Perilman
PORT STOLBTSY    
PORTNOY Zaslavl   Brudne, Brudny, Freidin
POZNYAK RAKOV Zayamechany, Ivenets, Koidanov  
PRAKIN STOLBTSY   Barakan, Frakin
PRATUSEVICH Sennitskaya volost' (from Mir)    
PRESMAN Rubezhevichi   Bersman
PRIGMAN Minsk uyezd (from Ostapovichi)   Berkhman
PRIGOZHY Ivenets   Brokhes, Brokhos
PRIKLAZ Zaslavl    
PROTAS SVERZHEN    
PRUSHENOVSKY Stolbtsy   Prushinovsky, Prusinovsky
PRUSHINOVSKY Stolptsi   Prushenovsky, Prusinovsky
PRUSINOVSKY Stolbtsy Sverzhen Prushenovsky, Prushinovsky
PUCHINSKY Koidanov Ivenets Pashinsky
PUKHOVITSKY Koidanov   Pukovitsky
PUKOVITSKY Koidanov   Pukhovitsky
PUSKES Rubezhevichi   Bashekhes, Bashikhes, Basikhes, Fishkes, Fiskes
PUTKES Rubezhevichi    
RABI Koidanov   Raby, Reif
RABINOV Stolbtsy   Robinov, Rubinov
RABINOVICH IVENETS Stolbtsy, Ostroshitskiy Gorodok, Rubezhevichi, Zayamechany, Rakov, Zaslavl Rebinovich
RABOV Kamen Ivenets  
RABY Koidanov   Rabi, Reif
RACHKOVSKY Koidanov    
RADOSHKOVSKY IVENETS   Ratskovsky
RAFALOVICH Stolbtsy    
RAIKHELSON Rakov Rubezhevichi  
RAIKHLIN Stolbtsy   Rokhlin
RAIKHMAN Stolbtsy   Raukhman
RAIKIN Koidanov    
RAINES Zaslavl    
RAINOVSKY Kamen Meshitsa, Minsk Uyezd  
RAITSES KOIDANOV    
RAK KOIDANOV    
RAKOSHITS Koidanov    
RAKOVSHCHIK Ivenets Sennitskaya Volost' Rakovsky
RAKOVSKY Kamen Ostroshitsky Gorodok Rakovshchik
RALNIK Ivenets   Relnik, Rolnik
RALPIN Minsk uyezd    
RAPOPORT Rubezhevichi Ostroshitsky Gorodok, Sennitskaya Volost' (from Pleshchenitsy)  
RAPORT Rubezhevichi    
RASKIN Stolbtsy    
RASKIND Sennitskaya volost' (from Dokshitsy and Okolov)    
RATIN Minsk uyezd    
RATINETS Rakov   Ratynets, Rytynets
RATNER Rakov Stolbtsy  
RATSKOVSKY Sverzhen   Radoshkovsky
RATYNETS Rakov   Ratinets, Rytynets
RAUKHMAN Minsk uyezd   Raikhman
RAZANSKY Minsk uyezd (from Romanov)   Rudzinsky
REBINOVICH Koidanov   Rabinovich
REDEL Minsk uyezd    
REIF Koidanov   Rabi, Raby
REISAR Stolbtsy   Reiser
REISER STOLBTSY   Reisar
REIZES Koidanov    
REIZIN Koidanov   Rozynoy
RELKIN KOIDANOV    
RELNIK Ivenets   Ralnik, Rolnik
RESHES Samokhvalovichi    
REZNIK Ivenets Rakov, Sverzhen  
RIBKIN Stolbtsy   Rifkin, Rivkin, Ryvkin
RID Sennitskaya volost'   Rod
RIFKIN Rubezhevichi   Ribkin, Rivkin, Ryvkin
RIFKIND Rubezhevichi   Rivkind
RIPS Minsk uyezd (from Pukhovichi)    
RIVKIN KOIDANOV Rakov, Stolbtsy Ribkin, Rifkin, Ryvkin
RIVKIND Rubezhevichi   Rifkind
ROBINOV Stolbtsy   Rabinov, Rubinov
ROD Koidanov   Rid
RODSHTEIN Ivenets    
ROGOVICH Ivenets    
ROGOVIN Ivenets    
ROKHLES Minsk uyezd    
ROKHLIN Ivenets   Raikhlin
ROLNIK IVENETS Stolbtsy, Zaslavl Ralnik, Relnik
ROSHELEVICH Ivenets Mir, Novogrudok Uyezd  
ROZEN Minsk uyezd   Rozin
ROZENBERG Rubezhevichi    
ROZENBLYUM Rubezhevichi    
ROZENGAUZ Kamen    
ROZENGAUZ Sennitskaya volost' (from Igumen)    
ROZIN Sverzhen   Rozen
ROZOVETSKY Minsk uyezd   Ruzhivitsky
ROZOVSKY STOLBTSY Ivenets, Ivenets (from Mir), Koidanov, Samokhvalovichi (from Uzda), Sverzhen Ruzovsky, Rydzevsky
ROZYNOY Minsk uyezd (from Minsk)   Reizin
RUBENCHIK Kamen Minsk Uyezd (from Minsk), Ivenets, Koidanov, Rakov, Rubezhevichi Rubinchik
RUBENSHTEIN IVENETS Kamen, Stolbtsy Rubinshtein, Rubinshten
RUBERMAN Koidanov    
RUBILNIK Ivenets    
RUBIN Zayamechany Zaslavl, Stolbtsy, Minsk Uyezd (from Radoshkovichi), Ostroshitskiy Gorodok, Koidanov  
RUBINCHIK Ivenets Kamen, Rakov Rubenchik
RUBINOK Rubezhevichi Stolbtsy  
RUBINOK Minsk uyezd    
RUBINOV Rubezhevichi Stolbtsy Rabinov, Robinov
RUBINSHTEIN IVENETS Kamen, Rakov, Koidanov, Stolbtsy, Minsk Uyezd (from Surazh) Rubenshtein, Rubinshten
RUBINSHTEN Ivenets   Rubenshtein, Rubinshtein
RUBINSON Minsk uyezd    
RUDAKOVSKY Ostroshitskiy Gorodok   Rudkovsky, Rutkovsky
RUDENSKY Minsk uyezd (from Volozhin)   Rudinsky, Rudinsky, Rudnichky
RUDER Minsk uyezd    
RUDERMAN Samokhvalovichi Minsk Uyezd (from Minsk)  
RUDINSKY Ostroshitskiy Gorodok   Rudensky, Rudnichky
RUDINSKY Zaslavl   Rudensky, Rudnichky
RUDITSKY STOLBTSY    
RUDKOVSKY Ostroshitskiy Gorodok   Rudakovsky, Rutkovsky
RUDNICHKY Stolbtsy   Rudensky, Rudinsky, Rudinsky
RUDNITSKY Stolbtsy    
RUDOVITSKY Nedvezhin    
RUDY Stolbtsy Minsk Uyezd (from Minsk)  
RUDZINSKY Ostroshitskiy Gorodok   Razansky
RUDZITSER Nedvezhin    
RUDZITSKY STOLBTSY    
RUMANOV Minsk uyezd    
RUSAK STOLBTSY   Russak
RUSSAK Stolptsy   Rusak
RUTKOVSKY Ostroshitskiy Gorodok   Rudakovsky, Rudkovsky
RUZHIVITSKY Koidanov   Rozovetsky
RUZHOV Ostroshitskiy Gorodok   Ruzov
RUZOV OSTROSHITSKIY GORODOK   Ruzhov
RUZOVSKY Ostroshitskiy Gorodok   Rozovsky, Rydzevsky
RYDZEVSKY Ivenets   Rozovsky, Ruzovsky
RYTYNETS Rakov   Ratinets, Ratynets
RYVANETS Minsk uyezd (from Minsk)    
RYVKIN Rubezhevichi   Ribkin, Rifkin, Rivkin
SAFIROVICH Rubezhevichi   Shafirovich
SAGALCHIK Ivenets Samokhvalovichi  
SAGALEVICH Rakov   Sagalovich, Sagolovich, Shagalovich, Sogalovich, Sogolovich
SAGALOVICH RAKOV Ivenets, Stolbtsy, Rubezhevichi, Kamen, Samokhvalovichi, Sennitskaya Volost' Sagalevich, Sagolovich, Shagalovich, Sogalovich, Sogolovich
SAGOLOVICH Rubezhevichi   Sagalevich, Sagalovich, Shagalovich, Sogalovich, Sogolovich
SAK Koidanov   Zak
SAKHAROVICH Minsk uyezd    
SAKHIN Koidanov    
SARINOV Minsk uyezd   Chernov, Sarnov
SARNOV Stolbtsy   Chernov, Sarinov
SELDIN Minsk uyezd    
SELNITSKY Minsk uyezd (from Slutsk)    
SELSKY Ostroshitskiy Gorodok   Shelsky, Sholisk, Shulsky, Sulsky, Zaludsky
SEMENITSKY Minsk uyezd    
SEMENOVICH Minsk uyezd   Shimanovich, Shimenovich, Shimonovich
SENDER Sverzhen   Shneider
SEPER Minsk uyezd   Shafir, Shefer, Sheper
SER Ivenets   Sheer, Sher, Shur
SEREDNIK Minsk uyezd   Sirednik
SERMAN Minsk uyezd Minsk Uyezd (from Pukhovichi) Chernin, Sherman
SERSHAN Minsk uyezd    
SHAEVICH Sennitskaya volost'    
SHAFIR Minsk uyezd   Seper, Shefer, Sheper
SHAFIROVICH Rubezhevichi   Safirovich
SHAGALOVICH Rakov   Sagalevich, Sagalovich, Sagolovich, Sogalovich, Sogolovich
SHAKHNOVICH KOIDANOV   Zukhanovich
SHAMSONOV Zaslavl    
SHAPIRA STOLBTSY Samokhvalovichi, Ivenets, Koidanov, Rubezhevichi, Zaslavl, Rakov, Sverzhen Shapiro
SHAPIRO Koidanov   Shapira
SHAVELZON Minsk uyezd    
SHAVETS Stolbtsy    
SHCHIRIN Minsk uyezd   Styrin
SHEER Koidanov   Ser, Sher, Shur
SHEFER Rakov   Seper, Shafir, Sheper
SHEFTEL Ivenets    
SHEIKERMAN Rakov    
SHEIKIN Minsk uyezd    
SHEINERMAN Rakov    
SHEKT Rakov    
SHELENCHIK Koidanov    
SHELSKY Ostroshitskiy Gorodok   Selsky, Sholisk, Shulsky, Sulsky, Zaludsky
SHENKIN Koidanov   Chinkin, Shimkin, Shinkin, Sonkin
SHEPER Minsk uyezd (from Minsk)   Seper, Shafir, Shefer
SHER IVENETS Rubezhevichi Ser, Sheer, Shur
SHERESHOVSKY Sennitskaya volost' (from Lyakhovichi)    
SHERMAN Minsk uyezd   Chernin, Serman
SHERY Rubezhevichi    
SHESTAK Koidanov Rubezhevichi  
SHIF IVENETS   Shub
SHIFMAN Minsk uyezd    
SHIFRIK Minsk uyezd    
SHIMANOVICH Rubezhevichi (from Derevnoe) Stolbtsy (from Mogilnya) Semenovich, Shimenovich, Shimonovich
SHIMENCHIK Koidanov    
SHIMENOV Koidanov    
SHIMENOVICH Stolbtsy   Semenovich, Shimanovich, Shimonovich
SHIMES Stolbtsy    
SHIMKIN Ivenets   Chinkin, Shenkin, Shinkin, Sonkin
SHIMONOVICH Stolbtsy   Semenovich, Shimanovich, Shimenovich
SHINKIN Ivenets   Chinkin, Shenkin, Shimkin, Sonkin
SHIRSHEVSKY Samokhvalovichi (from Lyakhovichi)    
SHITERMAN Minsk uyezd   Siterman
SHKLYAR SVERZHEN    
SHKOLNIK Rakov    
SHLAPAKOV Nedvezhin Zayamechany  
SHLIFSHTEIN Stolbtsy    
SHLIOSBERG Ivenets   Shliozberg, Sliozberg
SHLIOZBERG Ivenets   Shliosberg, Sliozberg
SHLYAFINER Rubezhevichi    
SHLYAFIRNER Sverzhen    
SHLYAPAKOV Nedvezhin    
SHLYOMOVICH Minsk uyezd (from Uzlyany)    
SHMID Koidanov   Shmidt
SHMIDT Koidanov   Shmid
SHNEER Zaslavl    
SHNEIDER Ivenets Koidanov, Ostroshitskiy Gorodok Sender
SHNEPER Rakov   Sneper
SHNITMAN Zaslavl    
SHOLISK Minsk uyezd   Selsky, Shelsky, Shulsky, Sulsky, Zaludsky
SHORNY Rubezhevichi   Charny, Cherny, Sorin
SHTAING Koidanov   Shteing
SHTEIMAN Minsk uyezd    
SHTEIN Minsk uyezd    
SHTEINBERG Rakov    
SHTEING Koidanov   Shtaing
SHTEINGAUZ Rakov    
SHTEINGOLTS RAKOV Minsk Uyezd (from Minsk)  
SHTILMAN Ivenets    
SHTROKHIN Minsk uyezd    
SHUB Zaslavl   Shif
SHULICH Sverzhen   Sloushch, Sulich
SHULITS Sverzhen    
SHULKIN STOLBTSY   Sulkin
SHULMAN Zaslavl Ostroshitskiy Gorodok (from Rechitsa, Vileiski Uezd ?) Sulman, Zelman
SHULNIK Stolptsi    
SHULSKY KOIDANOV   Selsky, Shelsky, Sholisk, Sulsky, Zaludsky
SHUR Samokhvalovichy   Ser, Sheer, Sher
SHURCHIK Koidanov    
SHURCHIN Koidanov   Sirkin, Sorokin, Syrkin
SHURTSIN Koidanov    
SHUSTER IVENETS Stolptsi, Minsk Uyezd (from Kletsk) Suster
SHVARTS SVERZHEN Rakov, Stolbtsy Sprots
SIGAR Koidanov Samokhvalovichi (from Smolevichi) Sokher, Zager, Zeger, Zeger, Zeger
SINAIKO Koidanov    
SINROD Rakov    
SIREDNIK Minsk uyezd   Serednik
SIRKIN Koidanov Stolbtsy Shurchin, Sorokin, Syrkin
SIRKULEVSKY Ivenets   Sirkuliovsky
SIRKULIOVSKY Ivenets   Sirkulevsky
SIRKULYOVSKY Ivenets    
SIROTKIN IVENETS Zayamechany, Koidanov, Stolbtsy  
SISPER Rakov    
SITERMAN Stolbtsy   Shiterman
SITNITSKY Minsk uyezd (from Lebedevka)    
SKEPTER Ivenets    
SLEPYAN Zayamechany Minsk Uyezd (from Minsk)  
SLIOZBERG Ivenets Rakov Shliosberg, Shliozberg
SLOUSHCH Minsk uyezd   Shulich, Sulich
SLUTSKY Stolbtsy   Zaletsky
SMILEVICH Minsk uyezd    
SMOLSKY Koidanov    
SMUS Minsk uyezd    
SNEPER RAKOV   Shneper
SOGALOVICH Stolbtsy   Sagalevich, Sagalovich, Sagolovich, Shagalovich, Sogolovich
SOGOLOVICH Ivenets   Sagalevich, Sagalovich, Sagolovich, Shagalovich, Sogalovich
SOKHER Ivenets   Sigar, Zager, Zeger, Zeger, Zeger
SOLODOVNIK Ivenets    
SOLOVEICHIK Ivenets Ivenets (from Uzlyany), Samokhvalovichi, Samokhvalovichi (from Uzlyany)  
SONDAK KOIDANOV   Sondok
SONDOK Koidanov   Sondak
SONIN Rakov    
SONKIN Nedvezhin Rakov Chinkin, Shenkin, Shimkin, Shinkin
SORIN Ostroshitskiy Gorodok   Charny, Cherny, Shorny
SOROKIN Minsk uyezd   Shurchin, Sirkin, Syrkin
SOSENSKY Minsk uyezd    
SOSNOVICH Rakov    
SOUCHIK Sennitskaya volost' (from Dukora)    
SPEKTER Stolbtsy   Spektor
SPEKTOR STOLBTSY Ivenets Spekter
SPROTS Minsk uyezd   Shvarts
SREBNIK Stolbtsy Samokhvalovichi (from Radoshkovichi)  
STALOVITSKY Minsk uyezd (from Nesvizh)   Stolovitsky
STAROBINSKY Sverzhen    
STELMAKH Stolbtsy Sverzhen  
STOL Minsk uyezd    
STOLF Rakov    
STOLOVITSKY Stolbtsy   Stalovitsky
STRASHUN Rakov    
STROIKHSHTEIN Minsk uyezd    
STRONGIN Ostroshitskiy Gorodok (from Pukhovichi)    
STUCHIN Minsk uyezd    
STUCHINSKY Samokhvalovichi Mir, Novogrudok Uyezd  
STYRIN Sverzhen   Shchirin
SUBOTNIK Koidanov    
SUKENIK Ivenets Kamen Sukennik
SUKENNIK Ivenets   Sukenik
SUKENNOV Ivenets    
SUKIK Ivenets    
SULER RUBEZHEVICHI Koidanov  
SULICH Sverzhen   Shulich, Sloushch
SULKIN Stolbtsy Koidanov Shulkin
SULMAN Koidanov   Shulman, Zelman
SULSKY RUBEZHEVICHI Koidanov Selsky, Shelsky, Sholisk, Shulsky, Zaludsky
SUSTER Ivenets Rakov, Rubezhevichi Shuster
SVARCHER Minsk uyezd    
SVEKSHVEIN Sverzhen    
SVERANOVSKY Sverzhen   Sverinovsky
SVERINOVSKY Sverzhen   Sveranovsky
SVERZHANOVSKY Zayamechany   Sverzhinovsky, Sverzhinsky
SVERZHINOVSKY Zayamechany   Sverzhanovsky, Sverzhinsky
SVERZHINSKY Zayamechany   Sverzhanovsky, Sverzhinovsky
SVOYATYTSKY Sverzhen (from Novogrudok uyezd)    
SYRKIN Koidanov   Shurchin, Sirkin, Sorokin
TAIKHILEVICH Samokhvalovichi    
TAISHEV Samokhvalovichi   Teisef, Teishev, Teishov
TAITS KOIDANOV Stolbtsy  
TALESMAKHER RAKOV    
TALESNIK Rakov    
TANIS Minsk uyezd    
TANKHELEVICH Minsk uyezd    
TASHKOV Minsk uyezd (from Minsk)   Tishkov, Tyshkov
TASHMAN Minsk uyezd    
TEIBER Koidanov    
TEIF Samokhvalovichi   Teiv, Tuba
TEISEF Samokhvalovichi   Taishev, Teishev, Teishov
TEISHEV SAMOKHVALOVICHI   Taishev, Teisef, Teishov
TEISHOV Samokhvalovichi   Taishev, Teisef, Teishev
TEIV SAMOKHVALOVICHI   Teif, Tuba
TENBER Koidanov    
TEPER Koidanov    
TEUMIN Koidanov   Toumen, Toumin
TISHKOV Koidanov   Tashkov, Tyshkov
TODRESOVICH Minsk uyezd    
TOKAR Rakov   Duker, Dukor, Toker
TOKER Rakov   Duker, Dukor, Tokar
TOUMEN Rakov   Teumin, Toumin
TOUMIN Koidanov   Teumin, Toumen
TRANT Minsk uyezd (from Radoshkovichi)    
TREGER Ivenets   Druker
TREISTER Minsk uyezd    
TRENKIN Ivenets    
TREPEL Rubezhevichi    
TREPKIN Ivenets   Tropkin
TRESTMAN Sverzhen    
TROPKIN Ivenets   Trepkin
TROTSKY Rakov   Turetsky
TSARNOV Zaslavl    
TSEITLIN Samokhvalovichi    
TSELYAKOVSKY Stolbtsy    
TSIKLIN Minsk uyezd    
TSILOV Koidanov    
TSIRINSKY Stolbtsy    
TSIRLIN Zayamechany Koidanov Tsrlin, Tsyrlin
TSIRULIK STOLBTSY   Tsyrulik
TSIRULNIK STOLBTSY Ivenets Tsyrulnik
TSIRYULIK Stolbtsy    
TSIVES Ivenets    
TSNYANSKY Ostroshitskiy Gorodok    
TSODOKOVICH Minsk uyezd    
TSOFEN Samokhvalovichi   Tsofin, Tsofun
TSOFIN SAMOKHVALOVICHI   Tsofen, Tsofun
TSOFUN Samokhvalovichi Rakov Tsofen, Tsofin
TSRLIN Minsk uyezd   Tsirlin, Tsyrlin
TSUKERMAN RAKOV Munsk Uyezd (from Minsk, Lebedevka, Pukhovichi, Smilovichi)  
TSYRLIN Samokhvalovichi   Tsirlin, Tsrlin
TSYRULIK Stolbtsy   Tsirulik
TSYRULNIK STOLBTSY Ivenets Tsirulnik
TSYTVOR Sennitskaya volost'    
TUBA Koidanov   Teif, Teiv
TUF Minsk uyezd    
TUNIK STOLBTSY    
TURCHIN Stolbtsy Minsk Uyezd (from Nesvizh) Dreizin
TURETSKY Minsk uyezd   Trotsky
TURIN Ivenets   Dorum
TURMAN Rakov    
TYSHKOV Koidanov   Tashkov, Tishkov
UFLYAND Minsk uyezd    
UROVICH Minsk uyezd    
USA Rakov    
USHER Koidanov    
UZLYAN Koidanov    
UZLYANER KOIDANOV    
VAINER Ivenets Sverzhen, Rakov, Zaslavl, Minsk Uyezd (from Mir)  
VAINSEL Koidanov   Vainshel, Vanshel
VAINSHEL Koidanov Rakov Vainsel, Vanshel
VAINSHEN Koidanov    
VAINSHTEIN Minsk uyezd (from Naliboki) Rakov Fainshtein
VAIZER Koidanov    
VAKSMAN Minsk uyezd    
VANSHEL Koidanov   Vainsel, Vainshel
VAPNIK Nedvezhin   Pivnik
VARSHAVCHIK ? Stolbtsy    
VARSHAVSHCHIK Stolbtsy    
VASELER Minsk uyezd    
VEITIK ? Koidanov   Beidik, Veitok
VEITOK Ostroshitskiy Gorodok   Beidik, Veitik ?
VENGEROV Samokhvalovichi    
VERBEICHIK Ivenets   Verebeichik
VEREBEICHIK Ivenets   Verbeichik
VIDERLAIT Minsk uyezd    
VIDRE Minsk uyezd    
VIDRIN Rakov    
VIGDORCHIK Zayamechany Minsk Uyezd (from Minsk), Nedvezhin  
VIGODSKY Koidanov   Vygodsky
VIGONICH Rakov Zaslavl Vygonich
VIGOVICH Rakov    
VILENCHIK Stolbtsy    
VILKOM Minsk uyezd   Beilkin
VINIK Ivenets Rakov Vinnik
VINNIK Nedvezhin   Vinik
VISHNEVSKY Ostroshitskiy Gorodok    
VISOTSKY Ostroshitskiy Gorodok   Vysotsky
VITKIN Koidanov    
VOBER IVENETS   Biber
VODANOS Stolbtsy   Vodonos
VODONOS STOLBTSY   Vodanos
VOGL Ivenets    
VOLCHETSKY Minsk uyezd (from Minsk)    
VOLFSOGN Stolbtsy    
VOLKOMICH Kamen Rubezhevichi  
VOLKOVICH Kamen    
VOLMAN Koidanov Rakov Felman, Pelman
VOLMAR Koidanov Kamen Volmer
VOLMER Ivenets   Volmar
VOLMEROV Ivenets    
VOLMINSKY Koidanov    
VOLOTSANSKY Koidanov    
VOLOVNIK Koidanov    
VOROBEY Ostroshitskiy Gorodok    
VULFSON Stolbtsy    
VYGODSKY Minsk uyezd   Vigodsky
VYGONICH Stolbtsy Rakov Vigonich
VYGOTSKY Koidanov    
VYSOKY Samokhvalovichi    
VYSOTSKY Ostroshitskiy Gorodok   Visotsky
YAIKHEL STOLBTSY    
YAKHNES Rubezhevichi    
YAKUBSON Minsk uyezd (from Vitebsk)    
YANKELEV Rubezhevichi    
YANOV Koidanov    
YANOVSKY Stolptsy    
YSHER Koidanov    
YUDAS Minsk uyezd    
YURZDITSKY Koidanov   Yurzdytsky
YURZDYTSKY Koidanov   Yurzditsky
YUSHPA Ostroshitskiy Gorodok   Yushpe, Yushpo
YUSHPE Ostroshitskiy Gorodok   Yushpa, Yushpo
YUSHPO Ostroshitskiy Gorodok   Yushpa, Yushpe
YUZYUK Minsk uyezd    
ZAGER Ivenets   Sigar, Sokher, Zeger, Zeger, Zeger
ZAGILER Koidanov   Dzuglier, Zhagiler, Zhagler, Zigler, Zygler
ZAGILNER Koidanov    
ZAINER Rakov    
ZAK RUBEZHEVICHI   Sak
ZALETSKY Minsk uyezd   Slutsky
ZALIN Zaslavl    
ZALKIND Ostroshitskiy Gorodok    
ZALTSMAN Ostroshitskiy Gorodok    
ZALUDSKY Minsk uyezd   Selsky, Shelsky, Sholisk, Shulsky, Sulsky
ZANENSON Stolbtsy    
ZARETSER IVENETS    
ZARETSKY Stolbtsy Stolbtsy (from Turets)  
ZATSEREVSKY Sverzhen    
ZAVELEVICH Koidanov   Zaveliovich, Zavilevich, Zavilovich
ZAVELIOV Koidanov   Chavlov, Chevlov
ZAVELIOVICH Koidanov   Zavelevich, Zavilevich, Zavilovich
ZAVILEVICH Koidanov   Zavelevich, Zaveliovich, Zavilovich
ZAVILOVICH Koidanov   Zavelevich, Zaveliovich, Zavilevich
ZAVODCHIK Minsk uyezd    
ZEGER Koidanov   Sigar, Sokher, Zager
ZEGER Rakov   Sigar, Sokher, Zager
ZEGER Zaslavl   Sigar, Sokher, Zager
ZELDOVICH Koidanov    
ZELIKOV STOLBTSY    
ZELIKOVSKY Stolbtsy    
ZELMAN Minsk uyezd (from Smilovichi)   Shulman, Sulman
ZELTSER Rakov    
ZEMYANSKY Kamen    
ZHAGILER Koidanov   Dzuglier, Zagiler, Zhagler, Zigler, Zygler
ZHAGLER Koidanov   Dzuglier, Zagiler, Zhagiler, Zigler, Zygler
ZHUKABORSKY Ivenets   Zhukovsky, Zukovsky
ZHUKHOVITSKY Ostroshitskiy Gorodok   Zukhovitsky
ZHUKOVSKY Ostroshitskiy Gorodok   Chekhovsky, Zhukaborsky, Zukovsky
ZIGLER Koidanov   Dzuglier, Zagiler, Zhagiler, Zhagler, Zygler
ZIGLIN Nedvezhin    
ZILBERG Rubezhevichi Minsk Uyezd (from Radoshkovichi) Zilburg, Zylberg, Zylburg
ZILBERGLEIT Rakov Zaslavl  
ZILBERKVEIT Rakov    
ZILBERMAN Minsk uyezd    
ZILBERTS Koidanov    
ZILBURG RUBEZHEVICHI   Zilberg, Zylberg, Zylburg
ZINGER Koidanov    
ZIRBERGLEIT Rubezhevichi    
ZISMAN Stolbtsy   Zysman
ZITLER Koidanov    
ZLATKIN Koidanov   Zlotkin
ZLORKIN Sverzhen    
ZLOTAR Stolbtsy    
ZLOTKIN Koidanov Stolbtsy Zlatkin
ZLOTNIK Stolbtsy Koidanov, Minsk Uyezd (from Novogrudok)  
ZUKHANOVICH Minsk uyezd (from Minsk)   Shakhnovich
ZUKHOVICH Zayamechany    
ZUKHOVITSKY Ostroshitskiy Gorodok   Zhukhovitsky
ZUKOVSKY Ostroshitskiy Gorodok   Chekhovsky, Zhukaborsky, Zhukovsky
ZUPERMAN Ostroshitskiy Gorodok    
ZUSLANOV Minsk uyezd    
ZVERIN Samokhvalovichi   Zvirin
ZVINITS ? Rakov    
ZVIRIN Minsk uyezd (from Minsk)   Zverin
ZYGLER Minsk uyezd   Dzuglier, Zagiler, Zhagiler, Zhagler, Zigler
ZYLBERG Ivenets   Zilberg, Zilburg, Zylburg
ZYLBURG Rubezhevichi   Zilberg, Zilburg, Zylberg
ZYSMAN Rakov   Zisman

2002 Belarus SIG