belarus_sig.jpg (14193 bytes)

Belarus SIG  All Belarus Database  Belarus Static Index  Grodno  Minsk  Mogilev  Vilna  Vitebsk  Belarus Resources  Online newsletter  Shtetls of Belarus  Archival records  Given names database  How to use this website  Current Projects  Membership  How to help  JewishGen-erosity  Contact us

Marriages in Minsk in 1912, registered by Rabbi Khanelis (Khaneles), in alphabetical order.  

Click here for the list in "couple" order

Extracted and translated by Albert Kaganovich
And funded by donations to the Belarus SIG

The book of records of marriages registered by Minsk's state rabbi in 1912 are located in the Central Archives for the History of the Jewish People, located in Jerusalem. There were 420 marriages recorded in the book. To view a sample page from the book of marriage records, please click here.  In order to find a married couple, you need to match up the 'Page #' column.  To do this, click here to see the list presented in order by couple [page].

The following fields are included in this database:

Surnames of the grooms and the brides (maiden name)
Name of the grooms and brides
Patronymic given name of the father of the bride or groom
Petty-bourgeois society of: (a person registered in Jewish community of ... as meshchanin) while Jews were registered in a particular town/shtetl, they frequently lived in other places.  This field will give clues as to where someone might have been born or were the family lived prior to coming to Minsk.  Please note that the places where people were registered were from all over Belarus as well as places outside of Belarus.
Page the page in the record book where the entry is found.  The bride and groom, along with the witnesses for that marriage are found on the same page.
Age the age at time of marriage.
Notes includes miscellaneous information included on the record, although there are not entries in this field for all individuals.  This data may included if the person was previously married and divorced or widowed, name of first spouse, occupation, and other information.
Witness surname self explanatory.
Witness given name self explanatory.
Secular date the Julian date of the marriage in 1912
Hebrew date the Hebrew date of the marriage in 5762/5763

Unlike most of the 19th century Jewish marriage registers, the 1912 Minsk marriage register does not have fields for the full names of the parents of the bride and groom.

The SIG would like to thank Vitaly Charny for editing the material and the members of the SIG who contributed funds for this project.

Please be patient - this page take a few moments to load...


Surnames Name Patronymic Petty-bourgeois society of: (a person registered in Jewish community of ... as meshchanin) Page Age Notes Witness surname Witness given name Secular date Hebrew date
Abramov Frida-Gitlia Girsh Koidanov 122 31 Divorsed Vapnik Khaim  14 July  13 av
Aginskiy Shlema Abram Mir 67a 48 Widower Kholiavskiy Abram-Itska 21-Apr 17 iiar 
Aizenshtat Rokhel-Simkha Bunim Minsk 166a 24   Dreizin Nevakh  5 Oct. 7 kheshvan
Albukh Feiga Bentsion Zembin 48 26   Minkov Yankel 8 Mar. 3 nisan 
Aliskovskiy Khana Vigdor   120 36 in first marriage - Donde Minkov Yankel  12 July  11 av
Aloy Sora Abram Dokshitsy 51 24   Galenson Berka 9 Mar. 4 nisan 
Alperin Avsey Abram Pleshchenitsy 97 67   Ashman Khaim  3 June  1 tamuz
Alperovich Rokha Kopel Kraisk 17 22 Father - son of Leiba Alperovich Vikhman Shmuil-Movsha  29 Jan. 23 shvat 
Alperovich Yankel Michel Minsk 57 26 Merchant of 2 guild Tsukerman Yankel 16 Mar. 11 nisan 
Alperovich Abram-Shimon Aizik Kurenets 108 26   Tankhelevich Yankel  13 June  11 tamuz
Altshuller Gesia Movsha Krichev 33 23   Greiser Solomon  19 Feb. 14 adar 
Bald Beilia Yankel Minsk 9a 25   Temliak Vulf  18 Jan. 12 shvat 
Band Khaia Movsha Minsk 209a 23   Risin Srol  25 Dec. 28 tevet
Bandas Khaia-Gita Uri Volozhin 164 26   Siderman Nokhem  29 Sept. 1 kheshvan
Baranovich Fruma Borukh-Iosel Molodechno 29 22   Vigdorchik Abram  15 Feb. 10 adar 
Barenbeim Dvoira Girsh Minsk 90 25   Maslon Khaim 27-May 24 sivan 
Basin Basia (Berta) Beinus (Veniamin)   210 21 1 guild merchant’s daughter Seltsovskiy Shaia  25 Dec. 28 tevet
Baskin Yakov-Moisey Evel Borisov 61a 26   Fodiman Beniamin 4-Apr 30 nisan 
Bass Risia Khaim Koidanov 111 24   Rumanov Geshel  17 June  15 tamuz
Beilin Kopel Nevakh Minsk 161a 77 widower Levite Borukh-Meer  25 Sept. 27 tishrey
Beilin Mordukh Abram Minsk 194a 26   Rubinshtein Leizer-Movsha  25 Nov. 28 kislev
Belitskiy Masia Nota Nesvizh 173 26   Kaplan Movsha  12 Oct. 14 kheshvan
Belnik Dvosia Itska-Khaim Minsk 101a 29   Minkov Yankel  7 June  5 tamuz
Bendetovich Khava-Brokha Khaim-Peisakh Minsk 36 24   Lifshits Mordukh  21 Feb. 16 adar 
Benenson Rivka (Reveka) Movshe-Aaron   78 33 Pharmaceutical assistant Kupershtokh Mordukh 11-May 8 sivan 
Beniakonskiy Gershon Berk Lida 89a 32   Dreitser Srol 25-May 22 sivan
Berenshtein Girsh Khaim Uzda 95 31   Dul’tsin Meer  3 June  1 tamuz
Berenshtein Khaim-Girsh Shevel-Zalman Uzda 144 23   Goldberg Shaia  17 August 17 elul
Berenshtein Khaim-Berka Abram Uzda 21a 23   Kuznets El’iagu  6 Feb. 1 adar 
Berlin Abram Shlema Mogilev 167 33   Rubin Aizik 7 Oct. 9 kheshvan
Berman Veniamin Faibish   132 20 1 guild merchant’s son, collage student - department of commerce Kaplan Meer  31 July  30 av
Berman Iser Gersh Gorodok (Vileika district) 134a 34 Widower Grinshtein Gavriil  2 August  2 elul
Berman Mordukh Meer Pinsk 57a 38 Widower Mashkileison Abram 16 Mar. 11 nisan 
Bernshtein Rokhlia-Leia Mikhel Uzda 125 23   Rogatinskiy Abel  17 July  16 av
Bernshtein Pesia-Doba Leizer Mogilno 137 26   Likhtmaer Iosel  7 August  7 elul
Bernshtein Mikhel Berk Mogilno 204 18   Shulman Ovsey  12 Dec. 15 tevet
Bernshtein Shifra Yankel Uzda 177a 28   Lazerson Shimon  18 Oct. 20 kheshvan
Berzner Beilia Khaim-Leiba Minsk 168a 22   Rubenchik Abram  9 Oct. 11 kheshvan
Bezprozvannyi Movsha Shimon Borisov 193a 24   Livshits Abram  22 Nov. 25 kislev
Birger Israil Iosel   176 33 Dentist Neifakh Yudel  16 Oct. 18 kheshvan
Birger Srol Khaim Minsk 25a 23   Rozovskiy Gesel  13 Feb. 8 adar 
Blekher Zelik Meir Koidanov 10 24   Sutin Elia  19 Jan. 13 shvat 
Blekhman Khana Shmuil Beshenkovichi 190 17   Koton Khaim  13 Nov. 16 kislev
Blokh Mera Sholom Novogrudok 89a 29   Podolskiy Abram 25-May 22 sivan
Blyumshtein Aaron Yankel Koidanov 112 27   Levin Zakhar  17 June  15 tamuz
Bogdanov Blyuma-Genia Leizer Smolevichi 4 25   Kagan Ruvim-Getsel  8 Jan. 2 shvat 
Bord Golda Shmerka-Iser Lepel 135 26   Kantor Ben-Tsion  2 August  2 elul
Borenshtein Borukh Abram Dukora 13 26   Minkov Yankel  22 Jan. 16 shvat 
Borits Movsha Tevel Minsk 90 25   Zysman Lipa 27-May 24 sivan 
Borits Yudel Iosel Nedvezhino 88a 51 Farmer, divorced Romer Shlema 24-May 21 sivan
Borman Sharlota Faibish Minsk 124 17 father - merchant, son of Iosel Borman Kaplan Abram  17 July  16 av
Borodkin Risia Movsha Minsk 118a 47 divorced Lankis Alter  11 July  10 av
Borovskiy Kreinia Aizik Traby 27a 25   Kagan Evna  14 Feb. 9 adar 
Borshch Malka Zelik Minsk 143 25   Bentsman Abram  16 August 16 elul
Borshchov Leia Movsha Bobruisk 202a 17   Tokarskiy Idel  7 Dec. 10 tevet
Botvinik Musia Abram Koidanov 113 28 In first marriage - Sapozhnikov Kaplan Getsel  17 June  15 tamuz
Botvinik Leia Evno Ostroshitskiy Gorodok 149 22   Feldman Yankel  21 August 21 elul
Botvinik Yankel Leiba Ostroshitskiy gorodok 128a 28   Minkov Yankel  22 July  21 av
Botvinik Etka Evel   153a 25 Father - dentist, son of Neukh Botvinik Svirnovskiy Miron  24 August  24 elul
Botvinnik Reiza Vulf Ostroshitskiy Gorodok 28a 30   Kozlovskiy Meer  14 Feb. 9 adar 
Botvinnik Brokha David Zaslavl 47a 24   Bir Mordukh  7 Mar. 2 nisan 
Brainin Mordukh-Mendel Zalman Liady 80 30 Divorced Aronchik Abram 13-May 10 sivan 
Braverman Izrail-Shaia Iosel-Leiba Nesvizh 110a 25   Rips Abram  17 June  15 tamuz
Breger Basia Aaron Mogilev 71a 23   Katsenelson David 22-Apr 18 iiar 
Breitman Rivka Abram-Movsha Minsk 170 20   Ginzburg Ber  10 Oct. 12 kheshvan
Breitman Shimon-Zimel Kasriel Nesvizh 193 23   Ostashinskiy Mordukh 22 Nov. 25 kislev
Breitman Pinkhus Itskhak Minsk 14a 29   Izgur Movsha  24 Jan. 18 shvat 
Brezin Etka Michel Liakhovichi 43a 24   Levin Zavel  6 Mar. 1 nisan 
Brezinskiy Tamara Shmuel Kamen’ (Minsk district) 171 26   Tsofin Khaim  10 Oct. 12 kheshvan
Britva Efroim Abram-Itska Minsk 212a 24   Finkel Khaim  27 Dec. 1 shvat
Brodkin Mordukh-Iosif Shlema-Leizer Borisov 125a 26   Margolin Berl  18 July  17 av
Budevskiy Feiga Movsha Porozovo (Volkovysk district) 55a 22   Eringroz Tsion 13 Mar. 8 nisan 
Buikin Abram-Leib Peisakh Ostroshitskiy gorodok 129a 20   Topelson Itska  25 July  24 av
Cherches Brokha Leizer Koidanov 54 21   Ivianskiy Iosel 13 Mar. 8 nisan 
Cherches Doba-Rivka Vulf Koidanov 37a 20   Alperovich Girsh  23 Feb. 18 adar 
Cherches Leizer Berk Koidanov 78a 48 Widower Gringauz Shevel 13-May 10 sivan 
Cherepakha Itska-Leiba Khaim Smilovichi 29 25   Ioselev Khaim  15 Feb. 10 adar 
Cherepakha Ginda Rubin Smolevichi 100 20   Galperin Leiba  5 June  3 tamuz
Cherepakha Zelik Abram Smilovichi 117 59   Krasinskiy Girsh  11 July  10 av
Cherepakha Lifsha Shmuil Minsk 126a 20   Beinenson Shmuil  19 July  18 av
Cherepakha Fruma-Leia Khaim Smilovichi 140a 22   Baranovich Borukh  11 August  11 elul
Cherepakha Eta Iosel Ostroshitskiy gorodok 195a 20   Levin Shlema  27 Nov. 30 kislev
Chernin Itska Khaim-Leiba Minsk 83 33 Divorced Barkan Srol 17-May 14 sivan 
Chernomordik Tsira-Roza Izrail Vitebsk 13 20   Asherovich Gotel  22 Jan. 16 shvat 
Chernyi Enta Girsh Dolginov 210a 38 Divorsed, in first marriage Gutman Kharlip Abram  26 Dec. 29 tevet
Chertok Shevel Rubin Minsk 63 27   Khotelovich Iser 4-Apr 30 nisan 
Chertok Freida-Leia Itska Minsk 198 24   Lapidus Itska  29 Nov. 2 tevet
Chertov Gitel Shimon Minsk 76 24   Kaltgrad Movsha 6-May 3 sivan 
Chertov Azriel Vulf Minsk 139 31   Zvirin Noson  8 August  8 elul
Chertov Khana Shimon Minsk 214 22   Klyuch Leiba  27 Dec. 1 shvat
Chertov Sheina-Basia Abram-Itska Minsk 84a 20   Shapiro Girsh 20-May 17 sivan
Daits Mirka Menakhem Dokshitsy 121 27   Galperin Khaim-Yudel  13 July  12 av
Dameshek Lev-Tsika Khaim- Mordukh Nesvizh 17a 23   Zvirigin Noson  29 Jan. 23 shvat 
Damskiy Lidia Abram (Albert)   178a 26 Daughter of (manufacturing, technology ?) production engineer Shapiro Girsh  21 Oct. 23 kheshvan
Dardik Arie Girsh Berezino 158 36   Rabinovich Leizer  11 Sept. 13 tishrey
Darer Itsko Movsha-Vulf Kamen’ (Minsk district) 171 23   Tsofin Abram  10 Oct. 12 kheshvan
Davidov El’ia Leizer Minsk 130 25   Shmukler Iosel  26 July  25 av
Dimenshtein Leiba Rafael Kurenets 121 25   Pogorelskiy Shimon  13 July  12 av
Dimont Aron Fishel Minsk 62 22   Fisher Khaim 4-Apr 30 nisan 
Dinershtein Marysia Khaim Kurenets 95 29   Rubinshtein Movsha  3 June  1 tamuz
Dobkin Khaia Yankel Minsk 179 22   Oksenkrug Aizik  22 Oct. 24 kheshvan
Dobryi Movsha -Gershon Berka Novogrudok 102a 65 Midwife Zelkovich Borukh  7 June  5 tamuz
Dragilev Gershen-Girsha Leiba-Itska Khislavichi 172 26   Rabinovich Leizer  11 Oct. 13 kheshvan
Dreitser Masia Aaron   134 25 Midwife Vesnik Eliia  2 August  2 elul
Dreitser Miriiam Movsha Minsk 51a 23   Stol Gessel 11 Mar. 6 nisan 
Dreizin Yakov Kushen-Meer Minsk 3 25   Ginzburg Shmuil  4 Jan. 27 tevet 
Dreizin Brokha Movsha Minsk 21 20   Izakov Volf  5 Feb. 30 shvat 
Dubershtein Khiena Abram-David Radoshkovichi 205 24   Tolub Tevel  13 Dec. 16 tevet
Dubershtein Meer David Radoshkovichi 139a 26   Ivianskiy Iosel  9 August  9 elul
Dubrovskiy Marysia Shloima Senno 109a 22   Rabinovich Srol-Noson  15 June  13 tamuz
Dultsin Mordka-Mendel Yankel Minsk 34 26   Abramovich Greinom?  19 Feb. 14 adar 
Dultsin Abram-Moisey Yankel Minsk 51a 22   Abramovich Greinom 11 Mar. 6 nisan 
Duner Sheina-Itka Elia-Leib Minsk 82 23   Korin Movsha 16-May 13 sivan 
Dvoretskiy Khaim-Vulf Girsh-Nokhem Diatlov 207a 22   Bernshtein Itska  17 Dec. 20 tevet
Dvorkin Dvoira Movshe Borisov 88 25   Aizenshtadt Movsha 24-May 21 sivan 
Dvorkin Girsh Yankel Mir 183 23   Minkov Movsha  28 Oct. 30 kheshvan
Dvorkin Rivka Girsh Gomel 215 18   Shapiro Girsh  27 Dec. 1 shvat
Dvorkin Abram-Leiba Khaim Borisov 63a 24   Kheifits Iosel 4-Apr 30 nisan 
Efron Braina Evel-Borukh   42 22 Midwife Efron Meer  6 Mar. 1 nisan 
Efron Srol-Nota Itska Ivenets 202a 22   Pletman Sholom  7 Dec. 10 tevet
Eidelman Rubin Yankel Smolevichi 22 32   Sadovskiy Abram-Itska  7 Feb. 2 adar 
Eidin Khaia-Priva Rubin Samokhvalovichi 101 23   Kunkin Movsha  5 June  3 tamuz
Eizenbaum Merlia Moisey Pinsk 61 25   Lapidus Leiba 3-Apr 29 nisan 
Eliasberg Sheina-Rivka Elia Korelichi 145 25   Dultsin Meer  17 August 17 elul
Eliashov Yudka Simon Kublichi 92a 22   Prishes Efroim 30-May 27 sivan
Eliazberg Abram-Esel Aizik Berezino 196a 32   Briskin Abram  29 Nov. 2 tevet
Elkind Shender Yankel Sady, Telshi uyezd, Kovno Gub 201a 24   Minkov Yankel  4 Dec. 7 tevet
Elperin Tsiv’ia Uri Igumen 65 28 Daughter of 2 guild merchant Rabinovich Leizer 5-Apr 1 iiar 
Elperin El’ka Iosel Borisov 95a 27   Dvorkin Isaak  3 June  1 tamuz
Elperin (Galperin) Tsiva Iosel Minsk 107a 26   Goldin Poltiel  12 June  10 tamuz
Elterman Enta Keifman   64 25 Midwife Utskhovskiy Abram 4-Apr 30 nisan 
Elterman Aaron Gershon Radoshkovichi 80a 23   Gelfman Yankel 14-May 11 sivan
Entes Itska-Shlema Movsha Smorgon’ 37a 25   Stubrin David  23 Feb. 18 adar 
Epshtein Rasia Peisakh Koidanov 79 28   Grunfets Aaron 13-May 10 sivan 
Epshtein Pesia Aron-Mikhel Radoshkovichi 106 23   Likhterman Zelik  10 June  8 tamuz
Epshtein Rivka Shmul Koidanov 158a 26   Golynker Berka  11 Sept. 13 tishrey
Epshtein Ginda Shlema-Dovid Lyuban 197a 23   Rogovin Bentsion  29 Nov. 2 tevet
Epshtein Evel Avram Lyuban (Slutsk district) 84a 35   Minkov Yankel 20-May 17 sivan
Esterman Khena-Rivka Khaim-Zelik Zaslavl 129a 19   Kantor Yankel  25 July  24 av
Estrin Yakov Shmuil-Khaim Vitebsk 175a 23   Borishanskiy Meer  16 Oct. 18 kheshvan
Evenchik Mikhlia Ovsey Koidanov 74 22   Khaikin Yudel 3-May 29 iiar 
Evenchik Ahron Mordukh Minsk 1a 27   Gringauz Yakov  2 Jan. 25 tevet 
Evenchik Gitlia Ruvim   64a 27 Midwife Elterman Yakov 4-Apr 30 nisan 
Evenchik Ester Girsh Koidanov 66a 25   Landres Itska 5-Apr 1 iiar 
Faians Gerts Nokhum Minsk 173 24   Belitskiy Girsh  12 Oct. 14 kheshvan
Faians Movsha Mordukh Nesvizh 50a 33   Levin Gershen 9 Mar. 4 nisan 
Fain Faibysh Simkha Minsk 41 26   Lifshits Movsha  5 Mar. 29 adar 
Fain Shlema Tsalia Zaslavl 54 26   Grozovskiy Shimon 13 Mar. 8 nisan 
Fain Getsel Zalman Minsk 89 26   Zigler Abram 24-May 21 sivan 
Fain Masia Evel Radoshkovichi 91 22   Perelman Shmuil 27-May 24 sivan 
Fain Sora Leiba Logoisk 162a 19   Barkan Khaim  28 Sept. 30 tishrey
Fain Rivka Leiba Logoisk 35a 24   Birger Nison  20 Feb. 15 adar 
Fain Tevel Gershen Minsk 44a 27   Adlivankin Girsh  6 Mar. 1 nisan 
Fain Basia Simkha Minsk 67a 26   Sonkin Ruvim 21-Apr 17 iiar 
Fainblyum Mordukh Shimshel Dolginov 173a 29 divorsed Rozin Ovsey  13 Oct. 15 kheshvan
Fantukh Pesia Nakhman Staviski, Kolno uyezd, Lomzha Gub 162 27   Minkov Yankel  25 Sept. 27 tishrey
Farberg Rivka Abram Chausy 161a 58 Widow, in first marriage - Somorov Kaplan Girsh  25 Sept. 27 tishrey
Farfel-Maze Mordukh-Beniamin Movsha Nesvizh 134 28   Lesnik Shmerel  2 August  2 elul
Feder Dveira Meer Kletsk 131 25   Gelman Shlema  29 July  28 av
Feder Sonia Shlema-Beniamin Kletsk 170a 29   Chertov Khaim  10 Oct. 12 kheshvan
Feigin Gita Zelik Lukoml (Senno district) 142 27   Glaikhengauz Itska  16 August 16 elul
Feinberg Makhlia Shevel Shurkov ??? (Bobruisk district) 106a 21 Farmer Rubenchik Khaim  11 June  9 tamuz
Feldbin Azriel Shmuel Pogost 36 26   Kagan Girsh  21 Feb. 16 adar 
Feldman Berko Shmuil Esmony 195a 22   Rips Abram  27 Nov. 30 kislev
Feler Doba Borukh-Mendel Minsk 43 25   Koton Abram  6 Mar. 1 nisan 
Feler Khaim-David Abram Minsk 167a 23   Minkov Yankel  7 Oct. 9 kheshvan
Fiialko Kreina Abel Timkovichi 40 30   Khorits Mendel  3 Mar. 27 adar 
Filonovskiy Perl Vulf Minsk 187a 24   Kazhdan Movsha  10 Nov. 13 kislev
Finkel Rasia Shmuil Mir 97 52   Krol Itska-Kalman  3 June  1 tamuz
Finkel Faibish Elia Rakov 49a 27   Gotlibsom Mordukhay  9 Mar. 4 nisan 
Finkelshtein Itska Shimon Uzda 109 24   Shteingorn Peisakh  15 June  13 tamuz
Finkelshtein Abram-Meer Shmerko Gomel 158a 33   Levin Leizer  11 Sept. 13 tishrey
Finkelshtein Lazar Abram-Meer   159a 28 physician Minkov Yankel  22 Sept. 24 tishrey
Finkelzon Braina Beniamin Dukora 37 30   Maze Yankel 22 Feb. 17 adar
Fishbein Anna Mordukh   122a 21 Dentist Minkov Yankel  15 July  14 av
Fishkin Estra-Leia Vulf Minsk 199 35   Tseitlin Shaia  1 Dec. 4 tevet
Fishkin Yudel Srol Minsk 40a 20   Leizerov Itsko  4 Mar. 28 adar 
Fiskes Movsha-Dovid Evno Rubezhevichi 6 22   Sagolovich Abram  10 Jan. 4 shvat 
Fiskind Meer-Gilia Berk Kholopenichi 23a 27   Kozavitskiy Abram  9 Feb. 4 adar 
Fitershtein Moisey Kalman Minsk 147 23   Shprits Erukhim  18 August 18 elul
Fitershtein Shimshel Elia Minsk 106a 20   Chertov Iosel  11 June  9 tamuz
Fonshtein Golda-Rivka Mordukh Nesvizh 58 23   Shapiro Girsh 17 Mar. 12 nisan 
Forin Itska Leiba Koidanov 122 30 Divorsed Vapnik Yankel-Leib  14 July  13 av
Forshait Khana-Liba Borukh-Shlema Minsk 36a 20   Fundveler Abram  22 Feb. 17 adar 
Fradkin Masha Rubin Minsk 58a 31   Zelkovich Shaia 18 Mar. 13 nisan 
Fraiman Rubin Mordukh Ostroshitskiy Gorodok 91 23   Fal’kson Alter 27-May 24 sivan 
Fraiman Yankel-David Mendel Smilovichi 142a 23   Patent Iosel  16 August  16 elul
Frank Liba-Freida David Evseevsk 38 21   Ass Ovsei  26 Feb. 21 adar 
Freidin Shevel Mordukh Rakov 203a 28   Kletskin Aizik  11 Dec. 14 tevet
Frenkel Dvoira David Minsk 94a 30 Merchant’s daughter Utsikhovskiy Abram  1 June  29 sivan
Frid David Shimon Pukhovichi 50 24   Minkov Yankel 9 Mar. 4 nisan 
Frid Itsko Girsh Zhalin 189a 34 Farmer Sadovskiy Abram-Itska  11 Nov. 14 kislev
Fridliand Sora Aron Smilovichi 161 30   Kreindel Leib  23 Sept. 25 tishrey
Fridliand Sheina-Braina Girsh-Srol Smilovichi 177 19   Okun Aron  18 Oct. 20 kheshvan
Fridliand Sholom-Zalman Aron Smilovichi 124a 26   Levin Leizer  16 July  15 av
Fridman Gdalia Meer Dokshitsy 202 23   Rolnik Itska  6 Dec. 9 tevet
Frumkin Ester Yankel Ivenets 144 24   Kantorovich Gershon  17 August 17 elul
Fundiler Nevakh-Leiba Khaim Minsk 110 30   Kantorovich Berka  16 June  14 tamuz
Furem Revekka-Rakhil Berka-Vulf Minsk 96a 28   Shif Nokhem  3 June  1 tamuz
Futer Iosif Zysel Minsk 214a 22   Volkomich Iosif  27 Dec. 1 shvat
Futershov (Fitersof) Ruvim Aron-Gertsov Minsk 168a 26   Gildenberg Shmuil  9 Oct. 11 kheshvan
Gakh Fruma-Etka Iosel Nesvizh 186a 33   Eliasberg Elia  8 Nov. 11 kislev
Galburg Leizer-Zusman Srol-Movsha Glussk 45a 29   Tsukerman Elia  6 Mar. 1 nisan 
Galenson Girsh Yankel Slutsk 86 28   Rubenchik Simon 22-May 19 sivan 
Galperin Eilia Boirakh Koidanov 32 72 Widower Berenshtein Nison  18 Feb. 13 adar 
Galperin Todres Aizik Krasnoe Selo (Vileika district) 104a 25   Zaltsman Girsh  8 June  6 tamuz
Gantman Eshka Elie Dukora 184a 24   Kone Elie  31 Oct. 3 kislev
Garmize Leia Abram Minsk 60a 22   Model Girsh 3-Apr 29 nisan 
Garmize Rivka Khaim-Rubin Minsk 93a 29   Feldman Noson 31-May 28 sivan
Gatov Girsh Shebsel Minsk 200a 31   Sagalov Kalman  3 Dec. 6 tevet
Gatovskiy Tsira Nison Minsk 32a 25   Auskern Borukh-Zelik  18 Feb. 13 adar 
Gaukhfeld Genia Kasriel Rakov 85a 21   Blokh Sholom 22-May 19 sivan
Geler El’ia Movsha Pukhovichi 93a 22   Kaplan Fishel 31-May 28 sivan
Gelfand Leia Rubin Slutsk 59 19   Rubin Vulf 18 Mar. 13 nisan 
Genes Sora Leizer Minsk 86 25   Fishkin Itska 22-May 19 sivan 
Genzer Iosel Yankel Pogost 15a 26   Kazavitskiy Abram  25 Jan. 19 shvat 
Gershanovich Gavriel Nokhum Uzda 200 27   Libers Eliokom  3 Dec. 6 tevet
Gershanovich Enta Yankel Minsk 22a 26   Utsekhovskiy Abram  7 Feb. 2 adar 
Gershun Mendel Izrail Dubrovna 165 26   Zilbershtein Itska  3 Oct. 5 kheshvan
Gertsik Khana Yakov Moscow 86a 32 Physician, Daughter of 1 guild merchant Rabinovich Leizer 22-May 19 sivan
Gindin-Bentsianovskiy Samuil Ovsey Turets 129 25   Vitnevskiy Yankel  24 July  23 av
Girzon David Leizer Volozhin 53 28   Roztnbaum Movsha 11 Mar. 6 nisan 
Gitlin Malka Movsha Krivichi 50 27   Tsupokhovskiy Abram 9 Mar. 4 nisan 
Gitlin Khaim-Meer Zalman Rubezhevichi 145a 33   Aizenshtat Khaim, son of Aizik  17 August  17 elul
Gitlits Chernia Vulf Budslav (Vileika district) 180a 21   Levin Noson  24 Oct. 26 kheshvan
Glaikhengauz Sora-Freida Leiba Minsk 108 26   Klainer Iosel  13 June  11 tamuz
Glaikhengauz Tevel Geshel Minsk 174 25   Kaplan Nevakh  14 Oct. 16 kheshvan
Glaikhengauz Leiba Movsha Minsk 181a 61 widower Kagan Lipa  27 Oct. 29 kheshvan
Goberman Estra Nokhem Minsk 183a 25   Poliak Zalman  30 Oct. 2 kislev
Goberman Rokhlia Leib Minsk 63a 20   Rudkovskiy Movsha 4-Apr 30 nisan 
Goder Cherna Abram Uzliany 52 23   Marshak Leiba 11 Mar. 6 nisan 
Goder Osher Noson-Nota Minsk 207 30   Gurevich Vulf  16 Dec. 19 tevet
Goder Gitel Itska Minsk 174a 22   Zaltsman Girsh  14 Oct. 16 kheshvan
Godgelf Khana-Reizia Abram Vitebsk 213 22   Zaidenknop Nokhim  27 Dec. 1 shvat
Gofman David Gozias Yakobshtadt 159 25   Gurvich David  14 Sept. 16 tishrey
Gol Ester Movsha Voronovo (Lida district) 206 19   Bogin Meer  14 Dec. 17 tevet
Gol’dberg Dvoira Berk Bobruisk 7 21   Kugel’ Movsha  12 Jan. 6 shvat 
Goldberg Malka Khaim Ivenets 145a 27   Minkov Yankel  17 August  17 elul
Goldberg Samuil-Elia Meir Smorgon’ 9a 28 Widower Kagan Yankel  18 Jan. 12 shvat 
Goldenpfenig Khaia-Sora Shmuel   105 25 Dentist Ekelchik Shimon  10 June  8 tamuz
Goldin Sprintsa Khaim Minsk 63 23   Marshak Itska 4-Apr 30 nisan 
Goldin Khiena Srol-Manev Minsk 141 22   Minkov Yankel  12 August 12 elul
Goldin Nokhem Itska-mordukh Radoshkovichi 105a 31   Reznik Khatskel  10 June  8 tamuz
Golodets Basia Rubin   201a   Father - honorary citizen Rubinshtein Abram 4 Dec. 7 tevet
Golub Yankel Gersh Lebedev 95a 31   Ratner Shalom  3 June  1 tamuz
Gor Freida Evel Minsk 81 25   Malin Khaim 15-May 12 sivan 
Gordon Rakhmiel Davidov Borisov 142 25   Glikman Mendel  16 August 16 elul
Gorelik Khaia-Riva Abram Parichi 12a 30   Talesmakher Shlema  22 Jan. 16 shvat 
Gorfinkel Shima Abram-Pesakh Minsk 96 23   Shif Samuil  3 June  1 tamuz
Gorfinkel Riva Iser Kopyl 156 25   Shinkov Yankel  4 Sept. 6 tishrey
Gorodenskiy Dveira-Riva Yankel Nesvizh 98a 22   Lev Shmuil-Iosel  4 June  2 tamuz
Gorodnenskiy Khaia-Tsira Rafail Nesvizh 157a 19   Dreizin Zelik  10 Sept. 12 tishrey
Gotovskiy Rivka Kalman Samokhvalovichi 55 25   Botvinnik Leizer 13 Mar. 8 nisan 
Grap Meer Beinus Dolginov 201 53 widower Sadovskiy Abram  3 Dec. 6 tevet
Grebenchik Ezia Yankel Samokhvalovichi 149a 26   Khvalovskiy Abram  21 August  21 elul
Grinbarg Rokha-Freida Abram Smoliany 84     Tsukerman Ovsey 19-May 16 sivan 
Grinberg Leiba Leizer Minsk 151a 26   Epshtein Movsha  23 August  23 elul
Gringauz Vita Abram Radoshkovichi 127 27   Fisher Shlema  20 July  19 av
Gringauz Evel Abram Radoshkovichi 177 26   Berkovich Shebsel  18 Oct. 20 kheshvan
Gringauz Khaim Leiba Minsk 126a 25   Gubich Khaim-Itska  19 July  18 av
Gringauz Ovsey-Vulf Yankel-Girsh Minsk 156a 25   Vainshtein Sender  9 Sept. 11 tishrey
Gringlauz Khasia Leiba Pukhovichi 30a 20   Rubin Iosel  16 Feb. 11 adar 
Grinshtein Elka Gabriel Samokhvalovichi 30 22   Ushakov Srol  16 Feb. 11 adar 
Gruntfest Abram-David Vulf Minsk 146a 30   Merin Zalman  17 August  17 elul
Grushchanskiy Moishe-Anshel Yankel Lisianka (Zvenigorodka district ) 43 32   Tsarfing Mordukh  6 Mar. 1 nisan 
Grushkin Feiga-Riva Mikhel Minsk 127a 24   Rodshtein David  20 July  19 av
Gubich Itsko Rafail Ostroshitskiy Gorodok 4 26   Berzner Rafail  8 Jan. 2 shvat 
Gurevich Ilia Ben-Tsion   111a 39 Graduate of St. Peterburg university Minkov Yankel  17 June  15 tamuz
Gurevich Khana-Rokhlia Berk Dokshitsy 6a 21   Graiver Itska  11 Jan. 5 shvat 
Gurian Slava Shevel Rubezhevichi 157 26   Minkov Yankel  10 Sept. 12 tishrey
Gurman Nekhama Srul Norinsk (Ovrush district) 71 26   Pisarevskiy Abram 22-Apr 18 iiar 
Gurvich Izrail Kiva   78 36 Pharmacist Duner David 11-May 8 sivan 
Gurvich Leiba Girsh-Meer Krasnoe Selo 178 42 divorsed Zaltsman Shlema  21 Oct. 23 kheshvan
Gurvich Yankel Ovsey Minsk 186 51 Widower, merchant of 2 guild Poliakov Mates  4 Nov. 7 kislev
Gurvich Leiba Shimon Minsk 140a 19   Sagalovich Ovsey  11 August  11 elul
Gurvich Sora-Leia Shlema-Yudel Koidanov 72a 28   Yudelevich Zkhariia 22-Apr 18 iiar 
Indykh Beilia Shmuil Minsk 205a 22   Berman Tevel  14 Dec. 17 tevet
Iodes Movsha Vulf Minsk 170 26   Gurvich Iosel  10 Oct. 12 kheshvan
Iofe Zalman Nokhim-Movsha Nikolaevo, Drissa uyezd, Vitebsk Gubernia 166a 29   Rips Yankel 5 Oct. 7 kheshvan
Iofe Yankel Movsha Minsk 54a 36 Widower Shapiro Girsh 13 Mar. 8 nisan 
Iom-Tov Leiba Itska Minsk 40 59 Widower Sokolovich Srol  3 Mar. 27 adar 
Ionik Mariia Bendet   24 23 Midwife Goldin Iosif  10 Feb. 5 adar 
Ioselevich Movsha Itska Gorodishchi (Novogrudok district) 154 22   Dreizin Aron  26 August 26 elul
Ioseliovich Beniamin Shlema-Zelman Lyubcha 48a 24   Botvinnik Shmuil  8 Mar. 3 nisan 
Iozefovich Rasia Leiba   163 23 dentist Gringolts Khaim  28 Sept. 30 tishrey
Iskoldskiy Mikhel Iosel Mir 192a 65 Divorsed Minkov Yankel  21 Nov. 24 kislev
Ivenskiy Fani (Mina, Feige) Nakhman (Bogdan) Kovno 159a 28 Father - son of David-Itska Ivenetskiy Zelkovich Shaia  22 Sept. 24 tishrey
Izakov Sora Zelik Minsk 152 30   Verman Srol  23 August 23 elul
Izakov Leia Pinkhus Minsk 99a 24   Lagun Khonon  5 June  3 tamuz
Izakzon Berka Shevel Mogilev 215 24   Minkov Yankel  27 Dec. 1 shvat
Kabakov Leiba Shimon Igumen 85 34   Glikman Mendel 21-May 18 sivan 
Kagan Freida Yankel Bobr 129 19   Poliak Leizer  24 July  23 av
Kagan Itska Evel Krugloe (Mogilev district) 149 32   Etin Berka  21 August 21 elul
Kagan Rivka-Sosha Leiba Minsk 202 20   Vendorf Abram  6 Dec. 9 tevet
Kagan Freida- Marysia Elia Kopys 173a 23   Bershtein Elia  13 Oct. 15 kheshvan
Kagan Zalman Kiva Kopys 191a 28   Minkov Zalman  20 Nov. 23 kislev
Kagan Mina Movsha-Ber   45a 26 Midwife Rabinovich Naum  6 Mar. 1 nisan 
Kagan Yankel-Girsh Zalman-David Senno 4a 26   Malyi Zusman  10 Jan. 4 shvat 
Kagan Freida Nokhem Minsk 56a 25   Vigdorchik Yankel 13 Mar. 8 nisan 
Kagan Mirka Abram Kholopenichi 68a 18   Lapidus David 21-Apr 17 iiar 
Kaganer Shmuil-Nakhman Movsha Mogilev 213a 32 merchant of 2 guild Breslav Itska  27 Dec. 1 shvat
Kaganovich Yakov-Leiba Khaim Gorodok (Vileika distrikt) 148a 22   Sakhorshang Leiba  21 August  21 elul
Kalgrad Rivka-Leia Gendel Minsk 56 29   Bas Leiba 13 Mar. 8 nisan 
Kamevatskiy Vol’-Ios’? Moshka Ekaterinpol (Zvenigorodka district) 68a 25   Sonkin Yankel 21-Apr 17 iiar 
Kantor Khatskel Leia Rakov 192 25   Frenkin Moisey  20 Nov. 23 kislev
Kantorovich Elia Zalman Uzliany 51 33 Widower Guring Movsha 9 Mar. 4 nisan 
Kantorovich Shoil Zelman Pokotilovo (Uman district) 67 23   Lapides Movsha 21-Apr 17 iiar 
Kantorovich Khaia-Reizia David-Movsha Smilovichi 187 24   Perelman Bentsion  8 Nov. 11 kislev
Kantorovich Moisey Izrail Kostroma 217 29   Minkov Yankel  28 Dec. 2 shvat
Kantorovich Fruma Shmuil Uzda 124a 24   Shapira Berka  16 July  15 av
Kantorovich Rokhlia Movsha Uzda 182a 29   Gut Yankel  28 Oct. 30 kheshvan
Kantorovich Gitel Shlema Rakov 20a 17   Kagan Tevel  2 Feb. 27 shvat 
Kapelevich Perl Meer Logoisk 45 26   Barkan Nokhum  6 Mar. 1 nisan 
Kapelevich Pesia Abram-Yankel Pleshchenitsy 152a 21   Kagan Aizik  23 August  23 elul
Kapelevich Guta Vulf Pleshchenitsy 46a 35   Rubin David  7 Mar. 2 nisan 
Kapilov Gaila Vigdor Minsk 142a 21   Mushkin Leizer  16 August  16 elul
Kapilovich Mera Kalman Dokshitsy 5 24   Entin Girsh-Leib  10 Jan. 4 shvat 
Kapilovich Efraim Gdalia Kraisk 177a 63 Widower Simenovich Beniamin  18 Oct. 20 kheshvan
Kaplan Faivel Leib Romanov 8 23   Rubinshtein Leizer-Movsha  16 Jan. 10 shvat 
Kaplan Vulf Yankel Minsk 71 25   Marshak Leib 22-Apr 18 iiar 
Kaplan Malka Gershon   113a 51 Midwife, divorced Diment Srol  17 June  15 tamuz
Kaplan Sora-Minka Leiba Kholuy 175a 21   Gatovskiy Osher  16 Oct. 18 kheshvan
Kaplan Simon-Sinay Movsha Minsk 208a 26   Botvinik Shimon  18 Dec. 21 tevet
Kaplinskiy Khana-Rivka Mendel Diatlovo 39a 23   Karalchuk Movsha  1 Mar. 25 adar 
Karalchuk (Khanezon) Girsh Movsha Gorodishche (Novogrudok district) 153 19   Belnik Shlema  23 August 23 elul
Karpinovich Samuil Girsh Logoisk 137 25   Molochnik Gilel  7 August  7 elul
Katlan Iokha Evseev   121a 25 Assistant of dentist Vainshtein Itska-Meer  13 July  12 av
Kats Simkha Berk Igumen 104 25   Botvinik Khatskel  8 June  6 tamuz
Kats Zalman Leiba Minsk 115a 31   Graev Nokhim, son of Movsha  18 June  16 tamuz
Kats Khaia-Sima Movsha   128a 24 medical assistant and midwife Shapiro Girsh  22 July  21 av
Kats Elka Borukh Ivenets 21a 26   Trepel Evna  6 Feb. 1 adar 
Kats Liba Lipa Minsk 54a 39 In first marriage - Mishkind Minkov Yankel 13 Mar. 8 nisan 
Katsev Izrail-Ovsey Leizer Koidanov 64a 27   Elterman Keifman 4-Apr 30 nisan 
Katsnelson Itsko-Mendel Nokhim Bobr district 211 26 Farmer, divorsed Lifshits Mendel, son of Abel  26 Dec. 29 tevet
Kaufman Freida Lezer Lapichi 23 24   Grinshtein Movsha-Ellia  7 Feb. 2 adar 
Kaufman Khana-Esia Elia   120a 27 Assistant of dentist Chudin Shevakh  12 July  11 av
Kaz Blyuma Vulf Mogilev 80 31   Khalfin Srol 13-May 10 sivan 
Kazarnovskiy Yudel Aron Dubrovna (Goretskiy uezd) 23 31   Grozovskiy Shimson  7 Feb. 2 adar 
Kazhdan Srol Berk Borisov 28 25   Rubinshtein Leizer-Movsha  14 Feb. 9 adar 
Kazhdan Mera-Tsira Khaim Minsk 165a 25   Fishkin Aizik  4 Oct. 6 kheshvan
Kazhdan Sora-Leia Yankel Rakov 208a 22   Botvinik Itska  18 Dec. 21 tevet
Kershtein Pesia Abram Minsk 125a 27   Shifrin David  18 July  17 av
Khaikin Khaim Berkov Chereia 27 36   Tukh Berka  14 Feb. 9 adar 
Khait Ovsei Movsha Rakov 6a 25   Golub Borukh-Yankel  11 Jan. 5 shvat 
Khanutin Rivka Afroim Lyubonichi 181a 54 In first marriage - Kitaichik Khurgin Meer-Idel  27 Oct. 29 kheshvan
Khari Girsh Srol Ekaterinoslav 41a 29 Merchant of 2 guild Poliak Veniamin  6 Mar. 1 nisan 
Khast Feiga Iosel-Leiba Igumen 104 22   kagan Zelik  8 June  6 tamuz
Khazanovich Faibysh Mordukh Koidanov 20a 18   Levin Idel  2 Feb. 27 shvat 
Khigerovich Zysel Abramov Minsk 46 44   Libov Ruvin  6 Mar. 1 nisan 
Khukhlovich Feiga Iser Gol’shany (Oshmiany district) 158 40 Widow, in first marriage - Gershenovich Gershon Leizer  11 Sept. 13 tishrey
Kilshtein Meer Aron Koidanov 38 27   Yunes Rafail  26 Feb. 21 adar 
Kirzner Rivka Khaim-Itsik Gorodok 32 54 in first marriage - Karpilov Kazhdan Abram  18 Feb. 13 adar 
Kirzon Ester Khona Smoliany 53a 25   Lifshits Itska 12 Mar. 7 nisan 
Kisin Khasia-Risa Zalman Lyutsin (Vitebsk district) 52a 26   Pinus Gerasim 11 Mar. 6 nisan 
Kitaevich Feiga-Leia Elia Minsk 132 20 Merchant’s daughter Dimen Israil  31 July  30 av
Kletskiy Movsha-David Sholom Uzda 21 27   Grinshtein Ruvin  5 Feb. 30 shvat 
Kletskiy Eidlia Shmuel Nesvizh 41a 21   Solomonov Ber  6 Mar. 1 nisan 
Kliatskiy Abram-Yankel Mordukh Nesvizh 46a 41   Alperovich Berka  7 Mar. 2 nisan 
Klubok Abram Evel Novogrudok 217a 39 mechanical engineer, widower Rabinovich Moisey  28 Dec. 2 shvat
Klyuch Itska Movsha Rakov 136a 46 widower Kaufman Girsh  5 August  5 elul
Kon Matus Gersh   94a 39 Mechanical engineer Minkov Yankel  1 June  29 sivan
Konsistorum David Mordukh Minsk 179a 24   Genkin Beniamin  23 Oct. 25 kheshvan
Kopelovich Iosif Gersh Iliya 12 30   Rubenchik Yankel  21 Jan. 15 shvat 
Korb Liza Idel Minsk 90a 19   Katsenelenbogen Yankel 27-May 24 sivan
Korolchuk Osher Beniamin Gorodishche (Novogrudok district) 218a 67 widower Davidson Bentsion  31 Dec. 5 shvat
Kossovskiy - Gordon Iosif Zusman Stolin 9 29   Nakhimovich Shmuel  17 Jan. 11 shvat 
Koton Khava-Nekhama Yankel Smorgon’ 78a 38 In first marriage - Brudnyi Zuperman David 13-May 10 sivan 
Kotsin Zalman Meer-Rubin Vitebsk 122a 28   Rubenchik Faivish  15 July  14 av
Kravets Nokhem Leizer Stolptsy 35a 25   Galenson Girsh  20 Feb. 15 adar 
Kreindel Srol Meer Minsk 16 23   Kazhdan Shlema 26 Jan. 20 shvat 
Kreindel Khaia Evel-Khaim Minsk 17a 17   Kazhdan Abram  29 Jan. 23 shvat 
Kreinin Khana Leib Parichi 79a 22   Berenshtein Kalman, son of Mordukh 13-May 10 sivan 
Kritser Elia Iosel Soly (Oshmiany district) 62a 36 Divorce Blokh Srol-Ber, son of Beniamin 4-Apr 30 nisan 
Krivitskiy Khaia-Ester Mendel Kobylnik 3a 24   Genkin Girsh  6 Jan. 29 tevet 
Kublin Itka Meer Logoisk 176a 22   Minkov Yankel  17 Oct. 19 kheshvan
Kudevitskiy Berka Nesanel Gorogishe (Novogrudok district) 14 21   Senderov Kalman  23 Jan. 17 shvat 
Kugel Itka Abram Minsk 12 23   Ruderman Abram  21 Jan. 15 shvat 
Kugel Shifra Khaikel Radoshkovichi 107 54 Widow, In first marriage - Gurevich Kaplan Shaia  11 June  9 tamuz
Kugel Ester-Reiza Gersh Smilovichi 18a 24   Strugach David  30 Jan. 24 shvat 
Kugel Mordukh Movsha Minsk 26a 25   Poliakov Matus  14 Feb. 9 adar 
Kukes Sholom-Leiba Gerts Koidanov 195 21   Lyubetskiy Mendel  26 Nov. 29 kislev
Kukus Abram Mordukh Rakov 60a 27   Entin Izrail 3-Apr 29 nisan 
Kulkin David Itska - Meer Vilno 96a 25   Ginzburg Samuil  3 June  1 tamuz
Kurts Pesia Itska Glubokoe 18 44 In first marriage - Vereboichik Golynko Berka  30 Jan. 24 shvat 
Kushelevich Tomor Girsh Lida 31 21   Starobin Leiba  17 Feb. 12 adar 
Kuzinets Liba Berk Dolginov 200 30   Iskoldskiy Mikhel  3 Dec. 6 tevet
Kuznets Khana Elia Ivenets 34 22   Suil Gesel  19 Feb. 14 adar 
Kviat Abram Shimel Peski (Volkovysk district) 56 23   Dzionovskiy Abram-Yankel 13 Mar. 8 nisan 
L’vuv Ronia-Feiga Abram-Shimon Minsk 136a 38 widow Katsov Peisakh  5 August  5 elul
Lane Yakov-Aaron Beniamin Minsk 178a 34   Minkov Yankel  21 Oct. 23 kheshvan
Lapkes Khana Ben-Tsion Iliya 100a 18   Forshter Aizik  5 June  3 tamuz
Laskovyi Solomon Girsh Moscow 154a 28   Kurgan Solomon  26 August  26 elul
Leder Borukh Yankel Minsk 197a 34   Rabinovich Leizer  29 Nov. 2 tevet
Lef Mina Berk Minsk 102 23   Turetskiy Sholom  7 June  5 tamuz
Leikin Zeida David Borisov 87 22   Kershtein Pesakh 23-May 20 sivan 
Leikind Khatskel Yankel Logoisk 74 33   Gurevich Yudel 3-May 29 iiar 
Leikind Rokhlia (Berta) Shmuel (Yakov) Slutsk 139 32 Divorsed, in first marriage - Kosovskiy Dameshek Mordukh  8 August 8 elul
Leizerov Zel’da-Lyuba Itskhak Minsk 5a 25   Karpinov Khaim  10 Jan. 4 shvat 
Leizerovskiy Evnos (Ionoson) Abram-Gerts Minsk 157 36   Movshevich Khaim, son of Itka  10 Sept. 12 tishrey
Lekakh Faibish Zevel Minsk 96 25   Krenes Yakov  3 June  1 tamuz
Lepler Izrail-Shevel Abram-Abel Senno 70 28   Lifshits Michel 22-Apr 18 iiar 
Lerner Mera-Gita Iosel-Gets Ivenets 60 21   Meerovich Iosel 3-Apr 29 nisan 
Levin Rokha Meer Traby 41 24   Askelrod Tevel  5 Mar. 29 adar 
Levin Abram-El’ia Idel Zaslavl 88 32   Khanin Leiba 24-May 21 sivan 
Levin Aron David Pukhovichi 101 23   Khaitin Yudel  5 June  3 tamuz
Levin Sheina Kiva Radoshkovichi 165 16   Doskin Yankel  3 Oct. 5 kheshvan
Levin Rivka-Rakhil Berk Uzda 203 19   Rubin Peisakh  11 Dec. 14 tevet
Levin Mir’iam-Khasia Zundel Radoshkovichi 102a 35 Farmer Pines Abram  7 June  5 tamuz
Levin Shima-Dvoira Mendel Glussk 131a 20   Kaplan Mikhel  29 July  28 av
Levin Leia Itsik-Yankel Romanov 141a 23   Deliatichskiy Shimon  14 August  14 elul
Levin Liba Dovid-Movsha Uzda 148a 18   Tankel Itska  21 August  21 elul
Levin Rasia-Beilia Movsha Zaslav 15a 19   Ashkenazi Noson  25 Jan. 19 shvat 
Levin Shmerka-Shlema Khaim Podberezh’e 186a 28   Dultsin Yankel  8 Nov. 11 kislev
Levin Ita Shmuil Beshenkovichi 191a 21   Shapiro Girsh  20 Nov. 23 kislev
Levin Sheina Itsik-Rakhmiel Devenish or Devyanish (Oshmiansk uezd) Devenishki? 24a 25   Shafer Iosif  10 Feb. 5 adar 
Levinshchirin Mera Sholom Minsk 82a 22   Meerovich Aaron 17-May 14 sivan
Levinson Perla Ben-Tsion – Itska Ponman-Pozhaisk?, Mariupol uyezd, Yekaterinoslav Gub. 153 24   Yuzefovich Leiba  23 August 23 elul
Levitan Feiga Itska Minsk 174 22   Kliatskin Berka  14 Oct. 16 kheshvan
Levitan Rivka Movsha Minsk 40a 23   Korshtein Borukh  4 Mar. 28 adar 
Levite Risia Borukh   70a 24 Pharmaceutical assistant Levin Khaim 22-Apr 18 iiar 
Levitman Mina Tsodik Minsk 10a 19   Tsemakhovich Efraim  19 Jan. 13 shvat 
Levkov Elia-Borukh Itska Minsk 155 27   Karpilov Mendel  26 August 26 elul
Levkov Sora-Khasia Itska Minsk 87a 23   Tsukerman Faivel 24-May 21 sivan
Liampert Meer Kalman Minsk 135 33 widower Slepian Mendel  2 August  2 elul
Liampert Izrail-Isaak Kalman Minsk 170a 29   Perlov Girsh  10 Oct. 12 kheshvan
Libenson David Neukh Zembin 150 25   Zusman Evel  21 August 21 elul
Liberman Rafael Elia Pukhovichi 79 27   Merlis Shmerka 13-May 10 sivan 
Liberman Leiba-Saul Meer Bobruisk 216 22   Yablenik Abram  28 Dec. 2 shvat
Liberman Anna Yudel Minsk 160a 31   Gurevich Mordukh, son of Shmerka  23 Sept. 25 tishrey
Liberman Rivka Aaron Settlement Voznevshina (Parfianovsk’s volost) 34a 19 Daughter of farmer Tankhilevich Yankel  19 Feb. 14 adar 
Libo Rivka Berk Ostroshitskiy gorodok 196 21   Akselrod Evno  27 Nov. 30 kislev
Libo Mirka Vulf Ostroshitskiy Gorodok 14a 22   Katsevich Mordukh-Meir  24 Jan. 18 shvat 
Libo Iokha Shmuil Ostroshitskiy Gorodok 25a 27   Morlis Shmuil  13 Feb. 8 adar 
Lifshits Elka Nison Pukhovichi 27 22   Levin Noson  14 Feb. 9 adar 
Lifshits Rivka Srol Zaslavl 207 17   Soloveichik Yankel  16 Dec. 19 tevet
Lifshits Movsha Vulf Igumen 127a 24   Teshkin Leiba  20 July  19 av
Lifshits Nekhama Itsko Minsk 1a 24   Vselyubskiy Khanan  2 Jan. 25 tevet 
Lifshits Ginda Ari Mir 29a 26   Krasher Shmuil  16 Feb. 11 adar 
Lifshits Borukh-Leiba Girsh Minsk 85a 23   Dorskiy Movsha-Aron 22-May 19 sivan
Lifshits Khaim David Zaslavl 91a 68 Widower Raines Nevakh 28-May 25 sivan
Likhterman Srol Fisherovich Nedvezhino 18a 24 Farmer Svirpovskiy Nakman  30 Jan. 24 shvat 
Lipkind Leiba Genukh Borisov 127 23   Shapira Aizik  20 July  19 av
Lipkind Khaia-Masha Zelman Borisov 191 21   Gurvich Isaak  18 Nov. 21 kislev
Lipkind Masha Shmuil Smorgon’ 196a 35 In first marriage - Arotsker Botvinik Khatskel  29 Nov. 2 tevet
Lipovskiy Ilia Iosif Nizhniy Novgorod 135a 22 1 guild merchant’s son Rabinovich Leizer  5 August  5 elul
Livshits Khaim Leizer Glussk 215a 32   Minkov Yankel  27 Dec. 1 shvat
Lozinskiy Khana Kiva   211a 28 dentist Temchin Srol  26 Dec. 29 tevet
Lyubalin Brokha-Zelda Khaim Minsk 48a 22   Fisher Yankel  8 Mar. 3 nisan 
Lyubanskiy Blyuma Perets Slutsk 8 23   Shtein Itska, son of David  16 Jan. 10 shvat 
Lyubetskiy Gesel Shlema Logoisk 146 31   Gorodetskiy Yankel-Meir  17 August 17 elul
Maizel Rivka Itska Slutsk 160 26   Zelkovich Shaia  22 Sept. 24 tishrey
Maizeles Moisey-Girsh Shevel Minsk 168 24   Savitskiy Itska-Rafail  8 Oct. 10 kheshvan
Maizels Leiba-David Erukhim Minsk 32a 26   Grozovskiy Shevel  18 Feb. 13 adar 
Maliavskiy Reizel Zisel Minsk 135a 19 Father - merchant, son of Shmuel Maliavskiy Poliakov Zalman-Mates  5 August  5 elul
Margolin David-Solomon Aron Mozyr 120 29   Rabinovich Leizer  12 July  11 av
Margolin Yankel-Ura Berka Minsk 133a 24   Rubenshtein Sane  2 August  2 elul
Margolin Tauba Leiba Minsk 192a 55   Aizenshtadt Mendel  21 Nov. 24 kislev
Margolin Leia Khaim Minsk 91a 59 In first marriage - Volner Barkan Leizer 28-May 25 sivan
Marshak Vulf-Dovid Girsh Koidanov 102 25   Kats Tankhum  7 June  5 tamuz
Mashkileison Moisey-Nison Leiba Minsk 53a 33   Nemtsov Ilia 12 Mar. 7 nisan 
Masin Masia Khaim Liady 92a 20   Berenshtein Azriel 30-May 27 sivan
Maslianskiy Ben-Tsion Abram Slutsk 125 23   Kantorovich Shlema  17 July  16 av
Matlin Iosel-Khaim Akiva Bobruisk 132a 26   Galperin Meer  2 August  2 elul
Matusov Eska Geshel Minsk 203a 30   Makhlis Yakor  11 Dec. 14 tevet
Maze Leiba Movsha Stolptsy 97a 26   Rips Peisakh  3 June  1 tamuz
Mazin Itska Khaim-Shevel Lyubonichi 187 32   Slutskiy Ber  8 Nov. 11 kislev
Meltser Isaak Iosel Minsk 20 24   Kapilovich Abram  2 Feb. 27 shvat 
Meltser Rubin Yankel Minsk 115 29   Barkan Nokhem  18 June  16 tamuz
Meltser Movsha-Vulf Iosel Minsk 191 25   Diment Fishel  18 Nov. 21 kislev
Meltser Movsha-Yankel Leiba Kurenets 98a 21   Vigdorchik Mendel  4 June  2 tamuz
Merson Zeldka Abram Koidanov 19 22   Stubrin David  31 Jan. 25 shvat 
Metlitskiy Mordukh Yudel Minsk 113a 55 Widower Poliakov Zalman  17 June  15 tamuz
Metvitskiy Nevakh--Vulf Movsha Ostroshitskiy gorodok 162a 27   Feldman Shlema-Khaim  28 Sept. 30 tishrey
Mikolaevskiy Itta Iosif Iv’e 111a 29   Seltsovskiy Shaia  17 June  15 tamuz
Mileikovskiy Golda Istka Krevo 62a 33   Bentsman Abram 4-Apr 30 nisan 
Milenkiy Sora-Mera Elia Ivenets 14 22   Shvarts Iosel  23 Jan. 17 shvat 
Milenkiy Reiza Abram Ivenets 175 21   Kazinik Mendel  14 Oct. 16 kheshvan
Milkes Tsipa Ekhiel Slutsk 148 19   Fuks Aron  20 August 20 elul
Milshtein Abram-Yakov Peisakh Nesvizh 5 18   Entin Gershon  10 Jan. 4 shvat 
Minkov Zelik Yankel Minsk 164 36 engineer Gutman Ovsey  29 Sept. 1 kheshvan
Minkov Gil-Leizer Aron-Mordukh Krasnoluki 190 33   Milov Afroim-Shlema  13 Nov. 16 kislev
Miranskiy Elia Beniamin Mir 29a 20   Glaikhengauz Girsh  16 Feb. 11 adar 
Miranskiy Leia Abram Rezhitsa 50a 24   Rogovin Shmuil 9 Mar. 4 nisan 
Mirkin Zalman Girsh Krupki 24 29   Zumergrad Abram  10 Feb. 5 adar 
Mirkin Zalman Shevel Krupki 143a 24   Perelman David  16 August  16 elul
Model Gershen Iosel Orsha 33 26   Greiser Zelik  19 Feb. 14 adar 
Molot Ahron Leiba Minsk 1 24   Grunt Zalman  1 Jan. 24 tevet 
Molot Itka-Khana Shmuil-Eizer   110a 25 Midwife Galperin Shalom  17 June  15 tamuz
Monin Itsko-Vulf Khaim Staryi Bykhov 196 31   Zusman Elia  27 Nov. 30 kislev
Mopshikov Yankel Borukh Minsk 87 23   Levitan Leiba 23-May 20 sivan 
Mordukhon Beilia-Itka Berk Minsk 98 21   Zelikman Iosel  3 June  1 tamuz
Moroz Bunia Meer   200a 26 Farmaceutical assistant Lazhebnik Aron  3 Dec. 6 tevet
Movshovich Leia Perets Minsk 167a 24   Zelkovich Shaia  7 Oct. 9 kheshvan
Murokh (Marokh) Iosel Shimon Minsk 137a 24   Goldberg Genakh  7 August  7 elul
Myskiy Sora Yudel Turets 57 20   Botvinnik David 16 Mar. 11 nisan 
Naiman Elia Abram Minsk 11a 24   Minkov Yankel  20 Jan. 14 shvat 
Nakhamchik Sora Avigdor Dukora 105a 25   Reznik Aizik  10 June  8 tamuz
Neifakh Samuil Volf   105 35 Dentist, divorced Rakovshchik Zalman  10 June  8 tamuz
Neiman Shmerka Mendel-Girsh Mogilev 218 32   Lunin Abram  29 Dec. 3 shvat
Nekhamin Vulf Leib Kholopenichi 27a 23   Tsirlin Shebsel  14 Feb. 9 adar 
Nekrich Yankel Aron Slutsk 100a 25   Topelson Itska  5 June  3 tamuz
Nemzer Tsalko Itksa Vilno 138 24   Korin Nokhem  8 August  8 elul
Neznayushchiy Rubin Mordukh Minsk 47 25   Kushlianskiy Leiba  7 Mar. 2 nisan 
Nisnevich Shifra-Gita Berk Igumen 62 26   Shnitman Srol 4-Apr 30 nisan 
Nitsberg Itska Nokhem Pruzhany 114a 31   Iskoldskiy Mikhel  18 June  16 tamuz
Nodelman Fani Meer-Mikhel   15 22 Dentist Granat Mordukh  24 Jan. 18 shvat 
Nokhumovskiy Iosel Girsh Deliatichi 19 29   Slepian Gerts  31 Jan. 25 shvat 
Obsushennyi Shimel Khaim-Leizer Tal’noe (Uman district) 11 24   Vainer Mordukh  20 Jan. 14 shvat 
Ogur Mina Matus Minsk 128 24   Ruderman Faibish  21 July  20 av
Okrent Iosel Shmuil Kletsk 181 24   Soskin Elie-Mikhel  25 Oct. 27 kheshvan
Okrent Beilia Shmuel Kletsk 137a 21   Aiokho Shimon  7 August  7 elul
Oksenkrug Moisey Elia-Yaker Minsk 161 22   Levin Gershon-Yakov  23 Sept. 25 tishrey
Okun Tsalim Mendel Tikhinichi 49 44 Widower Grinman Shlema 9 Mar. 4 nisan 
Okun Yakov-Kopel Zysel Minsk 130a 25   Kuzinets David  27 July  26 av
Okur Tsiv’ia-Khana Zelik Vidzy 83 25 In first marriage - Abramovich Kaplan Girsh 17-May 14 sivan 
Onefater Tauba-Eshka Abram-Itska   154a 22 midwife Fiterman Zalmon  26 August  26 elul
Order Ovsey Beniamin Minsk 182a 24   Veitsman Naftoli  28 Oct. 30 kheshvan
Osherovich Matlia Movsha-Aron Koidanov 194a 21   Rabumskiy Evel  25 Nov. 28 kislev
Osovskiy Nakhama Khaim Slutsk 163a 27   Rozovskiy Borukh  29 Sept. 1 kheshvan
Osovskiy Leiba-Ber Elia Slutsk 87a 21   Perelman Yankel 24-May 21 sivan
Ostrun Shneer Shmuil Gorodok (Vitebsk district) 16a 25 Widower Rivkin Zelik  28 Jan. 22 shvat 
Ozeritskiy Yankel-Shlema Abram Uzliany 103a 28   Frenkel Khaim  8 June  6 tamuz
Paley Zalman Shmuel Parichi 66a 28   Berenshtein Itska 5-Apr 1 iiar 
Pamerants Aizik Falik Kovel 126 42 widower Dobryi Movsha-Gershon  18 July  17 av
Panes Shmuel Abram Rubezhevichi 39a 25   Levin Yakov  1 Mar. 25 adar 
Pantovich Ester-Etka Khaim Komay (Novo- Aleksandrovsk District) 103a 18   Khigerovich Shaia  8 June  6 tamuz
Patent Beniamin Srol Minsk 180a 24   Freidin Shlema  24 Oct. 26 kheshvan
Perel’shtein Khaim-Yakov Azrilevich Minsk 7 22   Rozengauz Srol’  12 Jan. 6 shvat 
Perelman Abram-Elia Nison Ivenets 60 25   Rozovskiy Leizer 3-Apr 29 nisan 
Perelman Freida - Rokha Iosel Minsk 89 26   Meltser Zelik 24-May 21 sivan 
Perelman Elia Khaim-Leiba Ivenets 98 25   Podgul Leiba  3 June  1 tamuz
Perelman Morysia Borukh-Girsh Minsk 130 22   Protusevich Srol  26 July  25 av
Perelman Minia-Rivka Berk Minsk 150 29   Gimpelshtein Ikhatskel  21 August 21 elul
Perelman Leia Yankel Rakov 155 19   Tsukerman Faibish  26 August 26 elul
Perelman Srol Shevel Minsk 197 26   Kaplan Abram  29 Nov. 2 tevet
Perelman Itka Shimon Minsk 139a 31   Goberman Yankel  9 August  9 elul
Perelman Liba Itska Minsk 185a 24   Kaplan Abram  4 Nov. 7 kislev
Perelshtein Leiba Uri Stoklishki (Troki district) 76 26   Shabad Abram-Khaim 6-May 3 sivan 
Perlov Livsha Leiba Pogar (Starodub district) 204 17   Molochnikov Gilel  12 Dec. 15 tevet
Perskiy Sara Vulf Volozhin 150a 22   Ratner Zys  21 August  21 elul
Pesin Sholom Abram Mstislavl 24a 25   Lapidus Vulf  10 Feb. 5 adar 
Pikus Srol Faibush Uzda 138a 32 divorsed Fridliand Yudel  8 August  8 elul
Pikus Movsha-Ber Orka Uzda 30a 22   Molochnik Gilel  16 Feb. 11 adar 
Plotka Abram Zelik Rakov 147a 22   Tunik Sholom  18 August  18 elul
Pogorelskiy Beilia Simon Bobruisk 133a 22   Zaltsman Iosif  2 August  2 elul
Pogulianik Sara Girsh Rakov 92 30   Osherovich Gotlib 29-May 26 sivan 
Poliak Abram Srol Minsk 18 67 Widower Sliozberg Movsha  30 Jan. 24 shvat 
Poliakov Matus Shlema Borisov 131 22   Minkov Yankel  29 July  28 av
Poliatskin Zlata Leivik Babinovichi 110 23 Father - son of Movsha Poliatskin Dreitser Nokhem  16 June  14 tamuz
Polochanskiy Yankel-Dovid Abram-Berka Staro-Tolochin 204a 26   Eidelman Abram-Yudel  13 Dec. 16 tevet
Polonskiy Ita Girsh-Nokhum Novogrudok 49 31   Fuks Leiba 9 Mar. 4 nisan 
Poz Mordukh-Tsalel Abram Mstislav 66 32   Molochnikov Gilel 5-Apr 1 iiar 
Pozin Leiba Zalman Smolensk province 206a 29 State employee Raines Girsh  14 Dec. 17 tevet
Pozniak Zusia Berk Rakov district 151 20 Farmer Grebenchik Movsha  22 August 22 elul
Pratusevich Ester Itska Mir 1 21   Khana Frenkel  1 Jan. 24 tevet 
Pres Sora-Basia Ovsey Minsk 195 19   Lyubetskiy Itska  26 Nov. 29 kislev
Presman Perets Itska Minsk 81 25   Berenshtein Zakhariia 15-May 12 sivan 
Protas Sora Aron Sverzhen 69 30 In first marriage - Kheifits Fisher Itska 21-Apr 17 iiar 
Rabinovich Isaak-Zalman Khaim Minsk 59 26 Divorce Makhlin Khaim 18 Mar. 13 nisan 
Rabinovich Borukh-Mordukh Shlema   124 28 physician Diment Srol  17 July  16 av
Rabinovich Leia Mendel Uzliany 186 21   Shapiro Osher  4 Nov. 7 kislev
Rabinovich Zelman Yankel Uzliany 209a 24   Tsudin Meilakh  25 Dec. 28 tevet
Rabinovich Aron Khaim Zhuravichi 211a 28   Minkov Yankel  26 Dec. 29 tevet
Rabinovich Aron Meer Minsk 69a 29   Kliorin Yankel-Movsha 21-Apr 17 iiar 
Radoshkovskiy Zelik Elia Minsk 194 29   Pinkhasik Faibish  24 Nov. 27 kislev
Radunskiy Abram-Lipa Elkon Slutsk 206 31   Chernyi Volf  14 Dec. 17 tevet
Raikhelson Nakhama Beirakh Zembin 138a 30 Divorsed, in first marriage - Muchnik Tsibulskiy Yudel  8 August  8 elul
Raikhelson Iosel Movsha Rubezhevichi 165a 24   Lungen Iosel  4 Oct. 6 kheshvan
Rakov Beilia David Grozov 189a 26   Shapiro Girsh  11 Nov. 14 kislev
Rakov Khana-Sora Shmuel Grozov 81a 24   Davidov Kalman 15-May 12 sivan
Rakovshchik Masia-Ginda Movsha-Aaron Minsk 80a 23   Taubes Iosel 14-May 11 sivan
Rapoport Samuil Zalman Rubezhevichi 82a 26   Beilin Movsha 17-May 14 sivan
Raskin Evel-Esel Yankel-Leiba Chereia 43a 30 Widower Kushner Zimel  6 Mar. 1 nisan 
Raskin Zusia Mendel Minsk 7a 23   Rodshtein Gerts  15 Jan. 9 shvat 
Raskin Moisey Istka Minsk 90a 22   Gringol’ts Iser 27-May 24 sivan
Ratner Rivka Srol Liakhovichi 44a 26   Rubenchik Zalman  6 Mar. 1 nisan 
Ravets Tele Zavel Minsk 20 24   Benderovich David  2 Feb. 27 shvat 
Ravich Sulia Zavel Minsk 212 29   Pinkhusevich Sholom  26 Dec. 29 tevet
Razin Muska-Rokhlia Khaim Dubrovna (Goretskiy uezd) 23a 26   Shteiman Itska  9 Feb. 4 adar 
Razran Zalman Nokhim Slutsk 42 26   Gavze Itska  6 Mar. 1 nisan 
Razvodny Girsh Movsha (Alexander) Nesvizh 47a 30   Fridman Borukh  7 Mar. 2 nisan 
Reife Yakov Yudel Koidanov 65a 21   Klerin Yankel-Movsha 5-Apr 1 iiar 
Reinin Sender - Itsko Borukh Moscow 189 35 merchant of 1 guild Poliakov Zalman  11 Nov. 14 kislev
Reizer Berka Khaim Minsk 118a 47 divorced Bunchik Getsel  11 July  10 av
Remesnitskiy Khaim Yudel-Meer Diatlov 77 26   Berger Itska 8-May 5 sivan 
Reznik Khaia Girsh Rakov 6 18   Margolin Khaim  10 Jan. 4 shvat 
Riaboi Neukh Movsha Khoiniki 37 24   Vainshtein Khaim-Leib 22 Feb. 17 adar
Riskind Esel-Aron Abram Dubrovna (Goretsk district) 119 29   Topelson Abram  12 July  11 av
Ritenband Khasia Khatskel Minsk 67 23   Turetskiy Nokhem 21-Apr 17 iiar 
Ritenband Enta Khaim Minsk 65a 21   Eidelman Meer 5-Apr 1 iiar 
Ritenberg Khasia Nison Minsk 194 19   Tonis Srol  24 Nov. 27 kislev
Rivanik Chernia-Rivka Girsh Minsk 26 20   Rubinshtein Movsha  13 Feb. 8 adar 
Rivkin Dovid-Vulf Abram-Tsalim Minsk 187a 30   Goldberg Evel  10 Nov. 13 kislev
Rivkind Rokha-Leia Yankel Krasnoluki 70 22   Bogin Itska-Aron 22-Apr 18 iiar 
Roginskiy David Yankel   22a 31 Pharmacist Minkov Yankel 7 Feb. 2 adar 
Rogov Etka Vigdor Volozhin 10 24   Goberman Yankel  19 Jan. 13 shvat 
Rolbein Sora-Khana Gersh Mnsk 46 19   Oksenkrug Berko-Khaim  6 Mar. 1 nisan 
Rolbein Matlia Abram Minsk 144a 27   Rubin Mordukh  17 August  17 elul
Roukhberg Nakhama Kiva Minsk 199a 27   Chikievskiy Abram  1 Dec. 4 tevet
Rozenberg Aizik Gershen Minsk 166 24   Dipershtein Iosel  5 Oct. 7 kheshvan
Rozenblyum Leiba Girsha Rakov 140 28   Galperin Vulf  10 August 10 elul
Rozengauz Yankel Berk Igumen 149a 30   Lurie Aron  21 August  21 elul
Rozengauz Isaak-Yudel Sholom Minsk 5a 28 Home teacher Tsimbel’man Pesakh  10 Jan. 4 shvat 
Rozenkrats Fruma-Liba Osher Vitebsk 126 30 Widow, in first marriage - Mints Maze Abram-Khaim  18 July  17 av
Rozental Abram Iosel Borisov 113 29 Divorced Duner David  17 June  15 tamuz
Rozin Abram-Berko Peisakhovich Minsk 2 34   Frindliand Abo  3 Jan. 26 tevet 
Rozin Beilia Shlema-Khaim Minsk 2 26   Poliak Beniamin  3 Jan. 26 tevet 
Rozin Khana-Shira Itsik Dukora 147 22   Chertov Iosel  18 August 18 elul
Rozov Srol Shevel Dokshitsy 188a 51 widower Medviadskiy Abram, son of Vulf  11 Nov. 14 kislev
Rozovskiy Rivka Khatskel Uzda 22 25   Kitaevich Elia-Evna  7 Feb. 2 adar 
Rozovskiy Genia Leizer Minsk 140 26 Father - son of Rubin Rozovskiy Rutkovskiy Moisey  10 August 10 elul
Rozovskiy Masha Vulf Slutsk 169a 23   Feldman Abram  9 Oct. 11 kheshvan
Rozovskiy Dveira Leizer Stolptsy 207a 27   Minkov Yankel  17 Dec. 20 tevet
Rubenchik Yudel Iosif-Nevakh Kamenets 84     Shuster Movsha 19-May 16 sivan 
Rubenchik Fruma Berk Minsk 119 31   Benenson Ber  12 July  11 av
Rubenchik Pesia Abram Minsk 119a 25   Krasinskiy Itska  12 July  11 av
Rubenchik Srol-Yankel Elia Minsk 13a 30   Dukorskiy Bentsion  23 Jan. 17 shvat 
Rubenchik Abel Itska Ivenets 42a 29   Brustin Itska  6 Mar. 1 nisan 
Rubin Musia Girsh Minsk 28 30   Grinshtein Rubin  14 Feb. 9 adar 
Rubin Israel-Aaron Movsha Shklov 48 22   Nelidov Elia 8 Mar. 3 nisan 
Rubin Meer Berk-Dovid Minsk 55 25   Shulman Srol-Gershon 13 Mar. 8 nisan 
Rubin Srol Khaim-Movsha Radoshkovichi 106 21   Barenbaum Girsh  10 June  8 tamuz
Rubin Estel Iosel   109 20 Midwife Dultsin Yankel-Shlema  15 June  13 tamuz
Rubin Peisakh Pinkhus Radoshkovichi 136 54 widower Okun Iosel  5 August  5 elul
Rubin Isaak Yudel Radoshkovichi 203 21   Gurvich Leiba  11 Dec. 14 tevet
Rubin Iosif Khaim Minsk 205 28   Minkov Yankel  13 Dec. 16 tevet
Rubin Sholom Meer Radoshkovichi 117a 25   Galperin Berka  11 July  10 av
Rubin Sora-Zelda Shimon Minsk 179a 22   Genkin Shevel  23 Oct. 25 kheshvan
Rubin Fruma Girsh Minsk 190a 26   Livshits Osher-Nakhman  15 Nov. 18 kislev
Rubin Rokhlia Peisakh Radoshkovichi 2a 21   Zelenkovich Shaia  3 Jan. 26 tevet 
Rubinshtein Abram-Yankel Movsha Ivenets 143 23   Fishkin Itska  16 August 16 elul
Rubinshtein Dobrushka Girsh Golshany 181 22   Shapiro Aizik  25 Oct. 27 kheshvan
Rubinshtein Mordkhel-Leizer Borukh (Berel)   210 28 lawyer Minkov Yankel  25 Dec. 28 tevet
Rubinshtein Sosia Meir Igumen 13a 22   Rubenchik Mordukh  23 Jan. 17 shvat 
Rubinshtein Volf Nota Slutsk 163a 27   Tyrkeltaub Abram  29 Sept. 1 kheshvan
Rubinshtein Khaim-Leib Beniamin Smorgon’ 3a 25   Kabakov Abram  6 Jan. 29 tevet 
Rubinshtein Tsipa Gersh Golshany 42a 24   Muroz Greinom  6 Mar. 1 nisan 
Ruderman Khonon-Leiba Gershon Minsk 25 25   Shadkhon Mikhel  12 Feb. 7 adar 
Ruderman Feiga Movsha Krupki 116a 39 Widow, in first marriage - Mirkin Fain Kushel  11 July  10 av
Ruderman Mendel Girsh Gorodok (Vileika district) 190a 27   Bliakhov Borukh  15 Nov. 18 kislev
Ruditskiy Itska Michel Nedvezhino 69 62 Farmer, widower Garmizt Khaim 21-Apr 17 iiar 
Rudnitskiy Abram-Isaak Shimson Kurenets 70a 32   Marshak Leiba 22-Apr 18 iiar 
Rysin Tsalka-Michel Iosel-Faitel Kopyl 77a 25   Skudin Zundel 11-May 8 sivan 
Ryskind Tsypa Abram Dubrovna 123a 27   Benenson Berka  16 July  15 av
Sagalchik Eska-Rokhel Tevel Logosk 188 21   Berkovskiy Shebsel  11 Nov. 14 kislev
Sagalov Sara Abramov Minsk 8a 26   Nisnevich Yankel  17 Jan. 11 shvat 
Sagalovich Shlema-Tsodik Vulf Rakov 141 26   Kagan Zelik  12 August 12 elul
Sagalovich Leizer Shimen-Yankel Ivenets 199 25   Lyubetskiy Nevakh  1 Dec. 4 tevet
Sagalovich Moisey Yankel Minsk 152a 32   Turetskiy Shalom  23 August  23 elul
Sagalovich Dina Movshe Gorodok (Vileika district) 74a 25   Kaufman Leizer 4-May 1 sivan
Saltsovskiy Isroil-Vulf Movsha Parichi 169a 25   Rozengauz Khaim  9 Oct. 11 kheshvan
Sandak Feiga-Rokhlia Elia Minsk 117 61 in first marriage - Pindrik Rubenchik Zalman  11 July  10 av
Sankin Khaia Perets Nedvezhino 4a 32 Father - farmer, son of Israel Sankin Sandak Nevakh  10 Jan. 4 shvat 
Savelzon Mirka Srol Minsk 77 24   Modelevich Moisey 8-May 5 sivan 
Segal Marisia Beniamin Minsk 11a 20 Midwife Chunkhovskiy Abram  20 Jan. 14 shvat 
Seliber Tsipa Srol   217a 35 dentist Rabinovich Yakov  28 Dec. 2 shvat
Selikh Khaim Gersh Brest 2a 28   Minkov Yankel  3 Jan. 26 tevet 
Seltsovskiy Rokha-Leia Esel Mir 132a 23   Rabinovich Mikhel  2 August  2 elul
Shabad Tsemakh (Timofey) Abram   65 40 Candidate to (PhD?) commercial science (MA?) Fridliand Leiba 5-Apr 1 iiar 
Shapira Dina-Kreinia Ilia Borisov 167 25 Father - son of Yankel Shapira Sliozberg Dovid  7 Oct. 9 kheshvan
Shapira Eilia-Vulf Neukh Iliya 198 28   Libov Khaim  29 Nov. 2 tevet
Shapira Sora Abram Borisov 115a 25   Rubin Ruvim  18 June  16 tamuz
Shapira Mira Khona Losha (Igumen district) 97a 29   Grozovskiy Shimshon  3 June  1 tamuz
Shapiro Evkhonon Peisakh   31 30 Dentist Sipmian Abram-Yankel  17 Feb. 12 adar 
Shapiro Mordukh-Iosel Aizik Koidanov 45 30   Kagan Abram  6 Mar. 1 nisan 
Shapiro Leiba-Meer (Lev) Ber (Boris) Dvinsk 73 23   Barkan Khaim 22-Apr 18 iiar 
Shapiro Aron Itska Iliya 107 58 Widower Zusman Ruvin  11 June  9 tamuz
Shapiro Minia-Sora Meer Koidanov 115 29   Gatov Leizer  18 June  16 tamuz
Shapiro Iosel Srol Ivenets 128 24   Pres Perets  21 July  20 av
Shapiro Abram-Leiba Shmuil-Zorukh Minsk 214 27   Lifshits Movsha  27 Dec. 1 shvat
Shaposhnik Mikhel-Leiba Berka Kholopenichi 174a 28   Borshch Kalman  14 Oct. 16 kheshvan
Sheineshnaider Iosel-Itska Shlema-David Belsk 103 29   Gokhman Movsha  7 June  5 tamuz
Shelibovskiy Fruma Srol Nesvizh 188a 25 In first marriage - Gorfinkel Kaplan Khaim  11 Nov. 14 kislev
Sher Berka Iosel Rubezhevichi 184a 28   Fridman Leib  31 Oct. 3 kislev
Shere Leiba Mordukh Rubezhevichi 12a 22   Goldin Shevel  22 Jan. 16 shvat 
Sherman Yankel Shevel Lagoisk 209 21   Duner David  18 Dec. 21 tevet
Shershevskiy Tsirlia Beniamin Liakhovichi 76a 27   Kuper Girsh 6-May 3 sivan
Shif Khaia-Dveira Abel Minsk 172 20   Rabin Itska  11 Oct. 13 kheshvan
Shifman Basia Pinkhus Minsk 218a 55 In first marriage - Bomshtein Pilushchin Kalman  31 Dec. 5 shvat
Shigach Rasia Shlema   208 23 Father - retired soldier Sloushch Yankel  18 Dec. 21 tevet
Shimenchik Pesia-Khaia Ovsey Minsk 143a 20   Kantorovich Shmuil  16 August  16 elul
Shkliar Zalman-Berka Mordukh Krupki 176a 20   Dokshitskiy Meer  17 Oct. 19 kheshvan
Shkolnikov Beilia Girsh Gorodnia (Chernigov province) 9 24   Iablenik Abram  17 Jan. 11 shvat 
Shmigelskiy Iosif Gersh   171a 22 Student of polytechnical college in Warsaw Berishanskiy Leib  10 Oct. 12 kheshvan
Shnaider David Khaim-Vigdor Mir 108a 22   Rubenchik Movsha  14 June  12 tamuz
Shneider Basia Shlema Molodechno 114 23   Kaplan Nevakh  18 June  16 tamuz
Shneider Tevel Abram Molodechno (Vileika district) 182 19   Dultsin Meer  27 Oct. 29 kheshvan
Shnitman Movsha Srol Minsk 114 20   Shteiman Boris  18 June  16 tamuz
Shpunt Zalman Shmuil Borisov 162 25   Davidson Ben-Tsion  25 Sept. 27 tishrey
Shtafinskiy Moisey Srul Pereiaslavl (Poltava province) 157a 23   Alperovich Nevakh  10 Sept. 12 tishrey
Shteiman Isaak Rubin Minsk 111 25   Lipkind Zalman  17 June  15 tamuz
Shteiman Yudel Rubin Minsk 131a 28   Feldman Leiba  29 July  28 av
Shulkhotovich Genia-Liba Movsha-Kutel Slonim 72 22   Minkin Srol 22-Apr 18 iiar 
Shulkin Zalman Zalman Stolptsy 160a 44 widower Frid Shmuil, son of Leizer-Isaak  23 Sept. 25 tishrey
Shulman Ester Ovsey Kurenets 66 20   Rubinov Iosel 5-Apr 1 iiar 
Shulman Sara Gersh   99 29 Midwife Levkov Abram  5 June  3 tamuz
Shulman Basia Shevel Minsk 197 26   Shmelkin Zelik  29 Nov. 2 tevet
Shulman Sosia Berk Nivki (Volost’ of Kniazhnin) 104a 25   Lekakh Zavel  8 June  6 tamuz
Shulman Leia Khaim Vileika 134a 26   Grinshtein Itska  2 August  2 elul
Shurchin Nekhama Ilia Koidanov 112 18   Rubinshtein Moisey  17 June  15 tamuz
Shuster Mushe Efroim-Meer Sebezh 178 38 In first marriage - Gorelik Levin Khaim-Lozer  21 Oct. 23 kheshvan
Shvarts Iosif Mordukh Minsk 10a 22   Fain Leib  19 Jan. 13 shvat 
Shveidel Iosif Kadysh Minsk 184 56 divorsed Molot Elie  30 Oct. 2 kislev
Shvindel Sora Srol Minsk 204a 24   Levkov Perets  13 Dec. 16 tevet
Simkin Beilia Meer Minsk 136 38 Widow, in first marriage - Bron Tsipkin Abram  5 August  5 elul
Sinaikin Zlata Khona Koidanov 211     Minkov Yankel  26 Dec. 29 tevet
Sineskiy (Turetskiy) Tsiva Leizer Gorodishchi (Novogrudok district) 49a 28   Eiberg Evel  9 Mar. 4 nisan 
Sirotkin Khana Girsh Ivenets 26a 23   Shif Aba  14 Feb. 9 adar 
Sirotkin Khonan Leiba Ivenets 56a 52 Widower Rubenchik Evzor 13 Mar. 8 nisan 
Siterman Khaim Shimon Minsk 144a 27 divorsed Grozovskiy Shimshon  17 August  17 elul
Slabodkin Leizer Evel Kopyl 145 27   Kaplan Leib  17 August 17 elul
Slepian Shmuil-Itska Evel   99 32 Dentist Paikin Abram-Aizik  5 June  3 tamuz
Slepian Tsirlia-Freida Abram Minsk 209 19   Ruderman Srol-Girsh, son of Zalman  18 Dec. 21 tevet
Slepian Ovsey Abram   210a 53 widower Shniper Vulf  26 Dec. 29 tevet
Slepian Rasia Evsey Minsk 61a 27   Shuler Simon 4-Apr 30 nisan 
Slezborg Khaim-Itska Rubin-Zelik Ivenets 34a 30 Widower Poliak Yankel  19 Feb. 14 adar 
Sluchak Gitlia Aron Slutsk 182 32   Urman Vulf  27 Oct. 29 kheshvan
Slutskiy Yankel Nota Korelichi 169 77   Pesin Abram  9 Oct. 11 kheshvan
Smolianskiy Nokhim Zelman Eishishki 116a 25   Kazhdan Aron  11 July  10 av
Solomianskiy Nevakh-Michel Mordukh Gorodok (Vileika district) 55a 34   Gershon Bentsion 13 Mar. 8 nisan 
Solomonik Ekhiel-Iosif Levik Vitebsk 216a 30   Vainshtein Ovsey  28 Dec. 2 shvat
Solomonov Dovid Abel Minsk 212 26   Rozin Srol-Meer  26 Dec. 29 tevet
Soloveichik Iosel Mordukh-Yankel Samokhvalovichi 123 32   Lesnik Shmerel  15 July  14 av
Soloveichik Iosel Peisakh Dukora 28a 30   Rozenberg Yankel  14 Feb. 9 adar 
Sonkin Basia Nison   123 24   Dvorkin Srol  15 July  14 av
Sorsher Roza Shlema Minsk 57a 38   Naifeld Pinkhas 16 Mar. 11 nisan 
Soskin Leiba Movsha Minsk 93 29   Lapkin Alter 31-May 28 sivan 
Sosman Vulf Berk Iliya 83a 24   Kaplan Berka 18-May 15 sivan
Sosnovik Abram-Elia Leizer Druia 64 32   Minkov Yankel 4-Apr 30 nisan 
Stolper Yankel Michel Smorgon’ 72 26   Berelovich Faivel 22-Apr 18 iiar 
Strom Itsyk-Leiba Getsel Shaty (Vilkomirsk district) 150a 32   Khaneles Movsha-Uri  21 August  21 elul
Strugach Ester-Leia Khaim-Leiba Uzliany 166 23   Zeldin Faivish  5 Oct. 7 kheshvan
Sukhman Rivka Aba Pukhovichi 35 22   Shuster Iosel  20 Feb. 15 adar 
Sulskiy Gesel Shmuel Rubezhevichi 153a 37 engineer Kasel Izrail  24 August  24 elul
Sutin Shima-Gitel Leizer Kolpen’ 73 21 Father - son of Berk Sutin Rabinovich Leizer 22-Apr 18 iiar 
Svaishtein Leiba Shevel Vitebsk 213 24   Shuster Movsha  27 Dec. 1 shvat
Svidler Sima Girsh Settlement Voznovishchina (Vileika district) 69a 23 Daughter of farmer Sagalovich Yankel 21-Apr 17 iiar 
Svirskiy Iosel-Mikhel Shmirel-Movsha Svyantsyany 123a 30   Tsudin Meilakh  16 July  15 av
Tamarkin Iosel Volka Minsk 199a 25   Selyutin Shmuil  1 Dec. 4 tevet
Tankhilevich Zisel (Yankel) Abram Minsk 148 25   Patent Shlema-Mikhel  20 August 20 elul
Tankhilevich Leiba Nokhum Minsk 205a 24   Etinger Ilia  14 Dec. 17 tevet
Tasman Itka Rafail Minsk 154 22   Ruderman Movsha-Yudka  26 August 26 elul
Taubes Ester-Rivka   Pdberezy, Vileyka uyezd, Vilno Gubernia 16 19   Elterman Shlema 26 Jan. 20 shvat 
Teib Iosel Nevakh Samokhvalovichi 44 24   Kats Abram  6 Mar. 1 nisan 
Temkin Dveira Yudel Minsk 184 24   Molot Nokhum  30 Oct. 2 kislev
Temliak Khaim-Ruvin Abram Minsk 183a 25   Rubinchik Evzar  30 Oct. 2 kislev
Topelson Semen Abram Minsk 112a 30   Lekakh Zevel  17 June  15 tamuz
Trostenetskiy Zelik Berka Ikinets (Lipovetsk district) 175 21   Minkov Yankel  14 Oct. 16 kheshvan
Trotskiy Boris Il’ia   86a 33 Hereditary honorary citizen Minkov Yankel 22-May 19 sivan
Tsarfin Estra Zelik Minsk 7a 24   Diment Nokhem  15 Jan. 9 shvat 
Tsatskin Dibora Veniamin   217 25 midwife Temchin Srol  28 Dec. 2 shvat
Tseitlin Braina Girsh Glussk 215a 30   Shapiro Girsh  27 Dec. 1 shvat
Tseitlin Meer Leiba Chausy 74a 25   Galperin Sholom 4-May 1 sivan
Tsifin Pesia Leizer Samokhvalovichi 16a 24   Goldin Genakh  28 Jan. 22 shvat 
Tsimbal Sheina Leiba Slutsk 168 30   Lifshits Iosel  8 Oct. 10 kheshvan
Tsirkel Monia David Slutsk 99a 25   Lantsberg Iosel  5 June  3 tamuz
Tsitron Samuil Meer Minsk 152 29   Chertov Vulf  23 August 23 elul
Tsofin Isaak Leizer Samokhvalovichi 30 19   Munvez Shlema  16 Feb. 11 adar 
Tsukerman Khasia-Genia Itsko-Yankel Minsk 11 20   Klein Sholom  20 Jan. 14 shvat 
Tsukerman Doba Aaron   53 25 Midwife Zusman Evel 11 Mar. 6 nisan 
Tsukerman Tilia Ovsey Minsk 118 21   Berman El’ia  11 July  10 av
Tsukerman Liba-Khasia David Borisov 130a 28   Priklad Shmuil  27 July  26 av
Tsunzer Shmuel Meer Novogrudok 72a 40 Widower, merchant of 2 guild Turetskiy Vulf 22-Apr 18 iiar 
Tsynkin Yakov Berk Mir 109a 20   Zilberkveit Daniil  15 June  13 tamuz
Tsyrlin Khatskel-Ruvin Movsha Minsk 36a 20   Shapiro Khaim  22 Feb. 17 adar 
Tulchin Vulf Izrail Slutsk 141a 28   Borishanskiy Shmirel  14 August  14 elul
Tunik David Yankel Stolptsy 52 25   Kuznets Srol-Genakh 11 Mar. 6 nisan 
Tunik Leiba Gendel Stolptsy 61 44 Widower Rak Zorakh 3-Apr 29 nisan 
Tunik Feiga Yankel Stolptsy 193 20   Lifshits Iosel 22 Nov. 25 kislev
Turetskiy Rivka Shmuel Shatsk 112a 27   Rodshtein Srol  17 June  15 tamuz
Turetskiy Nakhama Nakhman Shatsk 33a 19   Goldberg Mendel  19 Feb. 14 adar 
Turok Shmuel Iosel Pinsk 58a 41   Minkov Yankel 18 Mar. 13 nisan 
Ubershtein Genia Mordukh Gorodok (Vileika district) 44 21   Reznik Gilel  6 Mar. 1 nisan 
Ufliand Malka Aaron   38a 35 Pharmacist Minkov Yankel  28 Feb. 23 adar 
Ukrainchik Mordko-Leib Mikhel   163 25 dentist Berenshtein Shlema  28 Sept. 30 tishrey
Urinovich Krosha Abram Molchad’ 147a 20   Birger Aron  18 August  18 elul
Uros Nevakh Berka Mir 118 19   Kagan Leiba  11 July  10 av
Vain Isaak Leiba Vilno 119a 23   Fuks Iosel  12 July  11 av
Vainberg Movsha Beniamin   180 32 Dentist, divorsed Minkov Yankel  23 Oct. 25 kheshvan
Vainer Khaia Godel Sverzhen 68 23   Borkovich Itska 21-Apr 17 iiar 
Vaines Khaika Movsha-David Iliya 83a 24   Shapiro Tevel 18-May 15 sivan
Vaingauz Moisey Srol Gorodok (Vileika district) 26 26   Efron Shmuil  13 Feb. 8 adar 
Vainshtein Khana Shmerko Glussk 138 22   Itskovskiy Meer  8 August  8 elul
Vapnik Kreinia Yankel Nedvezhino 117a 30 Father - son of farmer Abram Vapnik Sonkin Abram-Leiba  11 July  10 av
Vaskovich Nosan Srol Smilovichi 76a 25   Sprishen Abram 6-May 3 sivan
Vatman Movsha-Aron Bentsion Minsk 52a 28   Greiser Shevel 11 Mar. 6 nisan 
Veitsman Gdal Ggal   192 26 Farmaceutical assistant Berman Ilia  20 Nov. 23 kislev
Venzel Fruma David Minsk 103 21   Tsirlin Yankel  7 June  5 tamuz
Verebeichik Sora-Gita Movsha Uzliany 193a 19   Brudner Mordukh-Vulf  22 Nov. 25 kislev
Vidre Sheina-Gita Movsha Minsk 108a 25   Epshtein Shevel  14 June  12 tamuz
Vigdorchik Zalman Berka Minsk 100 35   Idelchik Moisey  5 June  3 tamuz
Vigdorchik Nison Yankel Minsk 185a 44 divorsed Katsman Movsha  4 Nov. 7 kislev
Vigdorchik Khaia-Leia Itska Minsk 216a 22   Forin David  28 Dec. 2 shvat
Vilkovich Boris Leizer Pinsk 58 21   Minkov Yankel 17 Mar. 12 nisan 
Viner Feiga Girsh Grozov 201 28 In first marriage - Berkovich Goldberg Girsh  3 Dec. 6 tevet
Vinokur Tsalko Abram-Meer Molchad’ 33a 19   Kaplan Khaim-Iosel  19 Feb. 14 adar 
Voitsyuk Khaia Movsha-Leiba Zaskevichi 151 17   Diment Srol  22 August 22 elul
Volk Basia Shmuil Borisov 183 24   Mostkov Alter  28 Oct. 30 kheshvan
Volk Zimel Abram Vilkomir 101a 32   Veseler Abram  7 June  5 tamuz
Volkomich Khana Kalman   176 27 Dentist Iozefovich Leiba  16 Oct. 18 kheshvan
Volman Sosia Ovsey Mogilev 218 26   Kazhdan Pinkhas  29 Dec. 3 shvat
Volman Gerts Iosek Minsk 107a 30   Lurie Leopold  12 June  10 tamuz
Volobrinskiy Malka Shlema Grodno 171a 23   Berishanskiy Vulf  10 Oct. 12 kheshvan
Vysotskiy Rakhil Mendel Ostroshitskiy Gorodok 214a 19   Shapiro Khaim  27 Dec. 1 shvat
Yamin Freida Srol Minsk 85 24   Minkov Yankel 21-May 18 sivan 
Yankelov Khaim Movsha   121a 32 Assistant of dentist Soloveichik Girsh  13 July  12 av
Yanovskiy Isaak Yudel   15 30 Pharmacist Vitnevskiy Yakov  24 Jan. 18 shvat 
Yasenov Dveira-Leia Yankel Bobruisk 114a 25   Garkavi Sholom  18 June  16 tamuz
Yasmin Beilia Sender Minsk 3 31   Uzkhovskiy Meir  4 Jan. 27 tevet 
Yudas Yudes Iosef Pogost 25 23   Reznik Movsha  12 Feb. 7 adar 
Zabalovskiy Yudka Mikhel Sosnitsa 156 29   Greisukh Khonon  4 Sept. 6 tishrey
Zaichik Shmuel-Nokhem Yankel-Leiba Gomel 120a 40 Dentist, merchant of 2 guild Goldkin Beniamin  12 July  11 av
Zaidel Fruma Srol-Berk   47 27 Midwife Kritser Borukh  7 Mar. 2 nisan 
Zaidel Rokhlia Srol-Berk Minsk 159 24   Rogov Zusia  14 Sept. 16 tishrey
Zaks Eta (Enta) Girsh   180 29   Zelkovich Shaia  23 Oct. 25 kheshvan
Zalkind Liba Yankel Pleshchenitsy 216 24   Galperin Mikhel  28 Dec. 2 shvat
Zalutskiy Dina-Riva Movsha Volpa (Grodno district) 151a 25   Braverman Iosel  23 August  23 elul
Zaretser Rubin Shmuilov Ivenets 17 23   Munvez Yankel  29 Jan. 23 shvat 
Zarin Tylka Itska Smilovichi 93 26   Altshuler Movsha 31-May 28 sivan 
Zeldovich Girsh Zalman   160 25 Assistant of druggist Minkov Yankel  22 Sept. 24 tishrey
Zelenitskiy Shneer-Zalman Khaim Bobruisk 8a 26   Molochnyi David  17 Jan. 11 shvat 
Zelikman Sholom Pinkus-Berka Minsk 82 30   Kagan Mendel 16-May 13 sivan 
Zelikman Alta-Beilia Gilel-David Minsk 146 25   Khoitman Nokhim  17 August 17 elul
Zelikman Rokhel Berk Minsk 156a 22   Khigerovich Itska  9 Sept. 11 tishrey
Zelikovich Aron Yankel Timkovichi 92 26   Sakharman Leiba 29-May 26 sivan 
Zelikson Ita-Tsiva Zalman Parichi 189 24 Daughter’s merchant of 1 guild Minkov Yankel  11 Nov. 14 kislev
Zelikson Itska (Isaak) Nokhem Bobruisk 71a 36   Levin Leizer, son of Khaim 22-Apr 18 iiar 
Zelmanovich Ezra Iosel (Lev) Korelichi 35 26   Kagan Tankhum  20 Feb. 15 adar 
Zelmanovskiy Borukh Mordukh Grozov 188 25   Poliakov Zalman  11 Nov. 14 kislev
Zelvianskiy Leia Abram-Berk Vselyub 212a 19   Karpilov Elia  27 Dec. 1 shvat
Zhilitskiy Iosif-Meer Movsha   38a 34 Pharmaceutical assistant Poliakov Zalmon-Matus  28 Feb. 23 adar 
Zhukhovitskiy Sora Itska Ostroshitskiy Gorodok 77a     Berenshtein Sholom 11-May 8 sivan 
Zhurbin Iosif Zalman Krasnoe Selo 81a 23   Viner Girsh 15-May 12 sivan
Zigin Khaim Elia Nesvizh 68 27 Farmer Botvinnik Nota 21-Apr 17 iiar 
Zigler Khana-Feiga Ruvin Minsk 169 47 In firsh marriage Perelman Kazavitskiy Abram  9 Oct. 11 kheshvan
Zilberov Movsha Abram-Khaim Nevel 208 24   Minkov Yankel  18 Dec. 21 tevet
Zilbersheit Isaak Aron Minsk 179 23   Kapilov Ber-David  22 Oct. 24 kheshvan
Zlotnik Abram-Borukh Khaim Lapichi 79a 27   Rapkin Khaim, son of Pinkhus 13-May 10 sivan 
Zuperman Estra Yankel Minsk 213a 32   Dvorzhets Maks  27 Dec. 1 shvat
Zvirin Ester-Malka Khatskel   206a 25 dentist Raines Isaak  14 Dec. 17 tevet
Zybitsker Sora Abram Minsk 146a 23   Iskolskiy Mikhel  17 August  17 elul
Zysman Khasia Yuda Logoisk 88a 30 In first marriage - Kunkin Sinder Iokhel-Khaim 24-May 21 sivan

© 2001 Belarus SIG