belarus_sig.jpg (14193 bytes)

Belarus SIG  All Belarus Database  Belarus Static Index  Grodno  Minsk  Mogilev  Vilna  Vitebsk  Belarus Resources  Online newsletter  Shtetls of Belarus  Archival records  Given names database  How to use this website  Current Projects  Membership  How to help  JewishGen-erosity  Contact us

Rechitsa Jews who perished in 1941

donated and translated by Albert Kaganovitch

This page consists of the names of Rechtsa Jews who were killed by the nazi's in 1941.  This information comes from materials of the State Extraordinary Commission of 1944 (documented atrocities of nazi occupants)

The list is not complete - not everybody was documented (as it was mentioned by the Commission).  Mr. Kaganovitch will continue collecting relevant materials for his book about the Jewish History of Rechitsa..

This page has a black background, and red letters to honor the memories of the dead 

LAST NAME first name patronymic Date of birth
ALBINSKIY Fania 1905
ATLAS Moisey 1890
ARKLIS Beilia 1885
ARKLIS Yudka Leib 1880
ARKLIS Tsipa Faivel 1925
BABITSKIY Riva 1886
BAM Frida 1879
BERKOVSKIY Avraham 1875
BERKOVSKIY Basia 1877
BERLIN Faina 1936
BERLIN Feiga 1929
BERLIN Iosif 1936
BERLIN Polina 1907
BERLIN (child of Polina) 1941
BEVALD Maria Grigoriy 1912
BLIAKHER Lyusia Yankel 1926
BOGDANOV Feiga Moshe 1873
BRANIK Sarra 1880
BRANIK Solomon 1880
BRANTSEV Faina Mordukh 1926
BRANTSEV Khaim Mordukh 1928
BRANTSEV Sofia Elia 1896
BRAVERMAN Genia Yankel 1910
BRAVERMAN Pesia Evsey 1870
BRAVERMAN Sarra Yankel 1905
BRAVERMAN Yankel 1865
BUKHMAN Shifra Aizik 1861
BYKHOVSKIY Elia Berk 1880
BYKHOVSKIY Movsha 1860
BYKHOVSKIY Sofia Israil 1865
DANISHEVSKIY Ettia Froim 1935
DANISHEVSKIY Feiga Isaak 1908
DANISHEVSKIY Fima Leib 1935
DANISHEVSKIY Fira Leib 1935
DANISHEVSKIY Sara Leib 1938
DOBRUSHKIN Aron Meer 1936
DOBRUSHKIN Boris Meer 1930
DOBRUSHKIN Fania Meer 1934
DOBRUSHKIN Ginda Berk 1905
DOBRUSHKIN Meer Zalman 1902
DOBRUSHKIN Roza Meer 1940
DOBRUSHKIN Yakov Meer 1932
DVINSKIY Tsipa Abraham 1882
DVORKIN Iosif Nisel 1906
ERENBURG Feiga 1870
ERUKHIMOVA Zelda Borukh 1860
FABINOVICH Mark Mendel 1897
FARBERKH Brokha 1864
FREIDEN Girsh 1872
FRENKEL Bonia Samuel 1929
FRENKEL Elena Semen 1929
FRENKEL Fira Samuel 1936
FRENKEL Ginda Boris 1934
FRENKEL Grigoriy Samuel 1933
FRENKEL Maria Boris 1923
FRENKEL Mikhael Boris 1936
FRENKEL Rakhel Boris 1930
FRENKEL Sofia Girsh 1912
FRENKEL Samuel Vendzey 1880
FRENKEL Tsipa Moshe 1895
FRIDKINA Lyubov 1916
FRIDMAN Boris Boris 1898
FRIDMAN Maia 1932
FRIDMAN Sarra Boris 1898
FRIDMAN Sofia 1927
GAMERMAN Brokha Girsh 1865
GARELIK Basia Leiba 1936
GARELIK Leia Moshe 1900
GARELIK Nina Leiba 1930
GARELIK Sofia Leiba 1932
GARELIK Semen Leiba 1929
GARELIK Basia Genrikh 1934
GARELIK Girsh Genrikh 1939
GERTSMAN Volka Abram 1876
GINDIN Giller Falei 1855
GINDIN Khaia Iosel 1855
GINDIN Pesia Giller 1900
GLUKHOVSKIY Lev Yakov 1924
GLUSKIN Anna Shlema 1912
GLUSKIN Bronia Motyl 1934
GLUSKIN Sarra Motyl 1940
GLUSKIN Dissa Nokhem 1933
GORDIN Badana Evsey 1900
GOREY Etta Nokhem 1879
GOROKHOV Zalman Movsha 1860
GRANDE Motel Nakhum 1875
GURALíEV Mendel 1885
GURALíEV Serafima 1880
GURARíIA Nakhman Leiba 1895
GURARíIA Pesia 1882
GURARíIA Sarra Natan 1895
GUREVICH Badana Isaak 1891
GUREVICH Esfir Shmerko 1932
GUREVICH Shmerko Yankel 1896
GUREVICH Girsh 1870
GUTIN Nokhim 1899
GUTIN Roza 1930
IAKHNIN Eidia 1880
IAKHNIN Sarra Vulf 1916
IAKHNIN Vulf Aizik 1875
IASTREBINSKIY Maria 1882
IASTREBINSKIY Nina 1912
IASTREBINSKIY Sofia 1930
IGOLNIKOV Sofia Natan 1916
IGOLNIKOV Tsilia Abram 1890
IGURIN Itska 1884
IOFFE Brokha 1880
IOFFE Khaim 1880
ITTENBERG Itta Meer 1890
KAGAN Doba 1905
KAGANOVICH Avram Movsha 1882
KAGANOVICH Riva 1880
KAGANOVICH Sofia Shlema 1870
KAGANOVICH Dvoira 1881
KAGANOVICH Yankel 1876
KAGANOVICH Faina Zalman 1938
KAGANOVICH Khama (Nekhama) Berk 1906
KAGANOVICH Nina Zalman 1928
KAGANOVICH Roza Aharon 1886
KAGANOVICH Sofia Zalman 1936
KAGANOVICH Ziama Gersh 1903
KAPUSTIN Boris Isaak 1932
KAPUSTIN Ginda Moshe 1885
KAPUSTIN Isaak Lazar 1884
KAPUSTIN Khaim Kiva (Akiva) 1936
KAPUSTIN Khaim Lazar 1885
KAPUSTIN Mikhail Kiva 1939
KAPUSTIN Riva Moshe 1884
KAPUSTIN Sarra Grigoriy 1892
KAPUSTIN Veniamin 1878
KAPLAN Beilia Busem 1936
KAPLAN Fenia Busem 1932
KAPLAN Taiba Busem 1939
KAPLAN Taisa Leiba 1910
KAZACHKOVSKIY Filaret 1903
KIRPICHNIKOVA Feifa Shevel 1875
KOGAN Aaron 1880
KOGAN Abram Samuel 1936
KOGAN Boris Samuel 1933
KOGAN Maria 1908
KOGAN Doba 1915
KOGAN Khana Moshe 1890
KOGAN Khatskel Mordukh 1870
KOGAN Khaim 1890
KOGAN Rokhel 1895
KOGANSKIY Ziama Evsey 1923
KOGOLMAN Khana Isaak 1925
KOLIK Bronia Naum 1910
KOLIK Naum Nokhem 1862
KOLIK Sarra Vulf 1871
KONTOROVICH Girsh Zalman 1878
KONTOROVICH Sarra Levik 1880
KONTOROVSKIY Bronia 1933
KONTOROVSKIY Genia Nota 1910
KONTOROVSKIY Rakhil 1932
KONTOROVSKIY Ziama 1900
KOROTKIN Ginda Aron 1911
KOROTKIN Khania Samuil 1936
KOROTKIN Samuil 1909
KOTLIAR Mika 1913
KOTLIAR Moshe 1923
KOTLIAR Moshe 1920
KOTLIAR Sarra 1885
KOTLIAR Rumin 1880
KOTLIAROV Samuil Girsh 1887
KOZOVSKIY Maríiasia Moshe 1860
KOZOVSKIY Mikhel Gedalíia 1855
KOZOVSKIY Maria Isaak 1911
KOZOVSKIY Riva Berk 1880
KRYMSKIY Leiba 1871
KUKERMAN Basia 1918
KUKERMAN Feiga 1864
KUTIKOV Berta Moshe 1891
KUTIKOV Grigoriy Yudka 1929
KUTIKOV Samuil Yadka 1881
KHAIN Izia Zalman 1940
KHAIN Klara Zalman 1935
KHAIN Sofiia Aaron 1910
KHAIN Polina Zalman 1937
KHAIN Tsilia Solomon 1909
KHAIN Zalman Aaron 1905
KHAITOVICH Elia 1928
KHAITOVICH Khai-Sora 1885
KHAITOVICH Khai-Riva 1900
KHAITOVICH Moisha 1920
KHAITOVICH Maria 1928
KHAITOVICH Lyuba 1920
KHOZDAN Elizaveta 1932
LEGIN Zinaida Pavel 1936
LEVIN Beilia Moshe 1892
LEVIN Ginda Yakov 1912
LEVIN Gisia Berk 1905
LEVIN Pesia Shlema 1924
LEVIN Basia Israel 1903
LEVIN Basia 1878
LEVIN Beilia Moshe 1891
LEVIN Boris Nakhim 1934
LEVIN Ginda Khaim 1927
LEVIN Khaim 1878
LEVIN Lev Nakhim 1936
LEVIN Nakhim Khaim 1900
LEVIN Osher Nakhim 1932
LEVIN Sema Nakhim 1930
LEVCHIN Asia Zusia 1936
LEVCHIN Aron Zusia 1933
LEVCHIN Mikhail Zusia 1940
LIBMAN Khai-Sara 1870
LIBMAN Veníamin 1870
LIDMAN Beilia Mikhail 1870
LIKHTERSHTERN Alter 1878
LIPOV Keilia 1870
LIPOV Khaim 1866
LIVSHITS Basia Moshe 1899
LIVSHITS Semen Motel 1927
LIVSHITS Nekhama Girsh 1891
MAKANOVITSKIY Ettia Froim 1911
MALIKIN Asia Solomon 1933
MALIKIN Dmitriy Solomon 1939
MALIKIN Meilukh Nisel 1880
MALIKIN Sara Zalman 1912
MALIKIN Fira Isaak 1905
MALIKIN Genia 1876
MALIKIN Ida 1936
MALIKIN Itska Abram 1875
MALIKIN Leiba 1860
MALIKIN Mikhail 1933
MALIKIN Slava 1855
MALIKIN Yankel Abram 1870
MALIKIN Yankel 1875
MALIKIN Zelda 1868
MALINKOVICH Isaak 1895
MALINKOVICH Lyubov 1927
MALINKOVICH Pesia 1898
MALINKOVICH Rakhil 1930
MALINKOVICH Vladimir 1934
MALINKOVICH Yuzik 1925
MALINKOVICH Israel 1880
MALINKOVICH Khana 1880
MALINKOVICH Nekhama Iosel 1855
MALINKOVICH Itsko Volíka 1895
MALNIEV Lyusia Pinia 1926
MALNIEV Pinia 1910
MEKHOMEDOV Basia 1928
MEKHOMEDOV Boris Samuil 1912
MEKHOMEDOV Dvoira 1902
MEKHOMEDOV Golda 1904
MEKHOMEDOV Lev 1939
MEKHOMEDOV Nena Samuil 1924
MILIAVSKIY Aron 1885
MILIAVSKIY Basia Moshe 1930
MILIAVSKIY Boris Moshe 1928
MILIAVSKIY Mera Berk 1905
MILIAVSKIY Leiba 1903
MINEVICH Nakhman 1884
MINKOVSKIY Basia 1911
MINKOVSKIY Mikhail 1934
MINKOVSKIY Esel 1940
MNUSKIN Avram 1890
MNUSKIN Brokha 1880
MNUSKIN Bronia 1890
MNUSKIN Ettia 1886
MNUSKIN Isaak 1881
MNUSKIN Riva 1880
MNUSKIN Rumin 1880
NOVIK Khasia Nakhim 1885
NOVIK Nisel Yudka 1860
PASTIN Berka Elíia 1880
PASTIN Rakhil 1880
PASRIN Roza Moshe 1938
PERCHENOK Nina 1909
PERCHENOK Sofia 1936
PERLIN Pelageia 1900
POLOTSMAN Motyl 1871
POLíSMAN Basia Lazar 1900
POLíSMAN Mira Mark 1934
POZIN Boris 1875
POZIN Sarra 1873
OSNOVAT Efim Yakov 1903
OVETSKIY Berta Isaak 1819
OVETSKIY Isaak Iosif 1880
OVETSKIY Esokar Iosif 1880
PEKLER Leizer Yudka 1885
PEKLER Stysia 1887
PIKOROVSKIY Lea Leib 1923
PIKOVSKIY Leivit 1875
PINSKIY Brokha Khaim 1880
PINSKIY Marat Vladimir 1938
PINSKIY Maria Vladimir 1930
PINSKIY Raisa 1880
PINSKIY Sofia Yankel 1914
PINSKIY Yankel Zuzia 1870
PUGACH Boris Isaak 1939
PUGACH Isaak 1900
PUGACH Khai-Rakhel 1904
PUGACH Naum Isaak 1923
PUGACH Maria Isaak 1936
PUGACHEVSKIY Khasia 1874
RABINOVICH Ester 1905
RABINOVICH Mark Mendel 1897
REMIN Ben-Tsion 1909
REMIN Gersh 1925
REMIN Khana 1909
REMIN Semen 1928
REMIN Vladimir 1935
RESIN Giller Evsey 1875
RESIN Sofia Yankel 1874
REZER Basia 1870
REZER Khaia 1904
ROGACHEVSKIY Rakhil Esel 1869
ROGINSKIY Ginda Solomon 1900
ROMANOVSKIY Khaim 1865
ROMANOVSKIY Khai-Gita 1870
ROMANOVSKIY Sofia 1915
ROZHAVSKIY Shaia 1900
RUDAKOVSKIY Khana Zusiy 1889
RUDNITSKIY Moshe 1869
RUDNITSKIY Inna 1938
RUDNITSKIY Semen David 1920
RUDNITSKIY Khana-Khaia 1909
RUDNITSKIY Solomon David 1886
RUDOY Betia David 1926
RUDOY David Zalman 1881
RUDOY Khana Boris 1885
RUMANOVSKIY Aron Vulf 1880
RUMANOVSKIY Dobrusia Yankel 1885
RUMANOVSKIY Efim Girsh 1940
RUMANOVSKIY Faina Girsh 1925
RUMANOVSKIY Leiba Girsh 1934
RUMANOVSKIY Maria Girsh 1928
RUMANOVSKIY Raisa 1903
RUMANOVSKIY Sofia Isaak 1912
RUMANOVSKIY Tsilia Girsh 1939
RUMANOVSKIY Yankel Girsh 1940
SAPOZHNIKOV Bella 1907
SAPOZHNIKOV Girsh 1880
SAPOZHNIKOV Israel Abram 1939
SAPOZHNIKOV Eduard Fedor 1936
SAPOZHNIKOV Khaia Abram 1934
SAPOZHNIKOV Osher Abram 1932
SAPOZHNIKOV Peisia 1884
SAPOZHNIKOV Perla 1921
SHAFRAN Dvoira Kozhel 1870
SHEIFER Girsh Evsey 1889
SHEIKHMAN Isaak Borukh 1897
SHIPIEVSKIY Khana 1878
SHKLOVER Abram Moshe 1932
SHKLOVER Khaim Moshe 1937
SHKLOVER Khana David 1903
SHKLOVER Lyubov Moshe 1931
SHKLOVER Moshe David 1895
SHKLOVER Stysia Moshe 1910
SHUBIN Riva Berk 1870
SHUKIN Dvoira David 1905
SHUKIN Olga David 1933
SHUKIN Evsey Vulf 1900
SHUKIN Gosia Berk 1875
SHUKIN Mirka 1902
SHUKIN Ginda Nota 1919
SHUKIN Elizaveta Nota 1895
SHUKIN Nota 1855
SHUKIN Rakhel 1870
SHUSTIN Aizik Berk 1882
SHUSTIN Galina Aizik 1917
SHUSTIN Pesia 1882
SHUSTIN Sara Aizik 1920
SHVETS Abram Motyl 1895
SILETSKIY Samuil 1908
SILETSKIY Sosia 1878
SKOKOLíSKIY Maria 1914
SKOROMNY Fedor Abram 1910
SLAVIN Dvora Isaak 1890
SLAVIN Rysia Isaak 1880
SLOBODSKIY Nakhim Zalman 1871
SMEKHOV Boris Mark 1909
SMILOVITSKIY Aron Yakov 1878
SMILOVITSKIY Basia Aron 1872
SMILOVITSKIY Boris 1929
SMILOVITSKIY Galina Yakov 1930
SMILOVITSKIY Gita Aron 1907
SMILOVITSKIY Khaia 1895
SMILOVITSKIY Khaia Khatskel 1906
SMILOVITSKIY Kuna Aron 1910
SMILOVITSKIY Leiba Yankel 1892
SMILOVITSKIY SMILOVITSKIY Lev Yudka 1937
SMILOVITSKIY Vilia Iosif 1937
SMILOVITSKIY Yakov Leiba 1928
SOSNOVSKIY Yudka Levik 1901
SOSNOVSKIY Alta 1894
SOSNOVSKIY Iosif Vulf 1891
STOLBER Khaim Iosif 1926
STOLBER Iosif 1929
STOLBERG Risia 1890
SPEVAK Dobrusia 1882
SPEVAK Khaia 1906
SPEVAK Khekhama 1885
SPEVAK Lipa 1924
SPEVAK Riva 1870
SPEVAK Sara 1904
SUSHENIKH Ziama 1930
TAMARKIN Faina Shalom 1926
TAMARKIN Esel Meir 1940
TAMARKIN Faina Meir 1938
TAMAROV Ziama Meir 1930
TSIRULNIKOV Mikhlia Israel 1865
TSIRULNIKOV Brokha Zalman 1903
TSIRULNIKOV Faina Gilia 1935
TSIRULNIKOV Khaim 1880
TSIRULNIKOV Nakhima Gilia 1928
TSIRULNIKOV Rakhil 1882
TSIRULNIKOV Rakhil Gilia 1931
TSIRULNIKOV Tatíiana Gilia 1941
TSIRULNIKOV Tsilia Gilia 1939
TSYRKIN Yankel Gilia 1937
TURIK Khana Khaim 1873
UKRAINSKIY Raisa Grigoriy 1918
VASILEVITSKIY Lelia 1885
VASILEVITSKIY Abram Boris 1936
VASILEVITSKIY Blyuma 1902
VASILEVITSKIY Khaia David 1882
VASILEVITSKIY Khatskel Nokhem 1930
VASILEVITSKIY Nokhem 1895
VASILEVITSKIY Lyubov 1930
VASILEVITSKIY Stysia Nakhim 1933
VILENSKIY Zinaida Nakhim 1908
VILENSKIY Basia 1880
VILENSKIY David Perets 1863
VILENSKIY Freida 1880
VILENSKIY Rumen Perets 1880
VILENSKIY Khana Moshe 1856
VYSOTSKIY Zalman Litman 1859
VYSOTSKIY Efim Kuna 1940
VYSOTSKIY Elizaveta Kuna 1905
YUNKER Leva Kuna 1936
ZALMOVER Khasia Shevel 1875
ZASHOBSKIY Sprintsa Khatskel 1910
ZASHOBSKIY Meer 1884
ZELíCHENKO Ronia 1882
ZELíCHENKO Sholom 1939
ZLOBINSKIY Sima 1886
ZLOBINSKIY Zasa Peisakh 1882
ZLOTNIKOV Nota 1872
ZLOTNIKOV Leiba 1875
ZLOTNIKOV Sarra 1884